44356 Panther Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: C7525752 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 44356 Panther Drive
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $435,000
  • Price sqft: $192
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2271
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7934 / -81.7208
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33982
  • Subdivision: Regencybabcock Ranch
  • Elementary School: Babcock Neighborhood
  • Middle School: Babcock Neighborhood
  • High School: Babcock Neighborhood
  • Provided by: NICKLAUS VANCE
  • Contact: Benjamin Board
  • 561-951-8820
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully designed, fully furnished Meranti villa by Toll Brothers, nestled in the highly desirable 55+ gated community of Regency at Babcock Ranch. This exceptional home offers the perfect balance of luxury, comfort, and low maintenance living, with 1,601+ square feet of thoughtfully designed open concept space. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a versatile flex room, and a spacious 2 car garage, this residence is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Step inside to a bright, welcoming foyer that flows effortlessly into the expansive great room and casual dining area. The gourmet kitchen is a standout, showcasing a large center island with breakfast bar, abundant cabinetry, a stylish backsplash, upgraded KitchenAid appliances, under cabinet lighting, and a generous pantry with custom wooden shelving. The private primary suite serves as a serene retreat, complete with a custom walk in closet and a spa like bath featuring dual vanities, a spacious walk in shower, and a private water closet. A secondary bedroom and full bath provide comfort for guests, while the flexible bonus room is perfect for a home office, den, or hobby space. Embrace Floridas indoor outdoor lifestyle on the covered lanai, enhanced with a remote controlled screen for added privacy and an outdoor kitchenperfect for relaxing mornings or entertaining evenings. Additional highlights include tile plank flooring throughout, high end lighting and ceiling fans, elegant plantation shutters, and a remote controlled sliding door window treatment for added convenience. The home also features a screened front porch, a kitchen water purification system, and an upgraded laundry room complete with extra cabinetry and a utility sink, combining style with everyday functionality. Residents of Regency at Babcock Ranch enjoy a resort style lifestyle with exclusive amenities, including a clubhouse, pool and spa, fitness center, pickleball and tennis courts, scenic walking trails, and a vibrant social calendarall within a beautifully master planned community designed for active adults. This move in ready villa offers the ultimate in Southwest Florida livingwhere style, comfort, and community come together effortlessly.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Meranti
  • Builder Name: Toll Brothers
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1601.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Babcock Neighborhood
  • Middle School: Babcock Neighborhood
  • School Elementary: Babcock Neighborhood
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 272.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Allied Property Group
  • Association Phone: 239-241-6499
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: REGENCY AT BABCOCK RANCH LOT 4717 3409073 3421688
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33982 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 422628300144
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: BOZD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16145 Sabal Path, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$499,000.00 ($175.58 / sqft )

16145 Sabal Path Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BABCOCK RANCH POOL HOME! This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home is located in the Lake Babcock neighborhood on a spacious lot with water views, a private pool and screened lanai. The open floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2842 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471654
  2. Provided by HOME SOLD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Camilo Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 Summerset Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$399,000.00 ($136.64 / sqft )

141 Summerset Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private riverfront retreat in peace river shores! Experience true florida living with peaceful water views, wide open skies, and the serenity of a riverfront lifestyle. The home is ele

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2920 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522559
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robbie Sifrit
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 44450 Frontier Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$451,220.00 ($143.56 / sqft )

44450 Frontier Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! This home features a spacious 3 car garage and oversized laundry room that is great for extra storage. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3143 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370450
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 15811 Elina Sky Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$430,374.00 ($142.13 / sqft )

15811 Elina Sky Drive New Construction More Like This

The "Sebring" is a spacious two story home offering 2,490 sq ft, with 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. The main floor features an open concept kitchen with a walk in pantry, a family room,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3028 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8418305
  2. Provided by KELSA PROPERTIES,P.A.
  3. Contact Kelly Thorson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15524 Northridge Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$454,700.00 ($154.66 / sqft )

15524 Northridge Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Northridge at Babcock Ranch, where thoughtful design meets effortless Florida living. This beautifully upgraded Spruce model by Pulte Homes offers 3 bedrooms, a den, and 2 bathrooms, blendi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2940 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686247
  2. Provided by RE/MAX DESTINATION REALTY
  3. Contact Stefie Scheubert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15904 Sugar Hill Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$505,000.00 ($172.36 / sqft )

15904 Sugar Hill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Live where others vacation in this Calusa model, overlooking the lush fairways of Babcock National's championship golf course. With 3 spacious bedrooms and 3 full baths, and a versatile den/flex room,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2930 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525415
  2. Provided by SMART REALTY OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Estrella Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17035 Cottontail Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$499,990.00 ($150.33 / sqft )

17035 Cottontail Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The moment you step through the front door, your eyes are immediately drawn to an impressive sparkling lake view a breathtaking bac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3326 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105781
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 42250 Ramble Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$459,900.00 ($199.96 / sqft )

42250 Ramble Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this furnished, turnkey pool home in the gated Edgewater community, offering more than 1,800 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space. Ideally positioned at the end of a cul de sac and b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525358
  2. Provided by NICKLAUS VANCE
  3. Contact Cynthia Altieri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 67 Success Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$399,900.00 ($166.49 / sqft )

67 Success Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Pre construction~Welcome to your dream residence! This charming 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and safety. Boasting impact w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2402 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146394
  2. Provided by COASTAL PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Marie Mills
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8416 Riverside Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$484,900.00 ($148.93 / sqft )

8416 Riverside Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

* Price improved and seller offering a $15,000 buyer concession towards closing costs or prepaids or 3 years Flood Insurance* Set along approximately 200 feet of waterfront, this beautifully updated P

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3256 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521357
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shelley Addessi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice