17525 Jadestone Court, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6139269 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17525 Jadestone Court
  • Viewed: 250
  • Price: $649,000
  • Price sqft: $230
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2816
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 315
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0135 / -82.317
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Wellen Park Golf Country Club
  • Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PALM
  • Contact: Debbie Bieg
  • 941-929-9090
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this absolutely stunning home that includes full golf memberships the builder is now sold out of single family golf membership homes! Perfectly situated on a gorgeous private lot backing to a peaceful preserve, this home offers incredible sunset views from the lanai and is designed for both relaxation and entertaining. The lanai features an outdoor kitchen that has a built in grill and refrigerator, plus a unique walk up window bar from the indoor kitchen to the lanai, making hosting effortless and fun. Step inside and you will love the light and bright interior with plenty of windows, large kitchen with a beautiful quartz countertop island, high ceilings, decorative trays and an open split floor plan that ensures you and your guest privacy. The great room and primary bedroom both feature sliding glass doors that lead out to the spacious lanai, seamlessly blending indoor and outdoor living. Additional special features include beautiful custom built in cabinetry in the great room, built in cabinets in laundry room with upgraded faucet, custom curtains, backsplash, decorative lighting and fans, hurricane impact windows and doors, reverse osmosis water system in kitchen, insulated garage door, rain gutters, and so much more! Located in Wellen Park's most sought after gated golf community, residents enjoy an unbeatable lifestyle:golf, resort style pool, tiki bar, pickelball, clay tennis courts, bocce ball, fitness center, salon/spa, and a vibrant calendar of organized social events. Just a golf cart ride away is Cool Today Stadium (home of Brave's spring training), grocery store, and downtown Welllen Park for resturants and shopping. All of this and close to beautiful Florida beaches! Back on the market at no fault of the seller or property. This home is a must see! Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Angelina
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2078.00
  • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Near Golf Course, Private, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 737.50
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Icon Management-Kate MacDonald
  • Association Phone: 941-406-9203
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 56, WELLEN PARK GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB PHASE 1A, PB 56 PG 75-159
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0810040056
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 250
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 23138 Copperleaf Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$650,000.00 ($198.66 / sqft )

23138 Copperleaf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular lake view! Located on one of the largest lakes in sarasota national. This is the view they used to sell this community!! Southwest exposure for dramatic sunset views! What a great way to s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3272 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6137280
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Magoon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17972 Foxtail Loop, VENICE, FL 34293
$689,990.00 ($205.05 / sqft )

17972 Foxtail Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Discover refined Florida living in this beautifully designed Fishbeck floorplan by David Weekley Homes, located in the highly sought after Palmera community within Wellen Park. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3365 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461783
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 18807 Toulon Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$739,990.00 ($199.08 / sqft )

18807 Toulon Court New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Enjoy breathtaking sunsets from this inviting home, where a spacious kitchen island overlooks the outdoor living area and sparkling pool. The Bay Breeze offers a desirable open con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3717 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689283
  2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact John Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11941 Starbright Path, VENICE, FL 34293
$707,615.00 ($194.40 / sqft )

11941 Starbright Path New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Mesa Verde, a thoughtfully designed single story home in the gated enclave of Lakeside at Sunstone, part of the vibrant Wellen Park community. This Craftsman style r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3640 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453304
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Marcia Toalson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19835 Bridgetown Loop, VENICE, FL 34293
$709,500.00 ($183.29 / sqft )

19835 Bridgetown Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your piece of paradise in the secluded and upscale gated community of The Oasis in Wellen Park! Upon arriving at your new home, you will be captivated by the stunning curb appeal, mature la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3871 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523016
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Jesse DeMello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20345 Reale Circle, VENICE, FL 34293
$650,000.00 ($197.63 / sqft )

20345 Reale Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Best value for an Oakmont home in Gran Paradiso! This 4 BR, 2.5 BA, 3 car garage Estate series Oakmont pool/spa home in the gated resort style community of Gran Paradiso at Wellen Park is located on a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3289 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677447
  2. Provided by WILLS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Uli Wills
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19030 Wisdom Lane, VENICE, FL 34293
$689,000.00 ($206.10 / sqft )

19030 Wisdom Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. This beautifully designed single story home offers 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, combining comfort and style with a thoughtful open layout. Engineered hardwood flooring flows seaml

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3343 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689007
  2. Provided by TAMPA TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kristin Still
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11539 Tapestry Lane, VENICE, FL 34293
$694,900.00 ($214.28 / sqft )

11539 Tapestry Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Renaissance home in Wellen Park with 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and office. Office has a window seat with surrounding wall cabinetry. This open concept home features spacious kitchen with lar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3243 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452374
  2. Provided by HOME SOLD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Camilo Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19267 Kirella Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$629,000.00 ($184.73 / sqft )

19267 Kirella Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Front row sunsets over tranquil water define this exceptional home, set on a premium lot in the heart of IslandWalk. Offering long water views and a desirable west facing exposure that fills the eveni

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142019
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Jane Hurman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 286 Shamrock Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$600,000.00 ($141.81 / sqft )

286 Shamrock Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This charming Southern Colonial with Greek Revival detailing, Pool home is awaiting some personal love and care. Set on a private .73 acre homesite j

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4231 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141807
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Sheila Allaire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice