2016 Bonito Way, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6141178 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2016 Bonito Way
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $149
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2181
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 195
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0033 / -82.1852
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33953
  • Subdivision: Biscayne Lndg Ii
  • Elementary School: Liberty Elementary
  • Middle School: Murdock Middle
  • High School: Port Charlotte High
  • Provided by: AYERS AND ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Holly Barabas
  • 941-837-2778
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Don't miss your chance to live in this like new villa, water view from the lanai and perfectly situated in the highly desired gated Biscayne Landings community. This meticulously maintained home offers 2 bedroom/ 2 full bathrooms and a den. The open floor plan provides a nice flow from the living room to the dining area, perfect for entertaining guests or enjoying family time. Cook with ease in the beautiful kitchen featuring 42 inch cabinets for ample storage, elegant granite countertops, and high quality stainless steel appliances. The master bedroom offers a private retreat with an en suite bath and generous closet space. Step outside to your large, extended lanai where you can relax in privacy while enjoying breathtaking views of the serene lake. Offers inside laundry and large 2 car garage. This villa is ideally located within minutes of beautiful beaches, fine dining, shopping centers, and entertainment options. Whether you prefer a leisurely day at the beach or an exciting night out, everything you need is close by. Biscayne Landings Low HOA covers so muchhigh speed internet, cable TV, amenity center with fitness and pool, pickleball courts, and full lawn service (including tree and shrub trimming, weed control, and yearly mulch). No CDD fee and located in X Flood Zone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1581.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Port Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Murdock Middle
  • School Elementary: Liberty Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: None
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 750.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: TROPICAL ISLES MANAGEMENT - JEANNE
  • Association Phone: 239-872-1348
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: BLS 002 0000 0353 BISCAYNE LANDING II LOT 353 (5934 SF) 3273875
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33953 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 402114114007
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Water
  • Views: 63
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3303 Osprey Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$329,500.00 ($144.52 / sqft )

3303 Osprey Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful Riverwood home is perfect for the buyer who likes a private, quiet setting and nature. Located in the Osprey Landing neighborhood, this home backs up to the lush greenbelt and sunsets

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7513231
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Sally Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1046 Rhinelander Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$360,000.00 ($148.45 / sqft )

1046 Rhinelander Street Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to modern Florida living at its best! This stunning 2024 built 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in growing Northwest Port Charlotte offers approximately 1,710 sq ft of meticulously maintained space and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2425 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143737
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Yelena Barko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2676 Wax Myrtle Court, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$319,900.00 ($130.79 / sqft )

2676 Wax Myrtle Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Move Right In! Situated on a private and peaceful pond, this Riverwood Villa offers serene water views and breathtaking sunsets right from your backyard. Inside this beautiful home, a split, open floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2446 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515857
  2. Provided by PEACE HARBOR REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Brian Burget
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2109 La Palma Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$375,000.00 ($134.65 / sqft )

2109 La Palma Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of Florida paradise in the lovely gated community of Villa Milano in Port Charlotte. Built in 2017, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers over 2100 square fee

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2785 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143426
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Pam Copeland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14259 Reserve Court, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$310,000.00 ($141.36 / sqft )

14259 Reserve Court Virtual Tour More Like This

TURNKEY FURNISHED Motivated Seller All Reasonable Offers Considered Lakefront Home with Private Pool! Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the highly sought after, deed restricted golf co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2193 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7514334
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Scott Dufour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13194 Eleanor Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$374,900.00 ($133.80 / sqft )

13194 Eleanor Avenue More Like This

Welcome home to this stunning 3 2 2 pool home with a den, ready for you TURN KEY furnished! This impeccably maintained home is in perfect condition and boasts a new roof installed in January 2023. Yo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2802 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147302
  2. Provided by PROGRAM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jason Painter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1590 Saddlewood Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$365,900.00 ($139.44 / sqft )

1590 Saddlewood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and over 2,000 square feet of well designed living space in the gated community of Biscayne Landing. The open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522419
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Bright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3358 Osprey Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$369,000.00 ($164.66 / sqft )

3358 Osprey Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the picturesque riverwood community at this charming and newly remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 baths, 2 car garage home, nestled by a backyard pond of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2241 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145075
  2. Provided by RIVERWOOD REALTY
  3. Contact Janice Fanstill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15460 Chamberlain Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$375,000.00 ($165.42 / sqft )

15460 Chamberlain Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning custom built home featuring high end finishes and thoughtful design throughout. This property offers storm/hurricane IMPACT resistant windows a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2267 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519425
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Jorge Renner PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15468 Chamberlain Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$375,000.00 ($165.42 / sqft )

15468 Chamberlain Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2267 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519423
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Jorge Renner PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice