13194 Eleanor Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6147302 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13194 Eleanor Avenue
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $374,900
  • Price sqft: $134
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2802
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0041 / -82.2321
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33953
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 049
  • Elementary School: Liberty Elementary
  • Middle School: Murdock Middle
  • High School: Port Charlotte High
  • Provided by: PROGRAM REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Jason Painter
  • 941-999-9900
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this stunning 3 2 2 pool home with a den, ready for you TURN KEY furnished! This impeccably maintained home is in perfect condition and boasts a new roof installed in January 2023. You'll find everything you desire in this property, including a beautiful heated pool, a pool deck accessible bathroom, all furnishings, the option to purchase an extra lot behind the home for added privacy (MLS #D6147309), hurricane shutters, a double door entry, and a superb super private location. As you approach the home, its curb appeal is immediately evident with beautiful palm trees, lush landscaping, and a screened in front porch. The open floor plan maximizes space and is ideal for entertaining, with the pool visible from nearly every room. Three bedrooms make this home perfect for accommodating guests, and there's an additional flex room currently used as an office but suitable for a 4th bedroom, TV room, craft room, or exercise space. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar, and a spacious pantry for extra storage. Enjoy lovely pool views through the aquarium glass in the dining room, with access to the lanai through sliding glass doors. The spacious family room with high ceilings also provides access to the lanai and pool through its own set of sliding glass doors. The oversized owner's suite offers the option for a sitting area with sliding doors that lead outside. The ensuite bathroom is HUGE, featuring two large walk in closets, a garden tub as its centerpiece, a wrap around walk in Roman shower behind the tub, dual sinks, and ample cabinet space. On the opposite side of the home, you'll find two bedrooms with walk in closets and a full bathroom. This bathroom is conveniently accessible from both bedrooms and the pool area. Nestled on a quiet street, this home offers plenty of privacy and is perfect for daily walks or jogs. Its unbeatable location provides easy access to shopping, restaurants, beautiful beaches, boating, golfing, marinas, fishing, and breathtaking sunsets year round. Whether you're seeking a winter retreat or a full time residence, this home is the perfect choice. Don't miss out! Call today to schedule your private showing and make this outstanding property your new home before the season arrives!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2035.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Port Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Murdock Middle
  • School Elementary: Liberty Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PCH 049 2908 0024 PORT CHARLOTTE SEC49 BLK2908 LT 24 328/268 1429/283 1446/2186 DC1518/1832-JMH 2142/2181 2656/1924 2660/581 2898/1050 2988/1410 3492/2 3809/501
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33953 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402108379023
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14474 Mcgraw Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$449,000.00 ($152.15 / sqft )

14474 Mcgraw Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage home, perfectly situated on a cleared double corner lot offering extra privacy and room to grow. Built in 2007, this proper

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2951 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676653
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16390 Queen Palm Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$425,000.00 ($110.25 / sqft )

16390 Queen Palm Drive More Like This

LIKE BRAND NEW! LYNN HAVEN FLOORPLAN 5 BEDROOM, 3 BATH, 2 CAR GARAGE BUILT BY RYAN HOMES AT WESTPORT with an impressive 3,021 square feet of living space, this home is tailored for both comfort and st

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3855 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522225
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1921 Isles Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$389,900.00 ($133.35 / sqft )

1921 Isles Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of Florida paradise in the highly sought after The Isles at West Port! Nestled on a peaceful lakefront homesite, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home with a spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2924 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147329
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Susie Porter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1950 Isles Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$358,000.00 ($122.14 / sqft )

1950 Isles Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and functionality in this 3 bedroom, PLUS DEN home nestled in the desirable West Port community. Step into a bright, open layout with tile flooring extending thro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2931 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142538
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Yelena Barko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16863 Fiesta Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$389,000.00 ($137.12 / sqft )

16863 Fiesta Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 16863 Fiesta Drivea beautifully designed, 2024 home in Hammocks at West Port offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 2,289 sq ft ofliving space with a smart layout made for everyday comfort and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2837 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689463
  2. Provided by REALTY FINANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Paul Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13191 Marsh Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$440,000.00 ($156.14 / sqft )

13191 Marsh Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Huge price reduction! Exceptional florida living awaits in riverwood! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom + den, 3 full bath pool home with almost 2,200 sqft is designed with both relaxation and ent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2818 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144695
  2. Provided by RIVERWOOD REALTY
  3. Contact Janice Fanstill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1889 Saddlewood Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$430,000.00 ($146.66 / sqft )

1889 Saddlewood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Take advantage of this incredible home, fully furnished with lakefront views located in Flood Zone X (NO flood insurance required) and offering NO CDD fees, saving you over $3,000/year compared to ma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2932 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677520
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Alena Yaroshik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice