17740 Boracay Court 102, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6139595 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 17740 Boracay Court 102
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1789
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 309
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0163 / -82.3284
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Wellen Park Golf Country Club
  • Building: Wellen Park Golf Country Club
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Rachel Price
  • 941-254-6467
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Be the first to live in this brand new 3 bed / 2 bath coach home located in a prestigious gated golf country club community in Wellen Park! This beautifully designed residence features an open floor plan with modern finishes, a spacious kitchen with quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances, and enormous breakfast bar. Enjoy the convenience of a 2 car garage, full size in unit laundry, and a private screened in lanai perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Primary suite has king bed and TV, large walk in closets and en suite bath with slider out to screened in porch. Second and Third bedrooms have queen beds with 2nd bath conveniently located outside of both. Large living and dining rooms with high end finishes and beautiful new furniture. Completely turnkey with everything you need to call this home. Community amenities include pickleball and tennis courts, bocci ball, clubhouse, dining, fitness center, spa, full time activities director, and resort style pools. Available for monthly rental, perfect for seasonal or long term stays. Close to several of Southwest Floridas amazing beaches, shoppings, tons of restaurants and nightly entertainment in downtown Wellen Park. Cool Today park is just down the street for Braves Spring Training. Lots of walking trails and ponds for fishing make this a great place for all of your entertainment needs. Call today to reserve your month!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1789.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Wellen Park Golf and Country Club
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0807111038
  • Unit Number: 102
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 50
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,700.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished everything included very comfortable home to make your stay perfect. Both bedrooms almost identical. Have king beds and flat screen tvs. Linens, towels, pots and pans, kayaks, golf cl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1249 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143977
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Anna Wilk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 819 Gondola Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,700.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

819 Gondola Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished ANNUAL rental 3 Bed, 2 Bath Pool Home 819 S. Gondola Drive, Venice Welcome to 819 S. Gondola Drive, a beautifully maintained and fully furnished pool home offering comfort, privacy,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2934 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672194
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Liza Deaett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 331 Burke Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,750.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

331 Burke Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Available Monthly $3,250 a month seasonal $3,000 a month or six months $2,750 a month Charming Seasonal Retreat in Venice, Florida Available December April Escape to the Gulf Coast and enjoy the p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661638
  2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact William Glade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12440 Wellen Golf Street 204, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,750.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

12440 Wellen Golf Street 204 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Available from june 2026 september 2026 luxe condo with street legal golf cart can be included for additional fee at wellen park golf & country club turnkey furnished 2 bedroom + den, 2 full

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683330
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10424 Crooked Creek Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,750.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

10424 Crooked Creek Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Peak Season Luxury Retreat Now Available for 2027 ~ $5,500/month DecApr | $2,750/ month Off Season Welcome to this beautifully maintained and freshly painted 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a versati

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687003
  2. Provided by SEAQUIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mindy Valdivia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1488 Jupiter Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,800.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

1488 Jupiter Road Virtual Tour More Like This

1488 Jupiter Road, Venice FL 34293 | South Venice Annual Lease | $2,800 Vacant $3,200 Furnished Turn Key Some rentals check a box or two. This one checks the entire list. Offered fully furnished t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1665 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692492
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Craig McCoy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17685 Boracay Court 101, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,900.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

17685 Boracay Court 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

2026 available: apr, may, jun, jul, aug, sep, oct, dec. 2027 available: apr, may, jun, jul, aug, sep, oct, nov, dec. Book at: $5900/per month (season is dec april, 1 month minimum) book at: $2900/per

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2389 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.27 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143074
  2. Provided by COMPASS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20578 Buono Ct, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,900.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

20578 Buono Ct Green Listing More Like This

NOT annual rental AVAILABLE ONLY MAY 1ST 2026 through October 31 2026 and December 2026 .ALL UTILITIES ARE INCLUDED. Set on an extra large cul de sac homesite with AMAZING WATER VIEW , this cozy, ve

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143138
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Carlos Saramago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 243 Southampton Lane 273, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,900.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

243 Southampton Lane 273 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and enjoy this beautiful newly updated seasonal villa located in Myrtle Trace in Plantation. This villa offers an oversize galley kitchen with stainless steel appliances set up for entertaining.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2207 sqft
  4. Approx. 62.92 acres
  1. MLSID: A4519223
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Elsie Salazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5847 Venisota Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,900.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

5847 Venisota Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious family home on over half an acre with a pond, available now for lease! 3 bedroom 2 bath home with an attached 2 car garage AND a HUGE detached workshop with a FULL BATH! This type of super fu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3204 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682302
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Worth Fiers III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice