7050 Sunset Drive S 405, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8440604 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7050 Sunset Drive S 405
  • Viewed: 98
  • Price: $259,900
  • Price sqft: $246
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1055
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 182
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7594 / -82.7398
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: SOUTH PASADENA
  • Zipcode: 33707
  • Subdivision: Chateau Tower Condo
  • Building: Chateau Tower Condo
  • Elementary School: Azalea Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle PN
  • High School: Boca Ciega High PN
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  • Contact: Susanna Hovhannisian
  • 727-772-0772
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully furnished 2BR/2BA waterfront condo, where every day feels like a vacation! Step onto your private balcony and take in breathtaking sunsets over Boca Ciega Bay, with dolphins and manatees often making an appearanceFlorida living at its finest. This bright, open residence features a well equipped kitchen with corian countertops, a cozy dining nook, and an in unit stackable washer and dryer for added convenience. The spacious primary suite is filled with natural light and offers a walk in closet and a private en suite bath. Recent upgrades provide comfort and peace of mind, including a brand new AC (2025), updated electrical box, newer water heater, hurricane impact windows and sliding doors, and freshly trimmed trees that enhance the already stunning water views. Additional highlights include assigned covered parking, same floor storage, and the security of a well maintained, access controlled building. Resort style amenities abound relax in the heated pool or spa, unwind in the sauna or steam room, stay active in the fully equipped fitness center, or enjoy billiards and ping pong. For water lovers, on site kayak launches and storage make exploring the bay effortless. Ideally located just minutes from Stetson University and Johns Pass Village, award winning beaches, Galatea Garden, and vibrant downtown St. Pete, youll enjoy endless dining, shopping, and entertainment options. With a clubhouse, library, event space, and no age restrictions, Chateau Tower perfectly blends convenience, community, and coastal charm. Competitively priced and ready for its next owner, this residence presents one of the best values in the building. The condo is offered furnished, so just bring yourself and start enjoying coastal living right away. Dont miss this opportunityschedule your private showing today and start living the Florida lifestyle youve always dreamed of!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1055.00
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Boca Ciega High-PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Azalea Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Fitness Center, Laundry, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Pool, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jan Borha
  • Association Phone: 727-345-0713
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CHATEAU TOWER CONDO UNIT 405
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-31-16-14879-000-0405
  • Unit Number: 405
  • Views: 98
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3010 59th Street S 301, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$249,900.00 ($199.92 / sqft )

3010 59th Street S 301 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to carefree coastal living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium, perfectly situated on the third floor of a desirable 55+ waterfront community. This light and bright r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458044
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Dean Shafer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2960 59th Street S 215, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$239,900.00 ($191.92 / sqft )

2960 59th Street S 215 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BIG PRICE REDUCTION!!Welcome to this spacious two bedroom, two bath corner unit located in the desirable Jamison Building within the sought after 55+ community of Town Shores of Gulfport. The condo is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8469676
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Meredith Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7871 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 106, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$299,900.00 ($327.76 / sqft )

7871 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great new price and opportunity to finally live at Harbourside! This one bedroom, one bath FURNISHED condo offers more than just a home it's a lifestyle. Wake up to breathtaking views of the water a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8428377
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sara Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1868 Shore Drive S 207, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$249,999.00 ($232.56 / sqft )

1868 Shore Drive S 207 Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your dream condo at Shore Towers! This beautifully updated unit boasts breathtaking tropical water views, making every day feel like a vacation. Located in the highly desirable South Pasade

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431287
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Steven Marshall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1332 Pasadena Avenue S 501, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$290,000.00 ($247.86 / sqft )

1332 Pasadena Avenue S 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of The BEST Views in Pasadena Cove!!! Ready for Renovation... A Blank Slate to Make it Your Own!!! Significant Price Adjustment Now Offered at $290,000 Exceptional opportunity in Pasadena C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452052
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lisa Joaquin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7400 Sun Island Drive S 111, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$299,500.00 ($230.39 / sqft )

7400 Sun Island Drive S 111 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Sun Island dr rare opportunity to own one of Bay Islands most beautifully upgraded waterfront residences. Experience waterfront living in this fully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8489127
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Gina Gold
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2960 59th Street S 505, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$244,900.00 ($218.66 / sqft )

2960 59th Street S 505 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

YOUR DREAM CONDO IS UP FOR SALE IN THE HIGHLY SOUGHT AFTER JAMISON BLDG. Sitting High and dry during all recent and past hurricanes, this 2 Bedroom, 2 Full Bath Condo is absolutely immaculate. The u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.91 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8425778
  2. Provided by GULFPORT REALTY
  3. Contact Paula Burnie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5960 30th Avenue S 312, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$299,000.00 ($239.20 / sqft )

5960 30th Avenue S 312 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Gorgeous sunsets are your bonus every day in this beautiful corner location in the Hampton House, Town Shores! Live the good life i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.37 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8488890
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tom Griffin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5925 Shore Boulevard S 203, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$269,000.00 ($215.20 / sqft )

5925 Shore Boulevard S 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

GORGEOUS WATERFRONT VIEWS await in this beautifully updated condo located in the popular Town Shores community of Gulfport, Florida. Offering carefree, low maintenance living, this inviting home is id

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8462367
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lea Lagueux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7700 Sun Island Drive S 401, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$249,000.00 ($185.13 / sqft )

7700 Sun Island Drive S 401 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Association is doing such a great job with budgeting the dues for this unit went DOWN in 2026 from $1273 to $1015 a month. Don't miss this very LARGE an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1345 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422288
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Tori Elvir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice