6535 Marius Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7525051 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6535 Marius Road
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $229,000
  • Price sqft: $149
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1537
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0398 / -82.2518
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34287
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sub 13
  • Provided by: PREMIERE PLUS REALTY COMPANY
  • Contact: Dean Chesnut
  • 239-732-7837
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 6535 Marius Road in North Port a well positioned 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offering comfort, convenience, and strong potential. Whether youre a first time homebuyer looking to break into the market or an investor seeking a solid addition to your portfolio, this property checks the right boxes. The layout is functional and inviting, with ample natural light and space to make it your own. Roof 03/11/22, A/C 09/02/2015, Rheem Water Heater mfg. date 08/22/2019. Location is where this home truly shines. Just minutes from major shopping, dining, and everyday essentials in North Port, and a short drive to Wellen Park where community events, recreation, and outdoor activities are always happening. Plus, youre within easy reach of Southwest Floridas beautiful Gulf beaches making this an ideal full time residence, seasonal getaway, or rental opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1537.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Other, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 18 BLK 24 13TH ADD TO PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34287 - North Port/Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0998002418
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8858 Fay Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$230,000.00 ($128.92 / sqft )

8858 Fay Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home is perfect for the first time buyers, growing families, or savvy investors. A inviting property that features a practical layout and fully fenced in yard. This residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1784 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668832
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Kristen Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6789 Miro Court, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$239,500.00 ($150.72 / sqft )

6789 Miro Court More Like This

Move in ready and beautifully updated, this bright and welcoming home offers an open layout with stylish luxury vinyl flooring throughout. The spacious living area flows seamlessly into a charming Flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1589 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670515
  2. Provided by HARRY ROBBINS ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Ryan Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5052 Trekell Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$265,000.00 ($124.65 / sqft )

5052 Trekell Street Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION , LOCATION !!! No HOA or CDD! Recently Painted outside and inside. Come see this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the heart of North Port. The kitchen boasts beautiful cabinetry, genero

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2126 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397297
  2. Provided by INVESTOR'S REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Patty Perez Renteria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8050 Porto Chico Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$237,500.00 ($115.35 / sqft )

8050 Porto Chico Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming home located in the growing community of North Port! This well maintained property offers comfort, functionality, and key updates that todays buyers are looking for. Featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2059 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687703
  2. Provided by ELEVATE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Laura Auten
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3342 Avanti Circle, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$219,900.00 ($134.74 / sqft )

3342 Avanti Circle More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 1 car garage in the highly desirable Jockey Club of North Port, featuring city water and sewer and just a short walk to the community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1632 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7509818
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Raleigh Morrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8181 Marlow Court, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$208,000.00 ($133.68 / sqft )

8181 Marlow Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Improved pricing for todays market! Welcome home to easy, carefree living in the sought after 55+ community of Leisure Village Villas East, located at 8181 Marlow Court. This quiet, privately owned st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1556 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520496
  2. Provided by PREMIER PROPERTIES OF SRQ LLC
  3. Contact Carla Bruce
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2843 Abbotsford Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$269,000.00 ($148.13 / sqft )

2843 Abbotsford Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom 2 bath home situated on an oversized lot in Beautiful North Port. Upon opening the door you will feel at home with the soothing colors, high ceilings with windows, giving natural li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1816 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520665
  2. Provided by ZOBEL REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Laurie Zobel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6290 Coniston Terrace, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$229,000.00 ($119.15 / sqft )

6290 Coniston Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Bargain priced! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom residence features newer hurricane impact windows and a comfortable layout designed for easy living. This property offers a peaceful settin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1922 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683860
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Art Broslat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2464 Shenandoah Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$209,500.00 ($128.21 / sqft )

2464 Shenandoah Street Virtual Tour More Like This

2464 Shenandoah Street is a well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Jockey Club community in North Port. This home offers peace of mind with a new roof installed in 2023 and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1634 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316102
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ENGAGE
  3. Contact Debra Parker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6703 Electra Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$270,000.00 ($129.25 / sqft )

6703 Electra Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to Florida living at its best in the desirable Jockey Club community! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offers 1,675 square feet of comfortable living space on a genero

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2089 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686182
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Colby Lengel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice