4301 Whispering Oaks Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6137389 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4301 Whispering Oaks Drive
  • Viewed: 88
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $145
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2060
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 446
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0547 / -82.2217
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34287
  • Subdivision: Heron Creek
  • Provided by: POINTE OF PALMS REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Louise Clapp
  • 941-716-2339
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    *heron creek golf and cc* 2bed + den paired villa with golf and water view. Turn key furnished & ready for immediate occupancy! Winter blues gotcha down well this snappy one owner villa is just what the dr ordered the ever popular westfield bimini floor plan boasts 1531 square ft of living area under air and is well suited to laid back living and entertaining alike. It features high ceilings, lots of large windows for an abundance of natural light and an open floor plan that flows seamlessly from room to room. There is a spacious great room, a den/ flex room, a sun filled dining area and a wonderful kitchen that that is bigger than many much larger single family homes!!! The split bedroom plan affords both you and your guests a private retreat at the end of a long day in paradise! Off the great room there is a fantastic extended lanai overlooking the lush fairway and pond of #4 of the oaks course. You can sit and watch the sunrise paint the sky in the morning while enjoying a cup of coffee and marvel at the abundance of native birds and wildlife on parade! This home is nicely outfitted and has been well maintained by the original owner. The kitchen has updated stainless appliances, and the ac was recently replaced (2023) the primary bedroom features high tray ceilings, access to the lanai, a generous deep walk in closet and linen closet, and an ensuite bath with dual sinks and large walk in shower. The guest bedroom is light and bright, has an ample built in closet for extra storage and has an adjacent full bath with tub shower combo and designated linen closet. The kitchen has an amzzzzing amount of workspace and cabinetry and has plenty of room for a mobile island in the center if so desired, there is a great closet pantry and raised breakfast bar perfect for entertaining. If you are ready to shake those winter blues book your appointment to see this happy villa! ** low hoa ***quarterly fees inc: cable, internet, ground maintenance, irrigation, mulching & ext painting. ** no cdd** heron creek offers exceptional amenities including a 21,000 sq. Ft. Clubhouse, 27 holes of championship golf arthur hills design, resort style pool & spa, a robust social activity calendar, fitness center, tennis courts and formal & casual dining options! Club membership is required with3 membership levels offered beginning at $268/mo. Conveniently located in sought after sarasota county heron creek offers easy access to i 75 and us 41, the cocoa plum shopping district, myakkahatchee creek trails, blue ridge park & the braves stadium, trendy wellen park, costco, gulf beaches, major swf airports & smh medical centers! +flood zone x no flood insurance required coming soon:new smh hospital to be built just 3 miles from the main gate of heron creek at sumter and i 75
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: BIMINI
  • Builder Name: WESFIELD
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1531.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1211.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: AMI TARA HINZE
  • Association Phone: 941-875-1130
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 353 HERON CREEK, UNIT 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34287 - North Port/Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0992170353
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 88
  • Zoning Code: PCDN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5121 Richmond Terrace, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$299,000.00 ($132.42 / sqft )

5121 Richmond Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Price improvement ~ owner is motivated to sell! Beautiful 3 bedroom home on a spacious half acre lot, ideally located just minutes from vibrant downtown wellen park & cool today park, atlanta braves s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2258 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670290
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Heather Lakeman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8186 Boca Grande Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$305,000.00 ($112.34 / sqft )

8186 Boca Grande Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

So you want to live in a featureless gray box? This would not be that. This beautiful home embraces all the tropical warmth and color that you came to Florida for. Years of devoted gardening have grac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2715 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143803
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Amy Hibberd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6480 Angle Place, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$337,900.00 ($153.24 / sqft )

6480 Angle Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare GULF ACCESS Waterfront opportunity offering approximately 95 feet of water frontage with a private dock in a peaceful cul de sac setting. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a dedicated office provi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2205 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347961
  2. Provided by BEST HOMES, LLC.
  3. Contact Harry D'Onofrio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4924 Whispering Oaks Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$299,000.00 ($133.72 / sqft )

4924 Whispering Oaks Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Set on a quiet lake with fountain views, this turnkey furnished paired villa offers a rare combination of privacy, flexibility, and low maintenance living within one of North Ports most sought after g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2236 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687915
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Mary Jo Lobrutto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5311 Kismet Ter, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$294,900.00 ($128.50 / sqft )

5311 Kismet Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing opportunity to own in this beautiful neighborhood at a great entry price. The home is a 3/2 ranch style property sitting on a half acre lot. Property features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, with lot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2295 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026019831
  2. Provided by MIA Realty, CORP
  3. Contact Jorge De Pina
  4. (786) 234-2562
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2720 Biscayne Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$315,000.00 ($128.41 / sqft )

2720 Biscayne Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

New Price! Great value for this lovingly maintained 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home in North Port just minutes from Wellen Park activities and shopping without all the fees. Being in an X flood zone will h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2453 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141414
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Edie Lomason
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4413 Mckibben Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$299,900.00 ($123.87 / sqft )

4413 Mckibben Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Gorgeously updated home in developed section of North Port! The search is over, you have found your perfect renovation right here! Remodeled after hurricane Ian you will see that this home has gorgeo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2421 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669049
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sean Seward, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4416 Worcester Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$332,000.00 ($148.41 / sqft )

4416 Worcester Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully crafted brand new construction home offering a modern blend of style, comfort, and quality. This spacious 3 bedroom plus den

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2237 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674021
  2. Provided by XCLUSIVE HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Alberto Tinedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6019 Merril Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$299,000.00 ($125.37 / sqft )

6019 Merril Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 6019 Merril St in North Porta clean, move in ready home on a canal lot with a rare combination of character, space, and location. Inside,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2385 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143468
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Scott Swonger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6796 Electra Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$274,900.00 ($130.35 / sqft )

6796 Electra Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Youve found the one! Lease/option available!! Move in ready and packed with upgrades in the heart of north port with public water & sewer! This beautifully remodeled home offers peace of mind with a 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2109 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668164
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST GLOBAL REALTY
  3. Contact Dave Swenson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice