806 Capri Isles Boulevard 109, VENICE, FL 34292
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6143617 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 806 Capri Isles Boulevard 109
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $204,900
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 46
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1082 / -82.4084
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34292
  • Subdivision: Summer Green Sec Ii
  • Building: Summer Green Sec Ii
  • Elementary School: Garden Elementary
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Provided by: SHARK TOOTH REALTY
  • Contact: Caleb Frick
  • 843-735-1111
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    GROUND FLOOR + GARAGE + TURNKEY + WATER VIEWS! Move right into this updated, FURNISHED TURNKEY 2BR/2BA condo with a private one car garage and serene water views from every room. Bright and inviting with abundant natural light throughout. Recent updates include water heater (2024), lanai acrylic enclosure (2021), A/C (2020), luxury vinyl flooring in main living areas, tile in bathrooms and kitchen, carpet in bedrooms, fresh interior paint, updated doors. Spacious layout with a large picture window showcasing the water. Kitchen features solid wood cabinets, soft close drawers, granite countertops, newer appliances, and a pass through to the dining areaperfect for entertaining. Dining and living areas open to the lanai via sliding glass doors. Primary suite offers water views, walk in closet, and private en suite bath. Second bedroom and full bath provide ideal guest space or flex use. Interior laundry room with extra storage. Community amenities include 2 pools, tennis & pickleball courts, and clubhouse with fitness area. Prime locationjust over 3 miles to downtown Venice, under a mile to shopping, and close to golf, Sarasota Memorial Hospital, Legacy Trail, I 75, US 41, and Gulf beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1120.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, City Limits, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Garden Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Mike and Paula Mitchell
  • Association Phone: 941-870-2300
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 109 BLDG E SUMMER GREEN SEC 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34292 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0411021001
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Custom, Florida
  • Unit Number: 109
  • View: Water
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 808 Capri Isles Boulevard 111, VENICE, FL 34292
$199,000.00 ($177.68 / sqft )

808 Capri Isles Boulevard 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo located in the desirable Capri Isles Golf neighborhood in Venice, Florida! Just 3.5 miles to Venice Beach and 2.5 miles to His

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.70 acres
  1. MLSID: N6140813
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Janet Rotenberry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 432 Sunset Lake Boulevard 205, VENICE, FL 34292
$229,000.00 ($152.87 / sqft )

432 Sunset Lake Boulevard 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover easy Florida living in this light filled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo overlooking a peaceful water and nature view in Venices desirable Waterside Village. Positioned on the second floor, this resi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1498 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672597
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Larisa Trexler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 404 Laurel Lake Drive 105, VENICE, FL 34292
$199,900.00 ($123.55 / sqft )

404 Laurel Lake Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICED TO SELL, LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Welcome to this attractive first floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly desirable Gardens at Waters

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1618 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143371
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE R.E OF SW FL
  3. Contact Erik Dunigan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 729 Capri Isles Boulevard 216, VENICE, FL 34292
$220,000.00 ($189.49 / sqft )

729 Capri Isles Boulevard 216 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Friendly " 55+ " community (must be at least 55 years of age). "Newly remodeled" 2nd floor condo with "new" kitchen and bathrooms. Open floor plan with lots of natural light provided by the numerous

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1161 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.25 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8486608
  2. Provided by COMMUNITY REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Douglas Addeo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 755 Village Circle 203, VENICE, FL 34292
$215,000.00 ($199.63 / sqft )

755 Village Circle 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your home in Capri West, Venice FL! Convenient to all types of shopping and to downtown historic Venice! Enjoy the views from your front door porch with golf views in the distance and back

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1077 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690215
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jan Hlywa, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Mirabella Circle 102, VENICE, FL 34292
$245,000.00 ($184.77 / sqft )

700 Mirabella Circle 102 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT SELLER IS MOTIVATED Welcome to your slice of paradise in the sought after Mirabella Community in Venice, Florida. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers 1,235 square feet of living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.97 acres
  1. MLSID: A4684193
  2. Provided by SARASOTA PARADISE REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Rita Champlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 796 Capri Isles Boulevard 130, VENICE, FL 34292
$199,000.00 ($136.30 / sqft )

796 Capri Isles Boulevard 130 Virtual Tour More Like This

Appealing two bedroom, two bath, first floor, end unit, in the small, private community of Summer Green. Your condo features a large living room, a dining room that has sliders out to your lanai, that

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143476
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mark Floryjanski, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7202 L Pavia Boulevard 7202, VENICE, FL 34292
$219,000.00 ($172.58 / sqft )

7202 L Pavia Boulevard 7202 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this well maintained 2 bed, 2 bath second floor condominium offering 1,148 square feet of open concept living in a convenient Venice setting,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.48 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143196
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Nick Flerlage
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 929 Capri Isles Boulevard 27, VENICE, FL 34292
$204,900.00 ($197.21 / sqft )

929 Capri Isles Boulevard 27 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Paradise Retreat in the heart of Venice, located within the Par 4 Capri Isles golfing community! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath turnkey furnished condo is light, bright, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1039 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691504
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Diane Wacha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 756 Avenida Estancia  B, VENICE, FL 34292
$195,000.00 ($130.09 / sqft )

756 Avenida Estancia B More Like This

Enjoy spectacular golf course views from this centrally located condo in Estancias of Capri Isles. Offers 1% lender credit at closing. This 1,186 sq. ft., turnkey furnished, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom resi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1499 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.52 acres
  1. MLSID: A4677117
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Kenna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice