714 Green Circle, VENICE, FL 34285
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: N6143011 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 714 Green Circle
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $170,000
  • Price sqft: $115
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 1481
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 84
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.089 / -82.4393
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34285
  • Subdivision: Country Club Estates
  • Provided by: COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES SALES INC
  • Contact: Sharon Silvers
  • 941-486-0591
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Well maintained 2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath home. Enter the home through the sunroom. Large bright lanai with mini refrigerator. Community includes a spacious swimming pool, hot tub, two clubhouses, pickle ball, shuffleboard, with many clubs and weekly activities. Walk to the on site Intracoastal Waterway for fishing and viewing wildlife. Extensive harbor with boat slips. 0.2 miles to a large Publix, five minutes to beautiful gulf beaches and 1 mile from Historic Downtown Venice, with great shopping and fine dining. It is perfect for a seasonal retreat or a low maintenance year round residence. Completely furnished, including linens, cookware, flatware, glassware and silverware. All newer plumbing and hot water installed three years ago, newer Central Air/Heat unit two years old. Just pack your bags and move right in!!! Various hand and gardening tools. Washer, dryer and an extra shower in the utility room. Fruiting delicious fig tree in the backyard. Beach chairs and umbrella, BBQ grill.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 820.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Laundry, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 255.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Marianne Casamassima
  • Association Phone: 941-488-2111
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: UNIT 371 COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0429021371
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 532 Via Veneto, VENICE, FL 34285
$157,500.00 ($129.95 / sqft )

532 Via Veneto Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Huge home on a corner lot with vinyl siding, New roof in 2023, rear patio, New Water heater 2026, side Florida room with Glass and central AC, The home has loads of space with an extra bonus area off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1212 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6137689
  2. Provided by VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
  3. Contact Neville Demo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 798 Grado Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
$160,000.00 ($133.33 / sqft )

798 Grado Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A great location just beside the larger clubhouse #2 and pool, A private rear yard with deck will have you outside enjoying the peace of the lovely garden. The interior boasts large bay windows in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141856
  2. Provided by VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
  3. Contact Neville Demo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 822 Baveno Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
$168,000.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

822 Baveno Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Best sunset over the lake you can get with a rear patio lake side to enjoy it,, vinyl siding, replaced windows, newer water heater, laminate flooring everywhere, New roof and new carport gives added v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143581
  2. Provided by VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
  3. Contact Neville Demo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 214 Roma Road, VENICE, FL 34285
$170,000.00 ($127.82 / sqft )

214 Roma Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!!!Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner lot home nestled in a vibrant 55+ community. This well maintained residence boasts recent upgrades, including a kitchen remodel (

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140206
  2. Provided by ZENNER REALTY
  3. Contact Kathy Scanlon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 518 Cervina Drive N, VENICE, FL 34285
$170,000.00 ($131.17 / sqft )

518 Cervina Drive N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A Corner lot just behind clubhouse #2, New roof over, New central AC, repiped supply plumbing, laminate flooring everywhere with Plywood over lay. A large circular kitchen, the home has loads of space

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141281
  2. Provided by VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
  3. Contact Neville Demo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 523 Vasto Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
$170,000.00 ($160.99 / sqft )

523 Vasto Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

LAKE LAKE LAKE view, home that has beautiful water views off the Florida room and brand new screen room that will make you think you are on a dock, All new Laminate flooring with 3/4 plywood overlay.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142492
  2. Provided by VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
  3. Contact Neville Demo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Jolanda Circle, VENICE, FL 34285
$170,000.00 ($147.57 / sqft )

825 Jolanda Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A huge home with a private rear yard and patio, Newer windows, AC new in 2024, roof over about 5 years new, New carport, Huge walk in closets with loads of storage with an extra exterior shed, CPVC pl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144289
  2. Provided by VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
  3. Contact Neville Demo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 803 Jolanda Circle, VENICE, FL 34285
$174,000.00 ($161.11 / sqft )

803 Jolanda Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

All new laminate flooring with plywood subfloor, A huge home with an expansive rear area. This home has a bonus room in the rear for a perfect office, den or spare bedroom for guests, an additional s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143578
  2. Provided by VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
  3. Contact Neville Demo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 61 5th Avenue, VENICE, FL 34285
$179,900.00 ($122.38 / sqft )

61 5th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Community Garage Sale February 7. Welcome to Harbor Lights Cooperative a rare location on Roberts Bay in beautiful Venice, Florida. Here, the purchase of a home and a share means true ownership. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451034
  2. Provided by RENAISSANCE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Lisa Busser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 805 Green Circle, VENICE, FL 34285
$180,000.00 ($119.13 / sqft )

805 Green Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Country Club Estates, a beautiful, active waterfront community. This 2 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath home has many newer updated features. Roof 2023, Flooring 2022, HVAC 2023, windows 2025. This home backs up t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1511 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142592
  2. Provided by COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES SALES INC
  3. Contact Sharon Silvers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice