26172 Explorer Road 2, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7526075 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 26172 Explorer Road 2
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $1,450
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 950
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0155 / -82.0197
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33983
  • Subdivision: Punta Gorda Isles Sec 23
  • Building: Punta Gorda Isles Sec 23
  • Provided by: THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  • Contact: Heidi Gadbois
  • 941-833-4777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Sunnydell Commons in the desirable Deep Creek community! This beautifully renovated ground floor condo offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a spacious and comfortable layout designed for easy Florida living. Freshly painted and updated with new fixtures and ceiling fans throughout, this home features tile flooring in every room for a clean, modern feel. Enjoy the convenience of an in unit washer and dryer, dishwasher, and easy ground floor access. Residents also have access to the community pool, perfect for relaxing and enjoying the Florida sunshine. Ideally located in the sought after Deep Creek neighborhood, youll be just minutes from shopping, dining, and I 75 for an easy commute. Neighborhood amenities including a playground and tennis courts are less than two blocks away. A dedicated maintenance manager is also available for added peace of mind. Dont miss the opportunity to make this updated and conveniently located rental your next home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 950.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33983 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402309128001
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Management
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2121 Heron Lake Dr 204, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,500.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

2121 Heron Lake Dr 204 More Like This

PRICE REDUCED AGAIN! Available on an annual basis $1500 monthly fully furnished and for the SEASON at $2300 monthly rate. Want to get away or looking for an amazing place to live? Well look no further

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 996 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226007276
  2. Provided by Carrera Consulting Group Inter
  3. Contact Leslie Goyzueta
  4. 786-505-0084
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27079 Washington St, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,650.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

27079 Washington St Virtual Tour More Like This

SPECTACULAR DUPLEX in the heart of Punta Gorda. Featuring elevated ceilings and modern touches throughout. This new construction/ never lived in home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and tile throu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026020032
  2. Provided by M&M Realty Solutions LLC
  3. Contact Isabella Pino
  4. (239) 656-1620
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26481 Sandhill Blvd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,695.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

26481 Sandhill Blvd Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This newer punta gorda duplex offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a one car garage, combining modern finishes with a highly convenient location. Enjoy durable lvp flooring throughout, granite countert

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026015888
  2. Provided by KEYRENTER FORT MYERS
  3. Contact Francis Bourassa
  4. (239) 900-9077
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27082 Adams Street A, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,325.00 ($0.67 / sqft )

27082 Adams Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Spacious 2 Bed, 2 Bath Duplex in Harbor Heights New Luxury Vinyl Plank Flooring & Oversized Living Room! Now available for rent i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7513776
  2. Provided by LANDMARK REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Blanchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1196 Rio De Janeiro Avenue 206, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,325.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

1196 Rio De Janeiro Avenue 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Deep Creek Townhome Annual Rental. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome offers 1,154 square feet of comfortable living space with modern upgrades throughout. Enjoy new flooring,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1359 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518674
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Heidi Gadbois
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Kings Highway 228, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,345.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

175 Kings Highway 228 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

*****MOVE IN SPECIAL 2ND MONTH'S RENT FREE **********Move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, located on the 2nd floor. This spacious condo offers an in unit washer & dryer, and a screened in lanai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: C7519038
  2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Joel Ament
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1246 Rio De Janeiro Avenue 505, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,350.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

1246 Rio De Janeiro Avenue 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW!!! ANNUAL UNFURNISHED 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath in Lake Rio Townhomes, a Deep Creek Community!!! The bottom floor has a large kitchen with breakfast bar, dining area and ample sized living r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1359 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7508905
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Cole Concannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2080 Willow Hammock Circle 303, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,350.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

2080 Willow Hammock Circle 303 Reduced More Like This

Punta gorda deep creek neat and clean 2 bedroom/2 bath unit in the gated community of heritage lake park. Top floor so no noise above you! Building has an elevator. Great view of the pond and club

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 996 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: C7524372
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michelle Tomao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26201 Explorer Road 5, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,350.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

26201 Explorer Road 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sunnydell Commons in the desirable Deep Creek community! This beautifully renovated second floor condo offers 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms with a spacious and comfortable layout designed fo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.16 acres
  1. MLSID: C7526070
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Heidi Gadbois
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1216 Rio De Janeiro Avenue 301, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,400.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

1216 Rio De Janeiro Avenue 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

You'll love this place! Large tiled kitchen overlooking the dining living combination! There is a screened lanai off the spacious living room overlooking the golf course! A 1/2 bathroom is tucked unde

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1359 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511248
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Donna Causey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice