914 Iglesia Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: T3521663 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 914 Iglesia Drive
  • Viewed: 96
  • Price: $169,000
  • Price sqft: $127
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1332
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 748
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0338 / -82.2619
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34287
  • Subdivision: La Casa Mhp Coop
  • Provided by: LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
  • Contact: Tammie Schroder
  • 941-429-9300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step inside this captivating 2 bedroom, 2 bath gem, where an open floor plan greets you. The remodeled kitchen shines with a pantry, a skylight that bathes the space in natural light, modern appliances, and a convenient pass through window that connects to the cheerful Florida room. The elegant dining room features a built in hutch, while the living room, with its sliding door, opens to a sprawling acrylic enclosed Florida room measuring 10' x 24', adorned with front awnings and a door leading to the carport. Retreat to the primary bedroom, which includes both a walk in closet and an additional spacious double closet. Its remodeled dressing area features a stylish double sink corner vanity and a dedicated dressing table, complemented by a solar tube skylight for an inviting ambiance. The primary bath boasts an indulgent walk in shower and elegant luxury vinyl flooring. The guest bedroom, complete with a generous walk in closet, offers a comfortable retreat. The beautifully updated guest bath showcases a new vanity top, a new commode, luxurious vinyl flooring, and a delightful solar tube skylight. A handy linen/utility closet is conveniently located in the hallway. With luxury vinyl flooring and new subfloors throughout the kitchen, dining room, hallway, and partially in the living room, this home exudes both style and comfort. The newly replaced windows enhance the brightness, while the vaulted ceilings in the kitchen, dining room, living room, and primary bedroom create a sense of openness and elegance. Recent upgrades ensure peace of mind, including a new water heater (October 2022), a new electrical panel box (December 2018), and a new AC unit (July 2022). The property's well planned enhancements also involve replaced tie downs, new vapor barrier, and floor insulation just completed in 2025, along with a humidistat and ceiling fans for added comfort. Outside, a beautifully painted concrete driveway leads you to a spacious screened lanai and a utility room equipped with a washer, dryer, and ample storage. With a host of thoughtful upgrades and charming features, this lovely home is your ticket to tranquility on a picturesque street in La Casa. Discover the ultimate lifestyle on Florida's stunning Gulf Coast, perfectly nestled between the vibrant communities of Sarasota and Fort Myers, with convenient boat access to the sparkling waters of the Gulf. Welcome to La Casa, a serene 55+ community that boasts 974 charming homes, enveloped by lush native trees and beautiful common areas that showcase eight delightful lakes. Embrace the Good Life! This vibrant community offers abundant recreational opportunities, including two inviting clubhouses and two heated pools, ensuring theres never a dull moment for residents seeking both relaxation and adventure. Embrace your dream lifestyle today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1118.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 191.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Linda Krout
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 666 LA CASA
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34287 - North Port/Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0791061666
  • Views: 96
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 407 Madonna  , NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$154,900.00 ($106.10 / sqft )

407 Madonna Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into this stunning open concept home, where spacious living meets welcoming design. The seamless blend of the kitchen, dining room, and living room creates an inviting atmosphereperfect for hosti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8373465
  2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Tammie Schroder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6401 Floral Court, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$155,500.00 ($99.68 / sqft )

6401 Floral Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price to sell!!! Holiday park: a 55+ gated community. Corner lot in a cul de sac with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms. Public water and public sewer! Metal roof 12/2022, replaced all roof insulation (r40), ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140668
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Regina Melman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 855 Iglesia Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$157,000.00 ($155.75 / sqft )

855 Iglesia Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

The new carport connects to a screened lanai and a larger utility room. In the utility room, you'll find plenty of storage, a workbench, a washer and dryer, and a door that opens to the rear patio wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473148
  2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Tammie Schroder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 341 Outrigger Place, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$158,888.00 ($69.02 / sqft )

341 Outrigger Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Waterfront community & gulf access with a private boat ramp for your water toys, great area, gated and very private, feels like your on vacation with all the ammenities, pool and hot tub to enjoy year

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2302 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4934529
  2. Provided by LISA DAVIS POWERHOUSE REAL
  3. Contact Lisa Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6822 Hikina Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$159,900.00 ($91.16 / sqft )

6822 Hikina Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Holiday Park, one of North Ports most sought after communities! This well maintained home at 6822 Hikina Drive sits on OWNED LAND with LOW FEES, offering exceptional value and peace of mind

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1754 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142411
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Janine Brooks, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 La Costa, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$159,900.00 ($76.07 / sqft )

240 La Costa Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price Reduced!!! Own the Land 2/2 North Port Home Near Gulf Beaches Affordable and Move In Ready. Located in the desirable 55+ La Casa resident owned community, this turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bath hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663391
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Alopaeus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 430 Bravado  , NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$165,500.00 ($131.56 / sqft )

430 Bravado Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath. The newly remodeled kitchen boasts elegant new flooring, sub flooring, stunning wood cabinets, updated plumbing and lighting, plus newer appliances that were serviced in 20

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1258 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8402859
  2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Tammie Schroder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 459 Sharks Point, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$166,000.00 ($150.36 / sqft )

459 Sharks Point Adult Community More Like This

This is peak selling time for Harbor Isles. Prices are as low as they have ever been, Now's the time to buy.Discover your dream home at 459 Sharks Point, Harbor Isles, Northport, FL! Motivated Seller.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143599
  2. Provided by WATERSIDE REALTY GROUP, INC
  3. Contact Diana Musk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 49 Compass Point, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$167,400.00 ($111.16 / sqft )

49 Compass Point Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Double lot! No neighbors on one side! Harbor isles gem! Elegant 2 bedroom double wide on double lot at cul de sac end! New roof & carport! Tucked at the end of a peaceful cul de sac in the highly soug

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1506 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516321
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Rhonda Gustitus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6682 Hikina Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$168,000.00 ($115.70 / sqft )

6682 Hikina Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully maintained and updated manufactured home featuring a new metal roof and lanai. The home offers newer appliances and skylights throughout, filling the space with abundant natural light. En

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1452 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520140
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Tania Suris Hood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice