3191 Matecumbe Key Road 304, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7525201 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3191 Matecumbe Key Road 304
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $349,400
  • Price sqft: $279
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1253
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 16
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7579 / -82.0598
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33955
  • Subdivision: Vista Del Solburnt Store Mari
  • Building: Vista Del Solburnt Store Mari
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Cathy Matyola
  • 941-639-0090
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy effortless Florida living in this furnished condo at Vista del Sol, located within the highly desirable Burnt Store Marina community. This inviting residence features a light, open layout designed for relaxed coastal living, with a scenic harbor view extending toward the Gulfcreating a peaceful backdrop for everyday life. Vista del Sol is a quiet, well maintained enclave offering a resort style pool and spa, secure building access, elevator service, and convenient parking, all surrounded by lush landscaping and serene marina surroundings. Living in Burnt Store Marina means embracing an exceptional lifestyle with access to Southwest Floridas largest deep water marina with direct Gulf access, a vibrant waterfront promenade with on site dining, scenic walking and biking paths, and optional memberships for golf, fitness, tennis, and pickleball. Set within a gated, deed restricted community known for its natural beauty and welcoming atmosphere, this furnished condo offers an ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and the true marina lifestylewhere every day feels like a getaway.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1102.00
  • Roof: Membrane, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course, Near Marina
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Golf Cart Parking, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Lobby Key Required, Optional Additional Fees, Other, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Other, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: VISTA DEL SOL/ALLIANT PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: VISTA DEL SOL AT BURNT STORE MARINA DESC IN OR 3860/4127 UNIT 304
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 01-43-22-C3-01700.0304
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 304
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Water
  • Views: 45
  • Zoning Code: C-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2070 King Tarpon Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$315,000.00 ($155.25 / sqft )

2070 King Tarpon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE $315,000! Live the ultimate lifestyle in Burnt Store Marina in Punta Gorda, Florida! See 74 photos & Zillow walk through tour. This beautifully remodeled home delivers effortless coastal l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2029 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515794
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL CC
  3. Contact Penelope Lehmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2090 Big Pass Lane D, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$319,000.00 ($217.90 / sqft )

2090 Big Pass Lane D More Like This

Welcome to Golf Fox Condos, an exclusive 8 unit community within the beautiful Burnt Store Marina. Nestled amid serene and captivating surroundings, this gated community offers a true sanctuary of tra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517224
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Soula Vandoros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3245 Sugarloaf Key Road 24c, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$319,900.00 ($190.42 / sqft )

3245 Sugarloaf Key Road 24c Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up with your morning coffee to the tranquil marina views and end every day with spectacular western sunsets from this top floor end unit, in the highly sought after resort community of Burnt Stor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521137
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Sandy Limberger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14241 Heritage Landing Boulevard 1827, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$320,000.00 ($225.04 / sqft )

14241 Heritage Landing Boulevard 1827 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a life of effortless sophistication with this pristine 2024 Bromelia model, a second floor retreat that perfectly captures the essence of a high end getaway with Social Membership included.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1422 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525000
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY FT MYER
  3. Contact Jimly Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14214 Heritage Landing Boulevard 817, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$324,900.00 ($192.02 / sqft )

14214 Heritage Landing Boulevard 817 More Like This

LOWEST PRICED VERANDA WITH GOLF MEMBERSHIP AVAILABLE NOW!GOLF COURSE MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED! Close to the new pool, this first floor lakefront Veranda Bromelia model, completed in 2023, in the exceptiona

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1692 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650226
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Thomas Hedge, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3255 Sugarloaf Key Road 31c, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$324,900.00 ($214.31 / sqft )

3255 Sugarloaf Key Road 31c Virtual Tour More Like This

This highly sought after residence at Marina North Shore in Burnt Store Marina presents a captivating waterfront lifestyle in Southwest Florida. The views will leave you in awe, with a daily spectacle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1516 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673160
  2. Provided by SWFL CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Holly Cartwright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14204 Heritage Landing Boulevard 712, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$325,000.00 ($228.55 / sqft )

14204 Heritage Landing Boulevard 712 Virtual Tour More Like This

Buyers dont miss this opportunity to own this Bromelia Veranda condo with a FULL GOLF MEMBERSHIP in the coveted Heritage Landing Golf & Country Club. Even better, its being sold TURNKEY, allowing you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1422 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517715
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Denise Turgeon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14214 Heritage Landing Boulevard 816, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$329,000.00 ($228.79 / sqft )

14214 Heritage Landing Boulevard 816 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 14214 Heritage Landing Blvd Unit 816, a beautifully appointed FIRST FLOOR condo with a DEEDED GOLF BUNDLE located in the highly sought after Heritage Landing Golf & Country Club community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1438 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525834
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Marina Sozina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14204 Heritage Landing Boulevard 714, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$335,000.00 ($245.24 / sqft )

14204 Heritage Landing Boulevard 714 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished! Enjoy luxurious living in heritage landing golf & country club with golf membership included. The only way to access the golf course during season is to own a golf membership property! Enjo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4942618
  2. Provided by PALMETTO REALTY
  3. Contact Robin Dallenbach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3250 Southshore Drive 53b, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$339,000.00 ($163.85 / sqft )

3250 Southshore Drive 53b Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous water views of burnt store marina's south basin from this spacious 3 bedroom condo in gated south shore... This unit comes furnished/turnkey recently updated with luxury vinyl tile, inter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2069 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525285
  2. Provided by REALTY GROUP OF SW FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact William Fuchs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice