14259 Reserve Court, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7514334 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14259 Reserve Court
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $310,000
  • Price sqft: $141
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2193
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 250
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9735 / -82.216
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33953
  • Subdivision: Reserve At Riverwood
  • Provided by: MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Scott Dufour
  • 941-205-0888
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    TURNKEY FURNISHED Motivated Seller All Reasonable Offers Considered Lakefront Home with Private Pool! Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the highly sought after, deed restricted golf community of Riverwood, complete with a transferable Beach Club membership on Manasota Beach. Ideally situated on a peaceful cul de sac, this right side 1,576 sq. ft. villa offers serene lake views and features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a 2 car garage, and a screened in private pool and lanaicreating the perfect outdoor oasis for entertaining or relaxing in complete privacy. Lush tropical landscaping enhances the homes curb appeal, while the low maintenance design makes it ideal for year round living or seasonal retreats. The open, split floor plan welcomes you with warm laminate flooring throughout the main living areas. High ceilings and sliding glass doors in the living room open to the lanai and pool area, while the dining area features French doors leading directly outsideproviding seamless indoor outdoor flow. The kitchen, the heart of the home, offers solid surface countertops, crisp white cabinetry, coordinating tile backsplash, full appliance package, and abundant storage. The open layout connects it to the living areas, with wood look flooring and a tropical inspired ceiling fan adding charm and character. The spacious Primary Suite boasts a generous walk in closet and en suite bath with a Roman shower. Two additional bedrooms with ample closet space share a full bathroomone includes a Murphy bed and desk area, ideal for a home office or flex space. Step outside to your private screened lanai and sparkling pool with spa, overlooking a tranquil waterway. The outdoor area offers ample space for lounging or dining al fresco, surrounded by lush landscaping and peaceful viewsthe ultimate spot to soak up the Florida lifestyle. Additional features include a laundry room with stackable washer/dryer and utility sink, large two car garage, generator, hurricane shutters, tile roof, and solar heated pool. Riverwood is a gated golf community featuring a par 72 championship public course, updated sports campus with state of the art fitness center, zero entry resort pool, tiki bar, tennis and pickleball courts, and a wide range of fitness and social activities including bocce, croquet, and more. Enjoy scenic walks or bike rides through this pristine community. Separate fees apply for golf club and Manasota Key Beach Club memberships. **PLEASE ENJOY THE 3D INTERACTIVE VIRTUAL TOUR ASSOCIATED WITH THIS LISTING**
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1576.00
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Street Dead-End, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Solar Heat
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Optional Additional Fees, Other, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 130.66
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Palmer Property Management
  • Association Phone: 941-875-9273
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: RSR 000 0000 0022 RESERVE AT RIVERWOOD LT 22 1949/1371 2947/1915 3272/1867 3272/1922
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33953 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402128127006
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1590 Saddlewood Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$365,900.00 ($139.44 / sqft )

1590 Saddlewood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and over 2,000 square feet of well designed living space in the gated community of Biscayne Landing. The open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522419
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Bright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1536 Saddlewood Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$350,000.00 ($135.66 / sqft )

1536 Saddlewood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This like new home offers 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, designed for comfortable living and easy entertaining. The open floor plan flows seamlessly to the attached lanai, creating ideal indoor/outd

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521962
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Bright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 49 Santa Fe Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$349,000.00 ($156.15 / sqft )

49 Santa Fe Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover the best of Southwest Florida living in this stunning, newly constructed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in desirable Port Charlotte. This residence offers a seamless open concept floor pl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2235 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366535
  2. Provided by ON ME REALTY
  3. Contact Eduardo Pavone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1950 Isles Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$358,000.00 ($122.14 / sqft )

1950 Isles Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and functionality in this 3 bedroom, PLUS DEN home nestled in the desirable West Port community. Step into a bright, open layout with tile flooring extending thro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2931 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142538
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Yelena Barko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2225 Jacobs Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$329,000.00 ($120.91 / sqft )

2225 Jacobs Street New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new construction with high ceilings and luxury finishes at an incredible value! This beautiful home has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a den, and inside laundry, built with nice el

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2721 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524622
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOELKERS VENICE DOWNTOWN
  3. Contact Annette Worth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1842 Isles Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$329,500.00 ($126.54 / sqft )

1842 Isles Road Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to a home that blends style, space, and smart upgradesthis 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence with 1,862 heated sq ft is nestled in a peaceful, well maintained community with a private backyard r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2604 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689029
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PARTNERS
  3. Contact David Haller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1836 Isles Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$299,000.00 ($113.95 / sqft )

1836 Isles Road Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale. ACT FAST!! WHAT A DEAL!! Highly Motivated to Sell!! Welcome to Your Executive Home in the Isles at West Port! Step into comfort, elegance, and modern living with this spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145463
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 TROPICAL BREEZE
  3. Contact Jan Fanstill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1932 Isles Road, Port Charlotte, FL 33953
$335,000.00 ($134.16 / sqft )

1932 Isles Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to the Isles of Westport where everyday living feels like a getaway! Located at 1932 West Isles Rd in Port Charlotte, this fun and stylish 3 bedroom, 3 bath home offers just under 1,9

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2497 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149985
  2. Provided by Concierge Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1689 Saddlewood Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$354,900.00 ($142.82 / sqft )

1689 Saddlewood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE DROP! Motivated Seller! This home is one of the few homes, if any, in the community with a screen enclosed front porch. Perfect for socializing or relaxing. This Venice model has 3 bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2485 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145453
  2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Pochowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 193 Santa Fe Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$352,990.00 ($150.15 / sqft )

193 Santa Fe Street New Construction More Like This

JUST COMPLETED! BRAND NEW 4 BEDROOM, 3 BATH, 2 CAR GARAGE HOME IN PORT CHARLOTTE! Stunning new construction home, designed with thoughtful details for comfort and style. Open floor plan with high ceil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2351 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523121
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice