459 Sharks Point, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: N6143599 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 459 Sharks Point
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $166,000
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 1104
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 49
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0428 / -82.2755
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34287
  • Subdivision: Harbor Isles Ph 5
  • Provided by: WATERSIDE REALTY GROUP, INC
  • Contact: Diana Musk
  • 239-330-4548
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is peak selling time for Harbor Isles. Prices are as low as they have ever been, Now's the time to buy.Discover your dream home at 459 Sharks Point, Harbor Isles, Northport, FL! Motivated Seller. Financing available and Home Insurance is transferable. Come and move right into the best resort style community in all of Sarasota County. Manufactured Home Financing Available/Application and Information included in documents.This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence boasts 1,104 sq. ft. of bright, open living space with vaulted ceilings and an open floor plan, perfect for modern living. The spacious master suite features a stunning bathroom with a corner sink and generous closet space, while the second bedroom is still a very good size for guests. Enjoy the convenience of a built in desk office area off the dining room, ideal for work from home needs. A brand new carport and shed along with a new hurricane roof plus all new appliances makes this move in ready and hurricane strong. In this home the lanai sits on the front of the house welcoming you and your guests a quiet place to relax with low maintenance vinyl flooring it welcomes sunlight while keeping dirt at bay. Nestled between Venice and Port Charlotte its the best community on Tamiami Trail and its called Harbor Isles! North Port boasts that its the fastest growing area in Sarasota County. Close to Whelen Park, Tampa Bay Spring Training Camp as well as the Atlanta Braves training camp, its a baseball lovers ideal spot to catch a game. Friends around every corner and beaches within minutes makes this the ultimate winter haven. Harbor Isles 55+ community residents enjoy resort style amenities: a heated pool, hot tub, clubhouse, fitness center, pickleball courts, shuffleboard, bocce ball, and a marina with boat slips for water enthusiasts. With endless social activities, scenic walking paths, and a pet friendly atmosphere, Harbor Isles is Florida living at its best.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1104.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Near Marina, Private, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Deeded, Driveway, Golf Cart Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 196.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Bethany Ray
  • Association Phone: 941-426-5743
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Attic Ventilator, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 459 HARBOR ISLES PH 5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34287 - North Port/Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0789155554
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 41
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 513 San Clemente Circle, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$149,500.00 ($127.78 / sqft )

513 San Clemente Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This charming home located on a quiet La Casa street is your opportunity to own a piece of paradise! The spacious eat in kitchen provides plenty of cabinet space. This adjoins the living room/dining r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462709
  2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Tammie Schroder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 521 San Clemente Circle, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$149,900.00 ($112.88 / sqft )

521 San Clemente Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION ~ MOTIVATED SELLER! BONUS...2014 EAZY60 GOLF CART INCLUDED! Discover a captivating home nestled on a serene street in La Casa, perfectly situated alongside the enchanting Myakka F

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436590
  2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Tammie Schroder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 317 Estrada  , NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$149,900.00 ($122.87 / sqft )

317 Estrada Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this enchanting two bedroom, two bathroom home, where comfort and style seamlessly intertwine. As you step inside, you are greeted by a spacious 10' x 22' glass enclosed Florida room, featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454962
  2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Tammie Schroder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 772 Imperial Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$150,000.00 ($92.48 / sqft )

772 Imperial Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A peaceful lakefront escape framed by spectacular sunset skies. Updated, modern turnkey home offered furnished and move in ready for immediate enjoyment. Perfectly situated on Lake Imperial in the pre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1622 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522005
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Dena Sternquist PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 469 Loma Linda, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$150,000.00 ($91.69 / sqft )

469 Loma Linda Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

There is no shortage of activities in this community! Step into this lovely upgraded La Casa home, where natural light pours in through skylights and new windows, highlighting vaulted ceilings and lu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3518604
  2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Tammie Schroder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 407 Madonna  , NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$154,900.00 ($106.10 / sqft )

407 Madonna Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into this stunning open concept home, where spacious living meets welcoming design. The seamless blend of the kitchen, dining room, and living room creates an inviting atmosphereperfect for hosti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8373465
  2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Tammie Schroder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6401 Floral Court, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$155,500.00 ($99.68 / sqft )

6401 Floral Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price to sell!!! Holiday park: a 55+ gated community. Corner lot in a cul de sac with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms. Public water and public sewer! Metal roof 12/2022, replaced all roof insulation (r40), ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140668
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Regina Melman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 855 Iglesia Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$157,000.00 ($155.75 / sqft )

855 Iglesia Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

The new carport connects to a screened lanai and a larger utility room. In the utility room, you'll find plenty of storage, a workbench, a washer and dryer, and a door that opens to the rear patio wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473148
  2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Tammie Schroder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 341 Outrigger Place, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$158,888.00 ($69.02 / sqft )

341 Outrigger Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Waterfront community & gulf access with a private boat ramp for your water toys, great area, gated and very private, feels like your on vacation with all the ammenities, pool and hot tub to enjoy year

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2302 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4934529
  2. Provided by LISA DAVIS POWERHOUSE REAL
  3. Contact Lisa Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6822 Hikina Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$159,900.00 ($91.16 / sqft )

6822 Hikina Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Holiday Park, one of North Ports most sought after communities! This well maintained home at 6822 Hikina Drive sits on OWNED LAND with LOW FEES, offering exceptional value and peace of mind

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1754 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142411
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Janine Brooks, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice