1196 Rio De Janeiro Avenue 206, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7518674 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1196 Rio De Janeiro Avenue 206
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $1,325
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1359
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 160
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0115 / -82.0211
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33983
  • Subdivision: Townhomes Deep Creek Tr B
  • Provided by: THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  • Contact: Heidi Gadbois
  • 941-833-4777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Deep Creek Townhome Annual Rental. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome offers 1,154 square feet of comfortable living space with modern upgrades throughout. Enjoy new flooring, fresh paint, and stylish lighting, along with an open concept kitchen, living, and dining area featuring all new stainless steel appliances. Relax on the screened lanai on the first floor or step onto the open balcony off the master bedroom to take in serene views of the golf course. Please note that, per association rules, tenants are not permitted to have pets of any kind. **At Thomas Ryan Real Estate Management, we strive to provide an experience that is cost effective and convenient. Thats why we provide a Resident Benefits Package (RBP) to address common headaches for our residents. Our program handles identity protection, pest control, air filter changes, utility set up, credit building, rent rewards, and more at a rate of $39.95/month, added to every property as a required program. More details upon application. **
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1154.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: 1st Choice Condo Mgmt
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33983 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402309162006
  • Unit Number: 206
  • Views: 48
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2121 Heron Lake Dr 204, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,500.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

2121 Heron Lake Dr 204 More Like This

PRICE REDUCED AGAIN! Available on an annual basis $1500 monthly fully furnished and for the SEASON at $2300 monthly rate. Want to get away or looking for an amazing place to live? Well look no further

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 996 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226007276
  2. Provided by Carrera Consulting Group Inter
  3. Contact Leslie Goyzueta
  4. 786-505-0084
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26386 Nadir Road 401, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,200.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

26386 Nadir Road 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pebble East Townhomes offers a peaceful retreat in a quiet location overlooking the scenic Deep Creek Golf Course. Available for off season rental from May through December 2026, this two bedroom, two

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1106 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7509056
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Heidi Gadbois
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25050 Sandhill Boulevard 8a1, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,200.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

25050 Sandhill Boulevard 8a1 More Like This

You just have to see this 2 bedroom 2 bath condo in The Pines at Deep Creek. This 2 bedroom split floor plan unit is just what you need. Relax and enjoy the lake view from your screened in porch. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 956 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519799
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kendra Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1490 San Cristobal Avenue B1, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,225.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

1490 San Cristobal Avenue B1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1490 San Cristobal Ave., B1 Top Floor End Unit, located in the beautiful town of Punta Gorda, FL. This spacious condo offers a comfortable and convenient living experience with its two bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525812
  2. Provided by MARSHALL REDDICK REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Maureen Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25050 Sandhill Boulevard A1, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,250.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

25050 Sandhill Boulevard A1 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor, corner unit condo located in The Pines At Deep Creek. Beautiful condo with updated kitchen with wood cabinets and granite countertops. Breakfast bar overlooking the living room. The prima

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523895
  2. Provided by ZOBEL REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Laurie Zobel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27082 Adams Street B, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,300.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

27082 Adams Street B Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice size 2 bedroom 2 bath duplex conveniently located in Harbor Heights. This property is available as an annual rental and has quick access to I 75. Lawn care is included

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522669
  2. Provided by LANDMARK REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Blanchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27276 Sunnybrook Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,300.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

27276 Sunnybrook Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 1/2 duplex in good area of Harbor Heights. Tile floors throughout and freshly painted. Ready to move into. Nice appliances include washer and dryer.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523409
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact David Irwin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27082 Adams Street A, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,325.00 ($0.67 / sqft )

27082 Adams Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Spacious 2 Bed, 2 Bath Duplex in Harbor Heights New Luxury Vinyl Plank Flooring & Oversized Living Room! Now available for rent i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7513776
  2. Provided by LANDMARK REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Blanchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Kings Highway 228, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,345.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

175 Kings Highway 228 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

*****MOVE IN SPECIAL 2ND MONTH'S RENT FREE **********Move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, located on the 2nd floor. This spacious condo offers an in unit washer & dryer, and a screened in lanai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: C7519038
  2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Joel Ament
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1246 Rio De Janeiro Avenue 505, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,350.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

1246 Rio De Janeiro Avenue 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW!!! ANNUAL UNFURNISHED 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath in Lake Rio Townhomes, a Deep Creek Community!!! The bottom floor has a large kitchen with breakfast bar, dining area and ample sized living r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1359 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7508905
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Cole Concannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice