14150 Poppy Field Loop 4322, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7524502 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14150 Poppy Field Loop 4322
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $394,900
  • Price sqft: $178
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2222
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8202 / -82.0319
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33955
  • Subdivision: Heritage Landing Golf Country
  • Building: Heritage Landing Golf Country Club
  • Provided by: PINNACLE PROPERTY GROUP
  • Contact: Roberto Lee
  • 239-963-4915
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Here at Heritage Landing lies a new opportunity to embrace resort style living within a Punta Gorda location! This top floor coach home is known as the 'Baycreek' model, which offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, just over 2,000 square feet and a 2 car tandem garage. That's enough space to fit 2 cars PLUS a golf cart or even extra storage! Walking inside and upstairs, you'll be greeted by an open and split bedroom design lined with attractive finishes throughout! Those finishes include tile flooring on the diagonal in all main areas, cozy carpet in the bedrooms, stainless steel appliances, white cabinets and quartz countertops throughout. Tastefully added upgrades include new ceiling fixtures in your main areas, updated paint schemes, kitchen backsplash and fans on the lanai. Within that same spacious screened in lanai, you have the luxury of spending as much time as desired soaking in the serene views of the lake and aqua range. Enticing, wouldn't you agree? This condo is also being sold Turnkey! Completely ready to move in just bring your toothbrush and a smile! Outside of your home and within the community, you have many amazing amenities at your fingertips. Those include an 18 hole championship golf course, the aqua range, a heated resort style pool and spa, pool caf with a tiki bar & poolside service, a fitness center, full service spa, saunas, 6 Har tru tennis courts, 6 pickleball courts, 2 bocce courts & more! This is a NON GOLF unit Social Membership owners do not pay annual golf dues however can play the course out of season OR as a guest of a member! Don't miss out. Come check out what the Heritage Landing lifestyle is all about!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Baycreek
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2110.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Kristin Wilson
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CH4 006 0043 4322 COACH HOMES IV AT HERITAGE LANDING PHASE 6 BLDG 43 UNIT 4322 3313104
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 422317503027
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 4322
  • Views: 49
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3191 Matecumbe Key Road 307, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$360,000.00 ($263.74 / sqft )

3191 Matecumbe Key Road 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the Burnt Store Marina lifestyle, where Charlotte Harbor views, glowing sunsets, and the gentle rhythm of marina life set the tone for every day. This completely re imagined, beachy contemp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520881
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Linda Dutcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14167 Poppy Field Loop 5722, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$360,000.00 ($162.02 / sqft )

14167 Poppy Field Loop 5722 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience effortless Southwest Florida living in this beautifully designed and highly sought after Bay Creek Coach Home located in Heritage Landing Golf & Country Club. Offering a social membership,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2222 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522079
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY FT MYER
  3. Contact Barbara Christenson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24351 Baltic Ave  203, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$365,000.00 ($195.61 / sqft )

24351 Baltic Ave 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking panoramic golf and pond views provide the perfect backdrop from this fabulous turnkey furnished condo. This spacious two bedroom plus den residence is perched on the third level and is se

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515446
  2. Provided by CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Calenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14132 Poppy Field Loop 4022, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$365,000.00 ($164.27 / sqft )

14132 Poppy Field Loop 4022 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 2+ Car garage Bay Creek Coach home being offered TURNKEY! It lives like a spacious single family home, at over 2,200 square feet and abundant storage. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2222 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524474
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Denise Turgeon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3260 Southshore Drive 63a, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$369,000.00 ($143.64 / sqft )

3260 Southshore Drive 63a Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW, price update!! Whether youre seeking a seasonal retreat full time residence, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2569 sq ft condo offers a rare chance to enjoy luxury, convenience, and waterfront living a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2569 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515498
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kate East
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24399 Baltic Avenue 202, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$369,000.00 ($177.06 / sqft )

24399 Baltic Avenue 202 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Considering a condo that truly lives like a homewithout the maintenance? This beautifully designed, move in ready and furnished 2 bed plus den, 2 bath residence offers nearly 1,800 sf of light filled

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2084 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520163
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT BURNT STORE
  3. Contact Sandi Stricklin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24351 Baltic Ave  203, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$369,000.00 ($197.75 / sqft )

24351 Baltic Ave 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular panoramic golf and pond views provide the perfect backdrop from this freshly painted turnkey furnished residence. This spacious two bedroom plus den residence has been lovingly maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525149
  2. Provided by CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Calenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2090 Matecumbe Key Road 1603, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$374,000.00 ($347.58 / sqft )

2090 Matecumbe Key Road 1603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 6th Floor Harbor Towers Residence with Marina & Sunset Views! Welcome to Unit 1603 at Harbor Towers, located in the highly desirable Burnt Store Marina Community, home to the largest marina

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525158
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Cathy Matyola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3250 Southshore Drive 55a, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$375,000.00 ($144.68 / sqft )

3250 Southshore Drive 55a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Marina Southshore, the premier waterfront enclave within Burnt Store Marina & Country Club. This beautifully updated ground level end unit offers three spacious bedrooms and stunning views

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2592 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7514439
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY FLORIDA
  3. Contact Carolyn Chesser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24329 Baltic Avenue 204, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$375,000.00 ($176.47 / sqft )

24329 Baltic Avenue 204 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

SUBSTANTIAL PRICE ADJUSTMENT! Welcome to Esplanade, featuring this pristine, 3rd FLOOR, END UNIT, TURNKEY, 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, den/office/media room residence located in the amazing Burnt Store

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2125 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523118
  2. Provided by JOHN R WOOD PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Lesley Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice