2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 631, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: T3490232 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 631
  • Viewed: 234
  • Price: $224,500
  • Price sqft: $201
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1115
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 889
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0733 / -82.7351
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PALM HARBOR
  • Zipcode: 34684
  • Subdivision: Meadowlake Palm Harbor Condo
  • Building: Meadowlake Palm Harbor Condo
  • Elementary School: Highland Lakes Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Carwise Middle PN
  • High School: Palm Harbor Univ High PN
  • Provided by: INTEGRITY REAL PROPERTIES,IN
  • Contact: Magda Perez
  • 813-784-3759
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    TENANT OCCUPIED!! CASH FLOW PROPERTY, RENTED $1800.00 (ONE YEAR LEASE).New AC with permit. Beautiful renovated 2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms condo. Nice kitchen with Stainless Steel appliances, modern backsplash, Quartz countertops, and new vinyl floors. Bathrooms have a contemporary style with Quartz countertops, modern lighting, vinyl floors in the kitchen, bath, family, and living room. New carpet in the bedrooms. Resort style heated pool, Tennis Court, dog walking area, Fitness Center, Playground, Volleyball Court, Grill Area, commercial Laundry Facility, Office Facility, and Car Care Center. Welcome to the highly sought after Meadowlake Condos community. Located a short distance from US19 in beautiful Palm Harbor, Florida. Everything is close by Honeymoon Island and Caladesi Island State Park, beaches, and the Pinellas Trail for biking, running, and skating, which travels through the county. Meadowlake has a Publix grocery store right next door, along with several retail outlets, including restaurants and banks. Please check the details for the well rated public schools in this area, which are very close by. This condo has well maintained grounds and gives you access to a gym on site, along with a laundry area (this condo has inside laundry in the unit), a beautiful pond/lake, and an abundance of parking spaces.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Dog Run, Garden, Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1115.00
  • Other Structures: Gazebo, Guest House, Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Private
School Information
  • High School: Palm Harbor Univ High-PN
  • Middle School: Carwise Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Highland Lakes Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 486.21
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2022
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Shari Morrison
  • Association Phone: 727-678-3924
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Other, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MEADOWLAKE PALM HARBOR CONDO BLDG VI, UNIT 631
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 34684 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 06-28-16-56562-006-6310
  • Unit Number: 631
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 234
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 535, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$238,900.00 ($176.83 / sqft )

2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 535 Virtual Tour More Like This

TENANT OCCUPIED! CASH FLOW PROPERTY, RENTED $2,000.00 ( ONE YEAR LEASE)Beautiful, completely renovated, Third floor ( NO ELEVATOR) 3 bedroom 2 bathroom condo. Brand new kitchen with Stainless Steel ap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8317822
  2. Provided by INTEGRITY REAL PROPERTIES,IN
  3. Contact Magda Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 622, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$220,000.00 ($239.13 / sqft )

2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 622 Virtual Tour More Like This

Find your tranquil retreat in the heart of Palm Harbor! This charming second floor interior unit at Meadowlake offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience. Step into a thoughtfully designed 92

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8454347
  2. Provided by PROSPERA REALTY
  3. Contact Teresa Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 415, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$237,900.00 ($176.09 / sqft )

2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 415 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and inviting first floor condominium in the desirable Meadowlake, Palm Harbor community. This beautifully maintained unit offers 1,351 square feet of comfortable living space,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452313
  2. Provided by PROSPERA REALTY
  3. Contact Teresa Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3028 Red Oak Court 102, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$250,000.00 ($212.04 / sqft )

3028 Red Oak Court 102 Reduced More Like This

Very Motivated Seller!!!!!! Welcome to your cozy sanctuary in the sought after Oaks at Countryside, a pet friendly community. This inviting first floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a 1 car garage is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1179 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8424594
  2. Provided by FAIR FEE REALTY
  3. Contact Salvador Aguilar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 538, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$225,500.00 ($202.24 / sqft )

2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 538 More Like This

TENANT OCCUPIED, CASH FLOW PROPERTY, RENTED $1,800.00 (ONE YEAR LEASE) Beautiful, completely renovated, Third floor ( NO ELEVATOR) 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo. Brand new kitchen with Stainless Steel ap

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8347174
  2. Provided by INTEGRITY REAL PROPERTIES,IN
  3. Contact Magda Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 03106, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$229,900.00 ($234.59 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 03106 Virtual Tour More Like This

One Bedroom "B" Great Location! Convenient ground floor one bedroom/one bath condo is within walking distance to the Island Clubhouse, Turnberry Pub, pool and hot tub. Steps away from this condo i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459192
  2. Provided by GOLF HOST SECURITIES INC
  3. Contact Debbie Nobile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Red Oak Court 204, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$249,000.00 ($139.11 / sqft )

3000 Red Oak Court 204 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

*PRICE REDUCTION* *SOME PHOTOS HAVE BEEN VIRTUALLY STAGED* Beautiful location in the Oaks at Countryside! End unit condo offering 3 Bedrooms, 2 Full Bathrooms, and a 1 Car Garage; 1790 Heated Square F

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456455
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Pamela Watkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 438, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$221,000.00 ($198.21 / sqft )

2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 438 More Like This

Welcome to 2690 Coral Landings Blvd, Unit 438, a beautifully maintained top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering peaceful lake views and a bright, open living space. This inviting residence comb

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8466014
  2. Provided by PROSPERA REALTY
  3. Contact Teresa Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2990 Bonaventure Circle 103, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$205,000.00 ($227.78 / sqft )

2990 Bonaventure Circle 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready corner unit! Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bathroom with enclosed lanai. Located on the first floor! This unit offers tile flooring throughout. The home offers a practical floor plan, generous l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476061
  2. Provided by PRISTINE FLORIDA PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Jamieson Fitzpatrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3274 Haviland Court 101, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$214,900.00 ($177.60 / sqft )

3274 Haviland Court 101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Bentley at Cobbs Landing, where comfort meets convenience in this 1st Floor Move in ready UPDATED 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Condo. The Great Room

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471626
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Mark Fazzini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice