42250 Ramble Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7525358 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 42250 Ramble Road
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $459,900
  • Price sqft: $200
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2300
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.79 / -81.7546
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33982
  • Subdivision: Babcock Ranch Community Edgewa
  • Provided by: NICKLAUS VANCE
  • Contact: Cynthia Altieri
  • 561-951-8820
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this furnished, turnkey pool home in the gated Edgewater community, offering more than 1,800 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space. Ideally positioned at the end of a cul de sac and bordering the preserve, the property provides exceptional privacy. Enjoy a heated, in ground screened pool with tranquil views of one of Babcock Ranchs lakes, and take advantage of the nearby walking path that circles the large lake, full of mother nature's creatures. This gated community also features a community pool for all to enjoy. This residence features two bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a den w/closet that may serve as a third bedroom. Interior highlights include laminate flooring, quartz countertops, and a light backsplash in the kitchen, along with a breakfast bar, stainless steel appliances, and a gas cooktop. The dining area and great room connect seamlessly for comfortable everyday living and entertaining. The split bedroom floor plan places the primary suite at the rear of the home with pool and lake views, a double sink vanity, an oversized shower with a seat, a walk in closet, and a private water closet. Additional improvements include an extended sunroom overlooking the pool, a laundry room with cabinetry and a utility sink, plantation shutters are abundant, and an attached two car garage. Welcome to Babcock Ranch, where community life is active and engaging with gourmet food trucks, live music, art events, and farmers markets. Shopping and dining are conveniently close at the Publix shopping center, along with popular destinations such as Starbucks, Five Guys, Marshalls, Ace Hardware, Ulta, Panera Bread, Carvel, and a variety of nail and aesthetics studios. Additional options nearby include Oak & Iron as well as sushi, Mexican, and pizza restaurants. Future development is also underway, with the B Street Shops anticipated to open in late 2026. Babcock Ranch offers a distinctive lifestyle that complements the homes setting and amenities. Schedule a private showing to experience the property, lake views, and community offerings firsthand. Welcome home.....
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1812.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Street Dead-End
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Deeded, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Gated, Pool, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1098.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: HOA AT BABCOCK RANCH
  • Association Phone: 941-676-7191
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BCE 000 0000 1301 BABCOCK RANCH COMMUNITY EDGEWATER LOT 1301 4518/730 E4518/732 4828/2070 (8653 SF) 3526585 3553209
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33982 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 422630205001
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Pool, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: BOZD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17424 Silverspur Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$549,700.00 ($138.78 / sqft )

17424 Silverspur Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed two story pool home in the highly desirable Parkside neighborhood of Babcock Ranch, now competitively priced and offering an additional $5,000 toward buyer prepai

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3961 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677769
  2. Provided by RE/MAX DESTINATION REALTY
  3. Contact Stefie Scheubert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16145 Sabal Path, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$499,000.00 ($175.58 / sqft )

16145 Sabal Path Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BABCOCK RANCH POOL HOME! This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home is located in the Lake Babcock neighborhood on a spacious lot with water views, a private pool and screened lanai. The open floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2842 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471654
  2. Provided by HOME SOLD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Camilo Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 44450 Frontier Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$451,220.00 ($143.56 / sqft )

44450 Frontier Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! This home features a spacious 3 car garage and oversized laundry room that is great for extra storage. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3143 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370450
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 15811 Elina Sky Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$430,374.00 ($142.13 / sqft )

15811 Elina Sky Drive New Construction More Like This

The "Sebring" is a spacious two story home offering 2,490 sq ft, with 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. The main floor features an open concept kitchen with a walk in pantry, a family room,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3028 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8418305
  2. Provided by KELSA PROPERTIES,P.A.
  3. Contact Kelly Thorson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15524 Northridge Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$454,700.00 ($154.66 / sqft )

15524 Northridge Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Northridge at Babcock Ranch, where thoughtful design meets effortless Florida living. This beautifully upgraded Spruce model by Pulte Homes offers 3 bedrooms, a den, and 2 bathrooms, blendi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2940 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686247
  2. Provided by RE/MAX DESTINATION REALTY
  3. Contact Stefie Scheubert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15904 Sugar Hill Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$505,000.00 ($172.36 / sqft )

15904 Sugar Hill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Live where others vacation in this Calusa model, overlooking the lush fairways of Babcock National's championship golf course. With 3 spacious bedrooms and 3 full baths, and a versatile den/flex room,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2930 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525415
  2. Provided by SMART REALTY OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Estrella Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17035 Cottontail Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$499,990.00 ($150.33 / sqft )

17035 Cottontail Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The moment you step through the front door, your eyes are immediately drawn to an impressive sparkling lake view a breathtaking bac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3326 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105781
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8416 Riverside Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$484,900.00 ($148.93 / sqft )

8416 Riverside Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

* Price improved and seller offering a $15,000 buyer concession towards closing costs or prepaids or 3 years Flood Insurance* Set along approximately 200 feet of waterfront, this beautifully updated P

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3256 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521357
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shelley Addessi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3264 Park Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$549,000.00 ($152.08 / sqft )

3264 Park Drive More Like This

Tucked away on a peaceful oversized lot in Punta Gorda, this charming waterfront retreat offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and Florida outdoor living. Set on nearly half an acre, this 3 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3610 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524288
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Norine Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16129 Bluestem Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$452,900.00 ($127.08 / sqft )

16129 Bluestem Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 16129 Bluestem Lane, an exceptional residence located in Babcock Ranch, proudly recognized as the first solar powered community in the United

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3564 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520317
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Melissa Musick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice