929 Capri Isles Boulevard 27, VENICE, FL 34292
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691504 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 929 Capri Isles Boulevard 27
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $204,900
  • Price sqft: $197
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1039
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 16
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1126 / -82.4102
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34292
  • Subdivision: Par Four
  • Building: Par Four
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Diane Wacha
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your Paradise Retreat in the heart of Venice, located within the Par 4 Capri Isles golfing community! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath turnkey furnished condo is light, bright, and truly move in readyjust bring your suitcase. Enjoy stunning golf course views from your private space, perfect for relaxing mornings or peaceful evenings. The home features freshly painted walls throughout and luxury vinyl flooring flowing seamlessly through the main living areas. The updated kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances and modern recessed lighting, creating a clean and inviting space for cooking and entertaining. Both bathrooms have been tastefully updated with ceramic tile flooring and new vanities, while the primary bath offers a spa like experience. A stackable washer and dryer is conveniently tucked away within the unit for added ease. Additional major upgrades include a new HVAC system, new hot water heater, and new electrical panel, providing peace of mind for years to come. The Par 4 community offers a clubhouse with a full kitchen and a heated community pool, ideal for hosting gatherings with family, friends, and neighbors. The association is financially sound with strong reserves and experienced no flooding during recent storms, making this a worry free investment. Conveniently located near restaurants, shopping, and beautiful Gulf beaches. This is the perfect place to call home whether youre a full time resident, seasonal owner, or investor. Condo can be rented with a 2 month minimum rental policy. Optional golf memberships are available Schedule your appointment today to see your next home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Parquet
  • Living Area: 908.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Communique Association Mgmt/Maureen
  • Association Phone: 941-706-0920
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 27 PAR FOUR
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34292 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0402061024
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 27
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 14
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 808 Capri Isles Boulevard 111, VENICE, FL 34292
$199,000.00 ($177.68 / sqft )

808 Capri Isles Boulevard 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo located in the desirable Capri Isles Golf neighborhood in Venice, Florida! Just 3.5 miles to Venice Beach and 2.5 miles to His

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.70 acres
  1. MLSID: N6140813
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Janet Rotenberry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 432 Sunset Lake Boulevard 205, VENICE, FL 34292
$229,000.00 ($152.87 / sqft )

432 Sunset Lake Boulevard 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover easy Florida living in this light filled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo overlooking a peaceful water and nature view in Venices desirable Waterside Village. Positioned on the second floor, this resi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1498 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672597
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Larisa Trexler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 404 Laurel Lake Drive 105, VENICE, FL 34292
$199,900.00 ($123.55 / sqft )

404 Laurel Lake Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICED TO SELL, LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Welcome to this attractive first floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly desirable Gardens at Waters

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1618 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143371
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE R.E OF SW FL
  3. Contact Erik Dunigan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 729 Capri Isles Boulevard 216, VENICE, FL 34292
$220,000.00 ($189.49 / sqft )

729 Capri Isles Boulevard 216 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Friendly " 55+ " community (must be at least 55 years of age). "Newly remodeled" 2nd floor condo with "new" kitchen and bathrooms. Open floor plan with lots of natural light provided by the numerous

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1161 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.25 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8486608
  2. Provided by COMMUNITY REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Douglas Addeo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 755 Village Circle 203, VENICE, FL 34292
$215,000.00 ($199.63 / sqft )

755 Village Circle 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your home in Capri West, Venice FL! Convenient to all types of shopping and to downtown historic Venice! Enjoy the views from your front door porch with golf views in the distance and back

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1077 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690215
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jan Hlywa, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 806 Capri Isles Boulevard 109, VENICE, FL 34292
$204,900.00 ($170.75 / sqft )

806 Capri Isles Boulevard 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

GROUND FLOOR + GARAGE + TURNKEY + WATER VIEWS! Move right into this updated, FURNISHED TURNKEY 2BR/2BA condo with a private one car garage and serene water views from every room. Bright and inviting w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143617
  2. Provided by SHARK TOOTH REALTY
  3. Contact Caleb Frick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Mirabella Circle 102, VENICE, FL 34292
$245,000.00 ($184.77 / sqft )

700 Mirabella Circle 102 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT SELLER IS MOTIVATED Welcome to your slice of paradise in the sought after Mirabella Community in Venice, Florida. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers 1,235 square feet of living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.97 acres
  1. MLSID: A4684193
  2. Provided by SARASOTA PARADISE REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Rita Champlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 796 Capri Isles Boulevard 130, VENICE, FL 34292
$199,000.00 ($136.30 / sqft )

796 Capri Isles Boulevard 130 Virtual Tour More Like This

Appealing two bedroom, two bath, first floor, end unit, in the small, private community of Summer Green. Your condo features a large living room, a dining room that has sliders out to your lanai, that

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143476
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mark Floryjanski, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7202 L Pavia Boulevard 7202, VENICE, FL 34292
$219,000.00 ($172.58 / sqft )

7202 L Pavia Boulevard 7202 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this well maintained 2 bed, 2 bath second floor condominium offering 1,148 square feet of open concept living in a convenient Venice setting,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.48 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143196
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Nick Flerlage
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 756 Avenida Estancia  B, VENICE, FL 34292
$195,000.00 ($130.09 / sqft )

756 Avenida Estancia B More Like This

Enjoy spectacular golf course views from this centrally located condo in Estancias of Capri Isles. Offers 1% lender credit at closing. This 1,186 sq. ft., turnkey furnished, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom resi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1499 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.52 acres
  1. MLSID: A4677117
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Kenna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice