708 Tamiami Trail S 209, VENICE, FL 34285
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: N6143491 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 708 Tamiami Trail S 209
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $189,000
  • Price sqft: $210
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 900
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 50
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0869 / -82.442
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34285
  • Subdivision: Holiday Apts
  • Building: Holiday Apts
  • Elementary School: Venice
  • Middle School: Venice Area
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Matthew Greenland
  • 941-254-6467
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Effortless coastal living awaits in one of Venice Islands desirable 55+ communities. This beautifully maintained second floor condominium offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and is being sold turnkey furnished, creating an exceptional opportunity for a full time residence, winter retreat, or investment in the island lifestyle. Inside, the home welcomes you with a bright and inviting interior, complemented by gorgeous laminate flooring throughout. The well appointed kitchen offers ample space for both everyday cooking and easy entertaining, while the comfortable living area opens to a private screened balcony where you can relax and enjoy the soft Florida breeze. Holiday Condominiums is known for its welcoming atmosphere and well maintained grounds, offering residents a wonderful blend of comfort and community. Amenities include a sparkling community pool, inviting clubhouse, grilling area, convenient on site laundry, and lush tropical landscaping that reflects pride of ownership throughout. An assigned parking space adds to the ease and convenience of everyday living. Ideally located on Venice Island, this residence places you just minutes from the areas beautiful Gulf beaches, charming historic downtown, boutique shopping, local dining favorites, and vibrant arts and cultural attractions. Whether you are searching for a peaceful year round home or the perfect seasonal getaway, this exceptional property delivers the very best of relaxed coastal living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 828.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Other, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Association Gulf Coast
  • Association Phone: 7275772200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: APT 209 HOLIDAY APARTMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0429151026
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 209
  • Views: 50
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 525 Manatee Court 21, VENICE, FL 34285
$189,900.00 ($254.90 / sqft )

525 Manatee Court 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly Remodeled . New Kitchen Floors paint Bathroom 4 Blocks to the beach 2 Blocks to Downtown

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 745 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488628
  2. Provided by JACK KELLER INC
  3. Contact John Keller, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 646 Bird Bay Drive E 205, VENICE, FL 34285
$188,300.00 ($171.03 / sqft )

646 Bird Bay Drive E 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the best of Venice living in this charming Bird Bay Village retreat, perfectly positioned just minutes from pristine Gulf beaches. This two bedroom, two bathroom residence offers a cozy and trad

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1101 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691393
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jan Hlywa, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 The Corso  112, VENICE, FL 34285
$205,000.00 ($144.06 / sqft )

112 The Corso 112 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium located in the desirable Beach Manor Villas community in Venice, offering comfortable single level living with a bright living and dining

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1423 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.64 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141588
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ronald Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1196 Bird Bay Way 310, VENICE, FL 34285
$179,900.00 ($179.18 / sqft )

1196 Bird Bay Way 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Accessible by elevator, this charming third floor, one bedroom, one bath residence features vaulted ceilings and serene views of the pond and fountain. The welcoming kitchen is open to the spacious di

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1004 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681636
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Jaya Brossard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 649 Tamiami Trail S 301, VENICE, FL 34285
$179,000.00 ($170.97 / sqft )

649 Tamiami Trail S 301 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

ATTENTION Snow Birds and Investors, a great new price on this Venice Island gem, top floor end unit is bigger than interior units and has more windows. Enjoy the Island Life in this 2 bed 2 bath cond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141874
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Tom Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 360 Three Lakes Lane J, VENICE, FL 34285
$220,000.00 ($190.48 / sqft )

360 Three Lakes Lane J Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey condo with charming coastal dcor, this fully furnished second floor unit offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Ideally situated in the center of the community, the condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  4. Approx. 21.94 acres
  1. MLSID: N6144216
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Sabina Rozak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 244 Saint Augustine Avenue 104, VENICE, FL 34285
$220,000.00 ($252.87 / sqft )

244 Saint Augustine Avenue 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to the ease and elegance of island living in this turnkey furnished, first floor condo located in the highly desirable Venice Costa Brava community, right in the heart of Venice Island's Histo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.57 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680953
  2. Provided by ENGEL + VOELKERS SARASOTA
  3. Contact Meagan Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 902 Gibbs Road 282, VENICE, FL 34285
$200,000.00 ($448.43 / sqft )

902 Gibbs Road 282 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sunsets on venice beach! Second floor condo is move in ready. Located on a beautiful canal, with full access to the beach just a short walk away, complete with heated pool and large sundeck. Have coff

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 446 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142785
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Fred McFarlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1941 Settlement Road 11, VENICE, FL 34285
$199,900.00 ($148.29 / sqft )

1941 Settlement Road 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready, newly renovated end unit home offering modern comfort and excellent potential. Fresh updates throughout provide a clean, turnkey canvas, including new kitchen cabinetry, appliances, upd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1348 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.30 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680730
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Debra Briscoe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 708 Tamiami Trail S 319, VENICE, FL 34285
$175,000.00 ($194.44 / sqft )

708 Tamiami Trail S 319 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Are you seeking the perfect home on Venice Island in an X Flood Zone? Your search ends here! This beautifully remodeled Penthouse Condo on the top third floor is now available For Sale and offers two

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.17 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142817
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Kathleen Stansfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice