4022 Beaver Lane 1000a, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: C7524995 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4022 Beaver Lane 1000a
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 960
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 23
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9707 / -82.077
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33952
  • Subdivision: Cedarwoods Ph 08
  • Building: Cedarwoods Ph 08
  • Elementary School: Sallie Jones Elementary
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • High School: Port Charlotte High
  • Provided by: BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Kendra Cox
  • 941-743-4200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo available for rent in a well maintained community. This unit features a comfortable layout with generous living space, a fully equipped kitchen, and in unit washer and dryer for your convenience. This is a 55+ community. Enjoy access to community amenities including a heated swimming pool and a welcoming clubhouseperfect for relaxing or socializing. The property is located in a quiet, neighborhood with easy access to shopping, dining, and major roadways. Ideal for those seeking comfort, convenience, and a great community atmosphere. Contact today for more details or to schedule a viewing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 960.00
School Information
  • High School: Port Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Barnes & Phillips
  • Association Phone: 941-743-4200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33952 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402226626065
  • Unit Number: 1000A
  • Views: 41
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 21422 Kenyon Ave, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,400.00 ($0.66 / sqft )

21422 Kenyon Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom 2 bath home on a corner lot and large covered 2 space carport and storage shed. Tile floors throughout and enclosed Florida room for extra living area. Conveniently located to the hospital,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2133 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026011550
  2. Provided by Sonia Rios Realty
  3. Contact Josephine Vieira
  4. (239) 303-1007
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21043 Bersell Ave, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,500.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

21043 Bersell Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

Unfurnished rental available Now...Experience worry free Florida living in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 1 bath single family home. Situated on a quiet Port Charlotte street, this residence offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025010294
  2. Provided by Absolute Equity Realty Group L
  3. Contact Katrina Allison
  4. (239) 454-9300
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3108 Whiting Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,350.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

3108 Whiting Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This cozy conveniently located 2 bed 1 bath property is ready to be called your next home. This home features laminate flooring throughout, appliances, central air, ceiling fans throughout, newer wash

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525389
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Leo Acosta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 164 Tradewinds Drive Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,350.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

164 Tradewinds Drive Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Property is under surveillance and the adjacent unit is occupiedplease do not disturb occupants. Drive bys are welcome; however, access to the property and yard is by appointment only and must be acco

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687990
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jessie Eifert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22086 Beverly Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,390.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

22086 Beverly Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in a peaceful area of Port Charlotte, this inviting home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and Florida lifestyle living. This property provides a welcoming retreat while still

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1473 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147414
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING
  3. Contact Leslie Brown PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 394 Ferris Drive Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,395.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

394 Ferris Drive Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredibly well priced 3 bedroom 2 bath home in the heart of Port Charlotte. All tile floors throughout and just recently painted. Fenced back yard and a 1 car garage. Finishing up some work on the p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522726
  2. Provided by LANDMARK REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Blanchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22291 Westchester Boulevard 206, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,400.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

22291 Westchester Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

$1,450/month locked in for 4 years, so no worries about rent increases! Completely renovated inside, this beautifully laid out 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo offers comfort and convenience in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517625
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
  3. Contact Kris White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21267 Gertrude Avenue 114, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,400.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

21267 Gertrude Avenue 114 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Oxford House in Charlotte Square. A 55+ community that has it all ! It will be love at first site when you walk through the door. This 2 bed 2 bath ground floor condo with an open floorplan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524828
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact William Ronk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22153 Olean Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,450.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

22153 Olean Boulevard More Like This

Don't miss this opportunity to make this lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom with a carport rental home your own. It's an ideal space to create lasting memories. Large back yard to enjoy the Florida sunshine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1589 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519131
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kendra Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,450.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy the tranquil surroundings in this Port Charlotte 2/2 with access to multiple pools, beautiful grounds and just a short drive to everything you could want. This condo is in a very friendly, quiet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660453
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kyna Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice