791 S. Tamiami Trail 102, VENICE, FL 34285
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6130438 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 791 S. Tamiami Trail 102
  • Viewed: 262
  • Price: $489,249
  • Price sqft: $470
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1040
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 846
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0859 / -82.4394
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34285
  • Subdivision: Isola Casa Condominium
  • Building: Isola Casa Condominium
  • Elementary School: Venice
  • Middle School: Venice Area
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: PRO GROUP REALTY & PROP MGT
  • Contact: Laurie Eshleman
  • 941-786-9403
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under construction. Under construction starting from the upper $400,000. No flood insurance required. Now taking reservations on this new venice island condominium community known as isola casa! 36 condominium units within 4 separate buildings that include elevators. This unit boasts 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms with a screened lanai and has a 1 car detached garage. (3 bedroom and 2 bath units also available. ) appointments within the units include quartz countertops, porcelain plank tile flooring, hurricane impact resistant windows and doors, plus much more. There is a heated swimming pool and cabana area within the community for residents to enjoy. Isola casa is close to shopping, restaurants, venice beaches, historic downtown and the venetian waterway trail.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: 2 Bedroom 2 Bath
  • Builder Name: MPS Development and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 952.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Pro Group Realty and Property Management, LLC
  • Association Phone: 941.441.1441
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters
  • Legal Description: LOTS 9, 10, 11, 12, 13 & 14, BLK D, COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES UNIT 2, TOGETHER WITH VACATED R/W AS DESC IN ORI 2018041916, SUBJ TO 12284 SF UTILITY ESMT TO CITY OF VENICE AS DESC IN ORI 2022108955.
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0430020001
  • Unit Number: 102
  • Views: 262
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 641 Guild Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
$485,000.00 ($215.46 / sqft )

641 Guild Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise on the Island of Venice! This beautifully maintained second floor condo offers the perfect blend of coastal charm, comfort, and convenienceall located in an X500 floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2251 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146821
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & CO. - BOCA
  3. Contact Marcy Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Tarpon Center Drive 306, VENICE, FL 34285
$530,000.00 ($451.45 / sqft )

1200 Tarpon Center Drive 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is ready for your personal touch. A great opportunity for an investor. The views are fantastic as you gaze out over the Gulf, breath in the fresh sea air and maybe catch a dolphin family

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1174 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.08 acres
  1. MLSID: N6139892
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Edie Lomason
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 The Esplanade N 604, VENICE, FL 34285
$524,900.00 ($450.56 / sqft )

500 The Esplanade N 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 Ocean front View the Gulf of Mexico / Venice Florida. Unit 604 at 500 The Esplanade N 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit condo located in one of Venice Islands most desirable Gulf front communities.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523458
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Adam Keller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Tarpon Center Drive 204, VENICE, FL 34285
$510,000.00 ($434.41 / sqft )

1200 Tarpon Center Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced!! COASTAL LIVING AT ITS FINEST! This isn't just a condo; it's the ultimate Florida coastal lifestyle waiting for you on the charming Island of Venice! This beautiful beachfront condo is comple

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1174 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141477
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SCHMIDT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kim Gambo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1150 Tarpon Center Drive 1-a, VENICE, FL 34285
$559,000.00 ($387.66 / sqft )

1150 Tarpon Center Drive 1-a Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into this light filled, first floor corner condo and youll instantly understand why everyone falls in love with life on Venice Island. Every day be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1442 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.22 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142250
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sally Abdella LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1150 Tarpon Center Drive 1g, VENICE, FL 34285
$550,000.00 ($398.84 / sqft )

1150 Tarpon Center Drive 1g Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up each day to the fresh sea air and the soothing sounds of coastal living in this beautiful beachfront condo on Venice Island in Venice, Florida. This desirable first floor end unit offers conve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1379 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.22 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686231
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Terryl Carl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Tarpon Center Drive 108, VENICE, FL 34285
$520,000.00 ($429.04 / sqft )

1200 Tarpon Center Drive 108 More Like This

Looking for a great location & no maintenance? Come take a look! Close to everything, including the beach & downtown Venice. Bright & light, this ground floor corner unit was completely renovated in 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1212 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142988
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Jill Huitron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1555 Tarpon Center Drive 242, VENICE, FL 34285
$479,000.00 ($512.85 / sqft )

1555 Tarpon Center Drive 242 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bahia Vista Gulf, a tropical beachfront condominium community on Venice Island offering relaxed coastal living with spectacular Gulf views. Residents enjoy a large, heated pool overlooking

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143114
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOELKERS VENICE DOWNTOWN
  3. Contact Magda Cetta Whelton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1555 Tarpon Center Drive 203, VENICE, FL 34285
$499,000.00 ($462.89 / sqft )

1555 Tarpon Center Drive 203 More Like This

Welcome to Bahia Vista Gulf, a lush garden setting on the Gulf. The complex consists of many lovely wandering walkways centered around a tranquil courtyard, and leading to a newly renovated pool. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141144
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Sugden, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1255 Tarpon Center Drive 510, VENICE, FL 34285
$475,000.00 ($505.86 / sqft )

1255 Tarpon Center Drive 510 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the ultimate coastal lifestyle in this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo on sought after Venice Island. Perfectly positioned with stunning water views of both the beach and the jetti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 939 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144069
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
  3. Contact Sue Tamberino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice