2960 59th Street S 215, GULFPORT, FL 33707
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8469676 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2960 59th Street S 215
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $239,900
  • Price sqft: $192
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1250
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 104
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7406 / -82.7127
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: GULFPORT
  • Zipcode: 33707
  • Subdivision: Town Shores Of Gulfport
  • Building: Town Shores Of Gulfport
  • Elementary School: Gulfport Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle PN
  • High School: Boca Ciega High PN
  • Provided by: REALTY EXPERTS
  • Contact: Meredith Johnson
  • 727-888-1000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BIG PRICE REDUCTION!!Welcome to this spacious two bedroom, two bath corner unit located in the desirable Jamison Building within the sought after 55+ community of Town Shores of Gulfport. The condo is located on the second floor and is just a short elevator ride or a quick walk up. Enjoy gorgeous sunset and intracoastal water views from this light filled residence, enhanced by abundant windows and natural light throughout. The open floor plan showcases a beautifully updated kitchen with modern appliances and updated windows, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The impressive primary suite features an oversized bedroom, a large walk in closet and a private ensuite bath. The secondary bedroom is generously sized and offers double closets, ideal for guests or a home office. An oversized hallway linen closet provides exceptional storage options rarely found in condo living. Unit also comes with a separate storage area. Additional highlights include smooth ceilings throughout, neutral dcor, custom ceiling fans and beautiful maintenance free flooring. Natural gas (which is not common in condos) is included in the monthly condo fee, providing energy for both cooking and heatingan exceptional value. Town Shores offers an active and vibrant lifestyle with a large clubhouse hosting social events and activities, four heated pools, a fitness center with sauna, library, bocce ball, tennis/pickleball, and shuffleboard courts. Ideally located within walking distance to downtown Gulfport, youll enjoy easy access to fine dining, cafs, shops, galleries and waterfront activities. This is Florida 55+ living at its finest!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1250.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
School Information
  • High School: Boca Ciega High-PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Gulfport Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Gas, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Town Shores of Gulfport
  • Association Phone: 727-345-9491
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), L Dining, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TOWN SHORES OF GULFPORT NO. 211 CONDO JAMISON HOUSE, UNIT 215 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF CARPORT 85
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-31-16-91602-000-2150
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 215
  • View: Garden, Water
  • Views: 38
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2960 59th Street S 614, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$229,500.00 ($183.60 / sqft )

2960 59th Street S 614 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of comfort and style in this beautifully renovated top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom in the Jamison building at Town Shores of Gulfport ... a sought after premier 55+ commun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504251
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Dallas Iannone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3010 59th Street S 301, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$249,900.00 ($199.92 / sqft )

3010 59th Street S 301 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to carefree coastal living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium, perfectly situated on the third floor of a desirable 55+ waterfront community. This light and bright r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458044
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Dean Shafer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1868 Shore Drive S 207, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$249,999.00 ($232.56 / sqft )

1868 Shore Drive S 207 Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your dream condo at Shore Towers! This beautifully updated unit boasts breathtaking tropical water views, making every day feel like a vacation. Located in the highly desirable South Pasade

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431287
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Steven Marshall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2960 59th Street S 505, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$244,900.00 ($218.66 / sqft )

2960 59th Street S 505 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

YOUR DREAM CONDO IS UP FOR SALE IN THE HIGHLY SOUGHT AFTER JAMISON BLDG. Sitting High and dry during all recent and past hurricanes, this 2 Bedroom, 2 Full Bath Condo is absolutely immaculate. The u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.91 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8425778
  2. Provided by GULFPORT REALTY
  3. Contact Paula Burnie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5925 Shore Boulevard S 203, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$269,000.00 ($215.20 / sqft )

5925 Shore Boulevard S 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

GORGEOUS WATERFRONT VIEWS await in this beautifully updated condo located in the popular Town Shores community of Gulfport, Florida. Offering carefree, low maintenance living, this inviting home is id

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8462367
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lea Lagueux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7700 Sun Island Drive S 401, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$249,000.00 ($185.13 / sqft )

7700 Sun Island Drive S 401 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Association is doing such a great job with budgeting the dues for this unit went DOWN in 2026 from $1273 to $1015 a month. Don't miss this very LARGE an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1345 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422288
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Tori Elvir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7420 Bay Island Drive S 175, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$220,000.00 ($243.09 / sqft )

7420 Bay Island Drive S 175 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover a beautifully coastal retreat where modern comfort meets the effortless rhythm of waterfront living. This completely renovated first floor one

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 905 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461789
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Orns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7050 Sunset Drive S 405, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$259,900.00 ($246.35 / sqft )

7050 Sunset Drive S 405 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully furnished 2BR/2BA waterfront condo, where every day feels like a vacation! Step onto your private balcony and take in breathtaking sunsets over Boca Ciega Bay, with dolphin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8440604
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Susanna Hovhannisian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6150 Gulfport Boulevard S 304, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$279,900.00 ($245.53 / sqft )

6150 Gulfport Boulevard S 304 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium with new roof (2024) located in one of South Pasadenas most desirable resort style communities with pond and golf course views. Offere

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.18 acres
  1. MLSID: O6387072
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Lara Cato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7420 Bay Island Drive S 171, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$225,000.00 ($202.70 / sqft )

7420 Bay Island Drive S 171 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to South Pasadena's Premier 55 and better community.Happy New Year!!! the HOA has been decreased from $1024.34 to $778.08!!! Price Improvement t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448755
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nancy Tangredi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice