3342 Avanti Circle, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7509818 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3342 Avanti Circle
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $219,900
  • Price sqft: $135
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1632
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 364
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0596 / -82.24
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34287
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sub 52
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Raleigh Morrison
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 1 car garage in the highly desirable Jockey Club of North Port, featuring city water and sewer and just a short walk to the community clubhouse and pool. Inside, enjoy updated flooring throughout and a renovated kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a built in wine cooler, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Major updates include a newer roof and HVAC system for added peace of mind. Step out to the spacious screened in lanai overlooking an oversized backyard with plenty of room to relax or play. One or more photos have been virtually staged. Ask about low down payment options available to qualified buyers. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 864.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Park, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 300.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Brenda Stevanato
  • Association Phone: 941-426-3800
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: LOT 5 BLK 2619 52ND ADD TO PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34287 - North Port/Venice
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0995261905
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 81
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8858 Fay Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$230,000.00 ($128.92 / sqft )

8858 Fay Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home is perfect for the first time buyers, growing families, or savvy investors. A inviting property that features a practical layout and fully fenced in yard. This residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1784 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668832
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Kristen Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12308 Urbino Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$200,000.00 ($112.42 / sqft )

12308 Urbino Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the comfort and charm of Florida living in this warm and inviting home with thoughtful updates throughout. The main home features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious open living and din

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1779 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144231
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michelle Lippert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8050 Porto Chico Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$237,500.00 ($115.35 / sqft )

8050 Porto Chico Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming home located in the growing community of North Port! This well maintained property offers comfort, functionality, and key updates that todays buyers are looking for. Featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2059 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687703
  2. Provided by ELEVATE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Laura Auten
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6290 Coniston Terrace, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$229,000.00 ($119.15 / sqft )

6290 Coniston Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Bargain priced! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom residence features newer hurricane impact windows and a comfortable layout designed for easy living. This property offers a peaceful settin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1922 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683860
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Art Broslat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2464 Shenandoah Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$209,500.00 ($128.21 / sqft )

2464 Shenandoah Street Virtual Tour More Like This

2464 Shenandoah Street is a well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Jockey Club community in North Port. This home offers peace of mind with a new roof installed in 2023 and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1634 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316102
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ENGAGE
  3. Contact Debra Parker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 324 Granada Boulevard, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$199,000.00 ($119.38 / sqft )

324 Granada Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled on an oversized corner lot, this move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home proves that affordable Florida living does still exist. Step inside and you are welcomed by a bright, spacious foyer f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1667 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681518
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ashley Wallace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3635 Avanti Circle, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$259,000.00 ($113.95 / sqft )

3635 Avanti Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity for investors or first time home buyers! This move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers over 1,600 sq ft of living space plus a versatile bonus room ideal for home office, guest

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2273 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143039
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Olga Melnyk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4590 Cazes Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$249,000.00 ($131.05 / sqft )

4590 Cazes Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage, perfectly situated in the highly convenient area of North Port! This inviting home offers a functional and comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684372
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Kevin Andrade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 440 Monza Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$209,000.00 ($56.05 / sqft )

440 Monza Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity awaits in Warm Mineral Springs, Florida. This spacious property offers approximately 3,700 total building square feet and is ready for your personal touches. Set on a canal lot with 109 fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3729 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523161
  2. Provided by SELLSTATETITANIUM REALTY
  3. Contact Ken Lowe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4070 Grobe Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$232,000.00 ($128.11 / sqft )

4070 Grobe Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4070 Grobe Street, a charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home nestled in the heart of North Port, Florida. Built in 1972, this 917 square foot residence offers a comfortable living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1811 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4646443
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sean Seward, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice