8181 Marlow Court, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7520496 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8181 Marlow Court
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $208,000
  • Price sqft: $134
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1556
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 115
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0471 / -82.249
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34287
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte 15 Rep 02
  • Provided by: PREMIER PROPERTIES OF SRQ LLC
  • Contact: Carla Bruce
  • 941-526-3113
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Improved pricing for todays market! Welcome home to easy, carefree living in the sought after 55+ community of Leisure Village Villas East, located at 8181 Marlow Court. This quiet, privately owned street features just 42 well kept villas, underground power lines for improved reliability during storm season, and friendly neighbors who appreciate a peaceful, well maintained setting. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa includes a flexible bonus room with a closet, ideal as a home office, den, study, or easily converted into a third bedroom if neededperfect for guests or hobbies. The layout is bright, comfortable, and well suited for both seasonal residents and full time living. Enjoy LOW HOA fees of only $100 per month, which include exterior painting of the villas as needed, lawn cutting, trimming, and edginggiving you more time to relax and enjoy the Florida lifestyle. Residents may personalize their outdoor space with shrubs and flowering plants (with HOA approval). The spacious tiled back patio is a standout feature, complete with a ceiling fan and removable windows that can be opened or closed to control temperatures, or removed entirely to return the space to a screened patioperfect for year round enjoyment. Additional features and updates include: Hurricane impact windows, Hurricane shutters for the sliding glass door New dishwasher (2025), Refrigerator (2025), Garage door (2025) Exterior freshly painted (January 2026) A/C replaced in (2017) Washer and dryer is included and enjoy the ease of Public water and sewer. The location is hard to beatwithin walking distance to a local produce center known for reasonably priced fresh fruits and vegetables, the much loved Abbys Donuts, and a short trip to a wide variety of popular restaurants and shopping options. This neighborhood is ideal for snowbirds or those seeking a comfortable, low maintenance permanent residence in a quiet and friendly 55+ community. Call today to schedule your private showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 998.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 100.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Leisure villas East Mickie Abel
  • Association Phone: 941-467-5655
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 24 BLK 938 15TH ADD TO PORT CHARLOTTE 2ND REPLAT
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34287 - North Port/Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0997093824
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: PCDN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8858 Fay Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$230,000.00 ($128.92 / sqft )

8858 Fay Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home is perfect for the first time buyers, growing families, or savvy investors. A inviting property that features a practical layout and fully fenced in yard. This residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1784 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668832
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Kristen Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6789 Miro Court, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$239,500.00 ($150.72 / sqft )

6789 Miro Court More Like This

Move in ready and beautifully updated, this bright and welcoming home offers an open layout with stylish luxury vinyl flooring throughout. The spacious living area flows seamlessly into a charming Flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1589 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670515
  2. Provided by HARRY ROBBINS ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Ryan Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12308 Urbino Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$200,000.00 ($112.42 / sqft )

12308 Urbino Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the comfort and charm of Florida living in this warm and inviting home with thoughtful updates throughout. The main home features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious open living and din

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1779 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144231
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michelle Lippert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8050 Porto Chico Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$237,500.00 ($115.35 / sqft )

8050 Porto Chico Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming home located in the growing community of North Port! This well maintained property offers comfort, functionality, and key updates that todays buyers are looking for. Featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2059 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687703
  2. Provided by ELEVATE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Laura Auten
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3342 Avanti Circle, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$219,900.00 ($134.74 / sqft )

3342 Avanti Circle More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 1 car garage in the highly desirable Jockey Club of North Port, featuring city water and sewer and just a short walk to the community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1632 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7509818
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Raleigh Morrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6290 Coniston Terrace, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$229,000.00 ($119.15 / sqft )

6290 Coniston Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Bargain priced! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom residence features newer hurricane impact windows and a comfortable layout designed for easy living. This property offers a peaceful settin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1922 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683860
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Art Broslat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2464 Shenandoah Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$209,500.00 ($128.21 / sqft )

2464 Shenandoah Street Virtual Tour More Like This

2464 Shenandoah Street is a well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Jockey Club community in North Port. This home offers peace of mind with a new roof installed in 2023 and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1634 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316102
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ENGAGE
  3. Contact Debra Parker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 324 Granada Boulevard, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$199,000.00 ($119.38 / sqft )

324 Granada Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled on an oversized corner lot, this move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home proves that affordable Florida living does still exist. Step inside and you are welcomed by a bright, spacious foyer f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1667 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681518
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ashley Wallace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4590 Cazes Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$249,000.00 ($131.05 / sqft )

4590 Cazes Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage, perfectly situated in the highly convenient area of North Port! This inviting home offers a functional and comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684372
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Kevin Andrade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5858 Kenwood Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$234,900.00 ($148.20 / sqft )

5858 Kenwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

CITY WATER & SEWER OVERSIZED FENCED LOT NOT IN A FLOOD ZONE Welcome to this charming home in the rapidly growing North Port area, offering comfort, functionality, and excellent investment potentia

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1585 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523021
  2. Provided by ANYTIME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Ciarla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice