8708 Benton Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: N6142719 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8708 Benton Drive
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $244,800
  • Price sqft: $136
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1797
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 102
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3112 / -82.6712
  • County: PASCO
  • City: PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34668
  • Subdivision: San Clemente Village
  • Provided by: SARASOTA REALTY ASSOC., INC.
  • Contact: Ryan Johns
  • 941-232-3271
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home located in the highly desirable 55+ community of Timber Oaks. Residents enjoy an impressive clubhouse offering a heated pool, Jacuzzi, tennis courts, library, computer room, and plenty of seating for lounging and socializingall for just $55 per month. As you enter the home, youll immediately notice the fresh exterior & interior paint, brand new roof, and brand new A/C unitthe sellers truly spared no expense. The stunning kitchen features white shaker style wood cabinets with soft close doors and drawers, crown molding, elegant quartz countertops, a stainless steel appliance package, and a custom backsplash. Both bathrooms have been fully updated with a modern, stylish design. Hurricane shutters are included for peace of mind. This property shows like a brand new home and is priced to sell. Dont miss your opportunity to own a move in ready home in one of Timber Oaks most sought after locations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1112.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 55.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Resource Property Managment
  • Association Phone: 727-863-5711
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SAN CLEMENTE VILLAGE UNIT 6 PB 15 PGS 135-137 LOT 57 OR 9185 PG 2127
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34668 - Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-14-006.E-000.00-057.0
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7329 Cay Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$254,500.00 ($115.89 / sqft )

7329 Cay Drive More Like This

WELCOME HOME Pride of ownership shows throughout this two bedroom, two bathroom home offering 1398 sqft of living space, a huge enclosed rear porch and a one car garage. The oversized living area a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2196 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455612
  2. Provided by TOTAL REALTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Timothy Plumadore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7427 Fireside Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$265,000.00 ($145.85 / sqft )

7427 Fireside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offering approximately 1,272 sq ft of living space in the Embassy Hills area of Port Richey. Freshly painted inside and out, this i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1817 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485749
  2. Provided by ATRIUM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ivelisse Zambrano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8130 Merrimac Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$269,900.00 ($117.76 / sqft )

8130 Merrimac Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Your next chapter starts here! Welcome to active living at timber oaks, a 55+ community designed for comfort, convenience, and engagement! Residents benefit from exceptional amenities including a reso

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2292 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443837
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  3. Contact Ginger Gillette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8914 Schrader Boulevard, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$269,000.00 ($126.29 / sqft )

8914 Schrader Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity knocks!!! No hoa or flood insurance required. 2 bedrooms (could easily become a 3rd bedroom), 2 baths, 2 car garage with office. Neutral color ceramic tile flooring throughout and a nice o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2130 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885547
  2. Provided by PITTA AND ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Julie Pitta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9201 Barrington Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$290,000.00 ($157.95 / sqft )

9201 Barrington Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A must see! Nestled in a fantastic location near beaches, shopping, and restaurants, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a bonus room is an excellent opportunity for the right buyer. Easy access to S

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1836 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485235
  2. Provided by PREMIER REALTY CONSULTANTS
  3. Contact Asteropi Tsalickis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7210 San Moritz Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$264,900.00 ($134.33 / sqft )

7210 San Moritz Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Light & Bright Updated Home Near Lake Lisa Park | 2 Car Garage | Flood Zone X Light and bright, beautifully updated home located just steps from Lake Lisa Park. This move in ready property features t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1972 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506154
  2. Provided by HOME SOLD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Camilo Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7004 Mayfield Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$286,000.00 ($149.90 / sqft )

7004 Mayfield Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charm and curb appeal abound for this Port Richey home! Step inside into the well appointed living room and into the home's dining room, both positioned at the center of the home. The kitchen features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1908 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366428
  2. Provided by EVERYSTATE INC.
  3. Contact Blake Keathley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11220 Elderberry Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$246,999.00 ($132.37 / sqft )

11220 Elderberry Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

JUST REDUCED!! Welcome to this lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Timber Oaks 55+ community known for its fantastic amenities and friendly atmosphere. This home features a spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880718
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME CABANAS REALTY
  3. Contact Carlos Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9826 Lehigh Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$284,900.00 ($128.57 / sqft )

9826 Lehigh Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your Florida Dream HomeWhere Style Meets Everyday Living! Step into this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a spacious 2 car garage and a versatile bonus room that effo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2216 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489291
  2. Provided by HOME SEARCH REALTY
  3. Contact Marleny Salavarrieta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10541 Green Meadow Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$260,000.00 ($131.98 / sqft )

10541 Green Meadow Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your beautiful home in the quiet 55+ community of Timber Oaks, where you can enjoy the best of low HOA living alongside premier amenities including a clubhouse, pool, fitness center, tenn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1970 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885413
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Kelly Mothershead Timmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice