2724 Hidden Lake Boulevard A, SARASOTA, FL 34237
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7524602 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2724 Hidden Lake Boulevard A
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $137,500
  • Price sqft: $142
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 967
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3421 / -82.516
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34237
  • Subdivision: Hidden Lake Village
  • Building: Hidden Lake Village
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  • Contact: Franklin DePaul
  • 941-575-2502
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Amazing opportunity!!! Sellers are motivated and eager to get this beautiful, spacious and neatly kept condo sold. This Move in ready home is easy to show and ready for offers. JUST MINUTES AWAY FROM THE WORLD FAMOUS BEACHES OF SIESTA KEY, LONGBOAT KEY, AND ANNA MARIA ISLAND!!! Hidden Lake Village is centrally located in popular Sarasota Florida close to all amenities including the Mall at University Town Center. The condo community offers 2 amazing pools, a tennis court, park areas, and a clubhouse. Recent updates include a new Hot Water Heater. 2022 A/C and new LVP flooring in the primary suite. This condo can be a perfect home or a fabulous rental income property. Don't miss your chance to live in Paradise!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 967.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 560.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: C & S Comm Management / Terry Lewis
  • Association Phone: 941-758-9454
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 2724-A HIDDEN LAKE VILLAGE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34237 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2028081181
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: RMF4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2304 Ringling Boulevard 217, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$160,000.00 ($274.91 / sqft )

2304 Ringling Boulevard 217 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This is one of those places that just makes sense the minute you walk in, and it carries architectural pedigree to match. Designed by Sarasota pioneer R

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 582 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677209
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Beth Helvey PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2304 Ringling Boulevard 101, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$139,000.00 ($238.83 / sqft )

2304 Ringling Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this charming ground floor, 1 bed 1bath condo within walking distance of all of Sarasotas splendor! This unit is in excellent condition and boasts tile floors throughout. Newer kitchen ap

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 582 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.68 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670262
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact David DAngelo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2304 Ringling Boulevard 103, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$155,000.00 ($266.32 / sqft )

2304 Ringling Boulevard 103 Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this inviting ground floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo ideally located within walking distance of all that downtown Sarasota has to offer. This well maintained unit features tile flooring throu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 582 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685401
  2. Provided by HOUSE MATCH
  3. Contact Rachel Woodruff, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2744 Hidden Lake Boulevard C, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$144,000.00 ($143.71 / sqft )

2744 Hidden Lake Boulevard C Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NOW SET UP AS A RENTAL Furniture can be sold with unit if desired. Fresh and ready to go. Just finished rehab freshly painted, new granite counters and cabinets in kitchen and bathroom. All new in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1002 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683649
  2. Provided by ANMARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andrey Markov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2636 Hidden Lake Drive N H, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$142,000.00 ($254.03 / sqft )

2636 Hidden Lake Drive N H Virtual Tour More Like This

New price and strong value in Hidden Lake Village! This clean 1 bedroom condo offers low maintenance living in a central Sarasota location just minutes to downtown, beaches, and shopping. The open lay

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 559 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679045
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Greg Dudley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2717 Hidden Lake Boulevard B, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$165,000.00 ($155.22 / sqft )

2717 Hidden Lake Boulevard B Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a fully renovated interior with modern finishes and true move in ready appeal. The unit features new flooring throughout, fresh interior paint,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1063 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.73 acres
  1. MLSID: A4692533
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Tammy Palladino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 918 La Costa Circle 3, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$144,900.00 ($151.73 / sqft )

918 La Costa Circle 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell, this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo is conveniently located just half a mile from Downtown Sarasotas Main Street and only 4 miles to Lido Beach and St. Armands Circle. P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 955 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683613
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Kell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 930 La Costa Circle 2, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$165,000.00 ($163.37 / sqft )

930 La Costa Circle 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. DISCOVER an exceptional value in Downtown Sarasota. Priced under $200,000, this second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in a quiet location of the co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684933
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Lisa Otte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Jefferson Avenue H1, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$155,000.00 ($183.00 / sqft )

500 Jefferson Avenue H1 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of more photos was virtually staged. Seller financing available! Welcome to this light filled end unit 2 bedroom, 1 bath villa style condo located one mile from downtown sarasota. Offering rare pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 847 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.62 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691099
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Christine Weinstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3332 Tallywood Court 7086, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$150,000.00 ($120.48 / sqft )

3332 Tallywood Court 7086 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in the desirable 55+ Tallywood community of Sarasota! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a spacious and comfortable layout designed for relaxed living and ente

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692649
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  3. Contact Jenifer Funk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice