1898 Shore Drive S 317, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: T3504171 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1898 Shore Drive S 317
  • Viewed: 258
  • Price: $222,000
  • Price sqft: $264
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean to Bay
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 840
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 810
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.748 / -82.7371
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: SOUTH PASADENA
  • Zipcode: 33707
  • Subdivision: Shore Manor Bldg Town Apts
  • Building: Shore Manor Bldg Town Apts
  • Elementary School: Bear Creek Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle PN
  • High School: Boca Ciega High PN
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY
  • Contact: christina Colon
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Buyers, bring your offers! Seller is offering up to 3 months of paid maintenance fees and assistance towards buyer's closing costs! The home owner is offering SELLER FINANCING!!! Welcome to Shore Manor, where coastal living meets convenience in this stunning 55+ community condominium. This beautifully upgraded waterfront unit offers a turnkey experience, providing all the luxuries you desire for a comfortable lifestyle. As you step inside, you will be welcomed by all the bright natural light and noticeable upgrades throughout the living space.You will feel right at home in the bright front living space with water views.With brand new plantation shutters you are sure to see an abundance of natural light and endless views! You will find newly updated laminate flooring leading you to a charming coastal style kitchen with a brand new refrigerator. The Kitchen flows into a secondary living space with panoramic waterfront views overlooking the maintenance free community pool, clubhouse, fishing dock, and shuffleboards! This condo offers picturesque views from every angle. The upgrades don't stop there, the new HVAC system and electronic light eliminating shades keep this space cool and energy efficient! The primary bedroom provides a generous sized walk in closet with a newly installed closet system for optimized organization and storage! Buyers can feel financially confident in this community. The Shore Manor Association has completed and passed its Florida Milestone Inspection. The reserve study completed in 2023 shows that based on the current reserves no special assessments will be required to bring them to the required minimums. The reasonable monthly maintenance fee includes water, gas, internet, cable, on site laundry, building and grounds maintenance, insurance, and 100 percent reserve funding. What are you waiting for? Come live here where you will be 5 minutes from the beaches voted Best Sunsets on the West Coast of FL!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 840.00
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Bear Creek Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Natural Gas Available, Other, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Gas, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Nancy Martin
  • Association Phone: 727-866-3115
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SHORE MANOR BUILDING TOWN APTS SO NO. 102 CONDO UNIT 317
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 31-31-16-81801-000-0520
  • Possession: Close of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 317
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 258
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2960 59th Street S 614, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$229,500.00 ($183.60 / sqft )

2960 59th Street S 614 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of comfort and style in this beautifully renovated top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom in the Jamison building at Town Shores of Gulfport ... a sought after premier 55+ commun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504251
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Dallas Iannone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3010 59th Street S 301, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$249,900.00 ($199.92 / sqft )

3010 59th Street S 301 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to carefree coastal living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium, perfectly situated on the third floor of a desirable 55+ waterfront community. This light and bright r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458044
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Dean Shafer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2960 59th Street S 215, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$239,900.00 ($191.92 / sqft )

2960 59th Street S 215 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BIG PRICE REDUCTION!!Welcome to this spacious two bedroom, two bath corner unit located in the desirable Jamison Building within the sought after 55+ community of Town Shores of Gulfport. The condo is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8469676
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Meredith Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1868 Shore Drive S 207, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$249,999.00 ($232.56 / sqft )

1868 Shore Drive S 207 Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your dream condo at Shore Towers! This beautifully updated unit boasts breathtaking tropical water views, making every day feel like a vacation. Located in the highly desirable South Pasade

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431287
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Steven Marshall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7425 Bay Island Drive S 103, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$210,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

7425 Bay Island Drive S 103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy the carefree Florida lifestyle in this newly renovated 2 bed, 2 bath water front first floor condo. All appliances are new with warranties, water heater is new. Brand new impact doors and windo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484151
  2. Provided by RHODES REALTY
  3. Contact Tammy Rhodes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2960 59th Street S 505, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$244,900.00 ($218.66 / sqft )

2960 59th Street S 505 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

YOUR DREAM CONDO IS UP FOR SALE IN THE HIGHLY SOUGHT AFTER JAMISON BLDG. Sitting High and dry during all recent and past hurricanes, this 2 Bedroom, 2 Full Bath Condo is absolutely immaculate. The u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.91 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8425778
  2. Provided by GULFPORT REALTY
  3. Contact Paula Burnie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7700 Sun Island Drive S 401, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$249,000.00 ($185.13 / sqft )

7700 Sun Island Drive S 401 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Association is doing such a great job with budgeting the dues for this unit went DOWN in 2026 from $1273 to $1015 a month. Don't miss this very LARGE an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1345 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422288
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Tori Elvir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7420 Bay Island Drive S 175, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$220,000.00 ($243.09 / sqft )

7420 Bay Island Drive S 175 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover a beautifully coastal retreat where modern comfort meets the effortless rhythm of waterfront living. This completely renovated first floor one

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 905 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461789
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Orns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7050 Sunset Drive S 405, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$259,900.00 ($246.35 / sqft )

7050 Sunset Drive S 405 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully furnished 2BR/2BA waterfront condo, where every day feels like a vacation! Step onto your private balcony and take in breathtaking sunsets over Boca Ciega Bay, with dolphin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8440604
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Susanna Hovhannisian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7420 Bay Island Drive S 171, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$225,000.00 ($202.70 / sqft )

7420 Bay Island Drive S 171 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to South Pasadena's Premier 55 and better community.Happy New Year!!! the HOA has been decreased from $1024.34 to $778.08!!! Price Improvement t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448755
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nancy Tangredi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice