104 Capri Isles Boulevard 301, VENICE, FL 34292
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6143682 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 104 Capri Isles Boulevard 301
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $199,900
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1146
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 37
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1018 / -82.4121
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34292
  • Subdivision: Villa D Este Sec B
  • Building: Villa D Este Sec B
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Krista Streeter
  • 941-254-6467
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome Home to your slice of paradise in Venice! This beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is perfectly positioned on the third (top) floor end unit, offering added privacy, abundant natural light, and no neighbors above you. Enjoy the convenience of elevator access, making top floor living effortless. Step inside to find a light and bright interior with thoughtful updates throughout. The open living space flows seamlessly to a large screened in balcony, accessible from both the living room and the primary suiteperfect for enjoying your morning coffee or relaxing with peaceful views and coastal breezes. Located less than 3 miles from Venice Island and Venice Beach, youre just minutes from charming downtown shops, dining, farmers markets, and some of the Gulf Coasts most beautiful shoreline. Whether you're looking for a full time residence, seasonal retreat, or investment opportunity, this location offers the best of the Florida lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 963.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 809.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sunstate Mgmt. Group
  • Association Phone: 941-870-4920
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 301 VILLA D ESTE SEC B
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34292 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0412031125
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 301
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 808 Capri Isles Boulevard 111, VENICE, FL 34292
$199,000.00 ($177.68 / sqft )

808 Capri Isles Boulevard 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo located in the desirable Capri Isles Golf neighborhood in Venice, Florida! Just 3.5 miles to Venice Beach and 2.5 miles to His

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.70 acres
  1. MLSID: N6140813
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Janet Rotenberry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 432 Sunset Lake Boulevard 205, VENICE, FL 34292
$229,000.00 ($152.87 / sqft )

432 Sunset Lake Boulevard 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover easy Florida living in this light filled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo overlooking a peaceful water and nature view in Venices desirable Waterside Village. Positioned on the second floor, this resi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1498 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672597
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Larisa Trexler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 404 Laurel Lake Drive 105, VENICE, FL 34292
$199,900.00 ($123.55 / sqft )

404 Laurel Lake Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICED TO SELL, LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Welcome to this attractive first floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly desirable Gardens at Waters

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1618 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143371
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE R.E OF SW FL
  3. Contact Erik Dunigan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 729 Capri Isles Boulevard 216, VENICE, FL 34292
$220,000.00 ($189.49 / sqft )

729 Capri Isles Boulevard 216 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Friendly " 55+ " community (must be at least 55 years of age). "Newly remodeled" 2nd floor condo with "new" kitchen and bathrooms. Open floor plan with lots of natural light provided by the numerous

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1161 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.25 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8486608
  2. Provided by COMMUNITY REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Douglas Addeo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 755 Village Circle 203, VENICE, FL 34292
$215,000.00 ($199.63 / sqft )

755 Village Circle 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your home in Capri West, Venice FL! Convenient to all types of shopping and to downtown historic Venice! Enjoy the views from your front door porch with golf views in the distance and back

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1077 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690215
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jan Hlywa, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 806 Capri Isles Boulevard 109, VENICE, FL 34292
$204,900.00 ($170.75 / sqft )

806 Capri Isles Boulevard 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

GROUND FLOOR + GARAGE + TURNKEY + WATER VIEWS! Move right into this updated, FURNISHED TURNKEY 2BR/2BA condo with a private one car garage and serene water views from every room. Bright and inviting w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143617
  2. Provided by SHARK TOOTH REALTY
  3. Contact Caleb Frick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Capri Isles Boulevard 236, VENICE, FL 34292
$184,000.00 ($126.03 / sqft )

800 Capri Isles Boulevard 236 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in Capri Isles Summer Green Section 3! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location. Ideally posit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.60 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142842
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY ERA POWERED
  3. Contact Isabella Shambora
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 796 Capri Isles Boulevard 130, VENICE, FL 34292
$199,000.00 ($136.30 / sqft )

796 Capri Isles Boulevard 130 Virtual Tour More Like This

Appealing two bedroom, two bath, first floor, end unit, in the small, private community of Summer Green. Your condo features a large living room, a dining room that has sliders out to your lanai, that

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143476
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mark Floryjanski, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7202 L Pavia Boulevard 7202, VENICE, FL 34292
$219,000.00 ($172.58 / sqft )

7202 L Pavia Boulevard 7202 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this well maintained 2 bed, 2 bath second floor condominium offering 1,148 square feet of open concept living in a convenient Venice setting,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.48 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143196
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Nick Flerlage
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 929 Capri Isles Boulevard 27, VENICE, FL 34292
$204,900.00 ($197.21 / sqft )

929 Capri Isles Boulevard 27 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Paradise Retreat in the heart of Venice, located within the Par 4 Capri Isles golfing community! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath turnkey furnished condo is light, bright, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1039 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691504
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Diane Wacha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice