1216 Rio De Janeiro Avenue 301, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7511248 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1216 Rio De Janeiro Avenue 301
  • Viewed: 106
  • Price: $1,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1359
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 332
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0111 / -82.0208
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33983
  • Subdivision: Townhomes Deep Creek Tr C
  • Elementary School: Deep Creek Elementary
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  • Contact: Donna Causey
  • 941-627-3321
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    You'll love this place! Large tiled kitchen overlooking the dining living combination! There is a screened lanai off the spacious living room overlooking the golf course! A 1/2 bathroom is tucked under the stairs! Go upstairs and find 2 bedrooms, 2 more full bathrooms, and a full sized washer and dryer! The master bedroom has a balcony off the sliders overlooking the Deep Creek Golf Course. There is a small clubhouse to the right of the heated pool. Super Clean and ready to rent!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1179.00
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Deep Creek Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Donna Causey
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33983 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402309163001
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 301
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 106
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management, Pest Control, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2121 Heron Lake Dr 204, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,500.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

2121 Heron Lake Dr 204 More Like This

PRICE REDUCED AGAIN! Available on an annual basis $1500 monthly fully furnished and for the SEASON at $2300 monthly rate. Want to get away or looking for an amazing place to live? Well look no further

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 996 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226007276
  2. Provided by Carrera Consulting Group Inter
  3. Contact Leslie Goyzueta
  4. 786-505-0084
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27079 Washington St, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,650.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

27079 Washington St Virtual Tour More Like This

SPECTACULAR DUPLEX in the heart of Punta Gorda. Featuring elevated ceilings and modern touches throughout. This new construction/ never lived in home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and tile throu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026020032
  2. Provided by M&M Realty Solutions LLC
  3. Contact Isabella Pino
  4. (239) 656-1620
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27082 Adams Street B, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,300.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

27082 Adams Street B Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice size 2 bedroom 2 bath duplex conveniently located in Harbor Heights. This property is available as an annual rental and has quick access to I 75. Lawn care is included

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522669
  2. Provided by LANDMARK REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Blanchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27276 Sunnybrook Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,300.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

27276 Sunnybrook Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 1/2 duplex in good area of Harbor Heights. Tile floors throughout and freshly painted. Ready to move into. Nice appliances include washer and dryer.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523409
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact David Irwin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27082 Adams Street A, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,325.00 ($0.67 / sqft )

27082 Adams Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Spacious 2 Bed, 2 Bath Duplex in Harbor Heights New Luxury Vinyl Plank Flooring & Oversized Living Room! Now available for rent i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7513776
  2. Provided by LANDMARK REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Blanchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1196 Rio De Janeiro Avenue 206, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,325.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

1196 Rio De Janeiro Avenue 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Deep Creek Townhome Annual Rental. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome offers 1,154 square feet of comfortable living space with modern upgrades throughout. Enjoy new flooring,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1359 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518674
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Heidi Gadbois
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Kings Highway 228, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,345.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

175 Kings Highway 228 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

*****MOVE IN SPECIAL 2ND MONTH'S RENT FREE **********Move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, located on the 2nd floor. This spacious condo offers an in unit washer & dryer, and a screened in lanai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: C7519038
  2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Joel Ament
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1246 Rio De Janeiro Avenue 505, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,350.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

1246 Rio De Janeiro Avenue 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW!!! ANNUAL UNFURNISHED 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath in Lake Rio Townhomes, a Deep Creek Community!!! The bottom floor has a large kitchen with breakfast bar, dining area and ample sized living r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1359 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7508905
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Cole Concannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2080 Willow Hammock Circle 303, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,350.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

2080 Willow Hammock Circle 303 Reduced More Like This

Punta gorda deep creek neat and clean 2 bedroom/2 bath unit in the gated community of heritage lake park. Top floor so no noise above you! Building has an elevator. Great view of the pond and club

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 996 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: C7524372
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michelle Tomao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26201 Explorer Road 5, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,350.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

26201 Explorer Road 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sunnydell Commons in the desirable Deep Creek community! This beautifully renovated second floor condo offers 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms with a spacious and comfortable layout designed fo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.16 acres
  1. MLSID: C7526070
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Heidi Gadbois
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice