435 Caicos Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7523977 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 435 Caicos Drive
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $850,000
  • Price sqft: $274
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 3102
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 49
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9213 / -82.0607
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Punta Gorda Isles Sec 11
  • Elementary School: Sallie Jones Elementary
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  • Contact: Barbara Brunner
  • 941-627-3321
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Waterfront living at its finest in Punta Gorda Isles! Perfectly positioned on an oversized tip lot with 275 feet of concrete seawall, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath pool home offers quick boating access to Charlotte Harbor and stunning wide water views with boat traffic to enjoy throughout the day. Designed with a spacious split bedroom floor plan, the home features both a separate living room and family room, offering plenty of space to relax and entertain. The large open kitchen is the heart of the home and includes a breakfast peninsula, built in desk, closet pantry, double oven, newer appliances, Kohler sink, brushed nickel faucet and sprayer, and a beautiful new marble backsplash. The primary suite and guest spaces have been tastefully updated, including a remodeled primary bath and shower room with elegant tile and granite countertops, a remodeled guest bath with granite countertop, and a stylish third bath featuring a gorgeous new penny tile shower floor with direct lanai and pool access. Step outside and experience true Florida resort style living. The screened lanai spans the entire length of the home and overlooks the water, creating the perfect setting for outdoor entertaining and unforgettable sunsets. The saltwater heated pool has been recently resurfaced with PebbleTec and includes an oversized spa with cascading waterfall. The pool is heated by solar and electric heat, allowing the spa to warm quickly, and the pool equipment was replaced and re piped in 2025. Boaters will appreciate the 35 foot concrete dock, while the 2.5 car garage with extra tall door provides room for larger vehicles and additional storage. Additional upgrades include a new tile roof, new LVP flooring throughout the main living areas, new electric window shades, central vacuum system, decorative paver driveway and walkways, and mature tropical landscaping highlighted by three stately Royal Palm trees. For peace of mind, the home is equipped with electric hurricane shutters across the back of the home and lanai, manual roll down shutters elsewhere, and a new impact double glass front door. This exceptional waterfront property combines location, views, boating access, and thoughtful updatesall in one of Punta Gorda Isles most desirable settings.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2085.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Oversized Lot, Tip Lot
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Pool
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Outside Bath Access, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure, Self Cleaning, Solar Heat
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Central Vaccum, Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PGI 011 0096 0016 PUNTA GORDA ISLES SEC11 BLK96 LT16 589/1043 610/563 810/194 2045/1810 CD2242/2123 2242/2125 3311722
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412212408014
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Custom
  • View: Water
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: GS-3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 950 Olympia Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$899,000.00 ($289.44 / sqft )

950 Olympia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into modern coastal living with this stunning 3 story residence in the highly desired downtown historic section of Punta Gorda. This home comes completely turnkey, so its truly move in ready or r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3106 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7514914
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Savannah Zarris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Colony Point Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$799,999.00 ($220.75 / sqft )

100 Colony Point Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE TO MAKE YOUR DREAMS COME TRUE!! Seize the ultimate boaters paradise: only 18 lots from Charlotte Harbor with lightning fast, deep water sailboat access and tranquil intersecting canal vistas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3624 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518782
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Clifford Poch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3529 Whippoorwill Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$825,000.00 ($264.93 / sqft )

3529 Whippoorwill Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience panoramic wide basin & endless intersecting canal views with quick sailboat access in this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom (3 true ensuites) home featuring an oversized 2 car garage and lavi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3114 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517670
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
  3. Contact Nick Demers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3786 Whippoorwill Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$825,000.00 ($230.25 / sqft )

3786 Whippoorwill Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise! This beautiful 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bath direct access canal pool home is the perfect solution for living the Florida Lifestyle! This water front home boasts nearly 2,400 sq ft! This h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3583 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521262
  2. Provided by CABALO'S REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Collins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3705 Toulouse Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$795,000.00 ($210.15 / sqft )

3705 Toulouse Court Virtual Tour More Like This

TIP LOT ALERT!! This home has 185 ft. of seawall on emerging canal fronts that give you an amazing view 24 hours a day. This lot is as good as it gets in Burnt Store Isles. Plus this home has an assum

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3783 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7526061
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Kurt Havel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 185 Colony Point Dr., PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$899,900.00 ($222.53 / sqft )

185 Colony Point Dr. Virtual Tour More Like This

Custom built fully furnished waterfront home on extra large vivante lake lot in beautiful punta gorda isles! Drammatic double door entry with double retractable screens for maximum fresh air flow. Bea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4044 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519007
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Amanda Donnar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 359 Gill Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$954,900.00 ($197.13 / sqft )

359 Gill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Downtown Punta Gorda has a rhythm all its own, and this move in ready home moves in perfect time with it. Offered with intention and a motivated relocating seller, a rare opportunity emerges along one

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4844 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520340
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Bobbi Bevis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5018 Captiva Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$985,000.00 ($283.37 / sqft )

5018 Captiva Court More Like This

Waterfront Living at Its Finest in Punta Gorda Isles! This is a must see property. If you are looking for your waterfront winter time retreat or a full time residence, this is the one! Situated jus

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3476 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524689
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Darren McBee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 570 Andora Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$775,000.00 ($195.81 / sqft )

570 Andora Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a truly exceptional waterfront residence in Burnt Store Isles, where space, comfort, and coastal elegance come together in one of the areas m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3958 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522418
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Meeghan Armstrong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 609 Monaco Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,000,000.00 ($307.03 / sqft )

609 Monaco Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning new golf lake custom built estate home! Million dollar lake & fairway views. Over $350,000 in builder/owner upgrades in this 3 bedroom, den, 3 bath, pool, 2. 5 car garage with epoxy flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3257 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678478
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Bacardi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice