609 Monaco Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4678478 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 609 Monaco Drive
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $1,000,000
  • Price sqft: $307
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 3257
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 119
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8886 / -82.0365
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Punta Gorda Isles Sec 15
  • Elementary School: Sallie Jones Elementary
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Steve Bacardi
  • 239-263-3300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning new golf lake custom built estate home! Million dollar lake & fairway views. Over $350,000 in builder/owner upgrades in this 3 bedroom, den, 3 bath, pool, 2. 5 car garage with epoxy flooring treatment, extensive additional overhead storage, extra wide 18 foot garage door and private side door entrance, home must be seen. The home has unmatched height for this subdivision, the main floor level is (11. 38 feet above sea level). Pool is salt water with up fall waterfalls, 2 high power therapy jets and color options for the night light in the pool. Big open floor plan, all "wood plank" ceramic tile floors thru the whole house for ease of maintenance.. All 12' coffer ed and crown molding accented throughout the whole home. "chefs" kitchen with white "shaker" wood cabinets, level 5 granite tops, high end stainless steel appliances, large walk in butlers pantry with granite tops and extensive cabinets. , tile back splash & 12' center island work station and family gathering spot with 4 stool seating capacity. All windows & sliders are "impact" storm resistant for total buyer comfort. Kevlar screen controlled by remote control, for the lanai. Lots of glass windows and high sliders makes the home light bright & sunny all year round. Master bedroom, has "his & hers" walk in closets both with custom organizers, dual granite top vanities and an incredible huge tile glass walk thru shower, master shower is 9 feet in length and has a large sitting bench.. Beautiful paver lanai and pool deck with "picture glass" window screen cage, for unobstructed views of the fairway and lake and a great summer kitchen for all the family poolside entertaining. Additionally, there is a custom "sand box" for the children and another paver golf viewing lanai or just great sunset cocktails. The home was built by quality homes of port charlotte (30 + years building homes in this area). It is a very well constructed home. Home come with a one year complete home warranty, for total buyer comfort.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2319.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, Irregular Lot, On Golf Course, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 50.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PGI 015 0283 0038 PUNTA GORDA ISLES SEC15 BLK283 LT38 717/265 2218/2001 3660/1090 DC4314/1347-JHE 4953/1181
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 412320358006
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: GS-3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 359 Gill Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$954,900.00 ($197.13 / sqft )

359 Gill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Downtown Punta Gorda has a rhythm all its own, and this move in ready home moves in perfect time with it. Offered with intention and a motivated relocating seller, a rare opportunity emerges along one

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4844 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520340
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Bobbi Bevis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5018 Captiva Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$985,000.00 ($283.37 / sqft )

5018 Captiva Court More Like This

Waterfront Living at Its Finest in Punta Gorda Isles! This is a must see property. If you are looking for your waterfront winter time retreat or a full time residence, this is the one! Situated jus

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3476 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524689
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Darren McBee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2194 Bayou Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$970,000.00 ($259.22 / sqft )

2194 Bayou Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront home w/new roof on oversized tip lot & extremely quick sailboat access!!! Opportunities like this dont come up often: a rare, oversized tip lot located in the original sailboat section of p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3742 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523706
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Luke Andreae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 360 Capri Isles Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,099,000.00 ($335.27 / sqft )

360 Capri Isles Court Virtual Tour More Like This

COMPLETELY REMODELED WATERFRONT HOME WITH FAST GULF ACCESSMINUTES TO OPEN WATER! Experience elevated coastal living in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2,528 sq ft contemporary home ideally positioned

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3278 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523247
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Carla Nix
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1312 Sea Horse Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,100,000.00 ($289.25 / sqft )

1312 Sea Horse Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury sailboat waterfront estate | punta gorda isles experience elevated coastal living in this impeccably upgraded waterfront residence offering direct sailboat access and an exceptional outdoor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3803 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524204
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Matthew Patterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 609 Monaco Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,000,000.00 ($307.03 / sqft )

609 Monaco Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning new golf lake custom built estate home! Million dollar lake & fairway views. Over $350,000 in builder/owner upgrades in this 3 bedroom, den, 3 bath, pool, 2. 5 car garage with epoxy flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3257 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225083883
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Contact Steve Bacardi, LLC
  4. 239-263-3300
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5221 Almar Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$950,000.00 ($245.16 / sqft )

5221 Almar Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront living meets modern Florida design in this Gulf access home in Punta Gorda Isles with no bridges and quick access to Charlotte Harbor and the Gulf of Mexico. Built in 2021, this 3 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3875 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225057790
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Contact Terry Arculus
  4. (941) 639-0090
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$925,000.00 ($186.23 / sqft )

Address Not Provided New Construction More Like This

Welcome to your BRAND NEW luxury pool home in the heart of Punta Gorda, Florida. Your coastal home offers 3 stories w/an elevator, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, with a 1.5 car garage, a heated pool, and spa.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4967 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025006621
  2. Provided by SellState Vision Realty
  3. Contact Savannah Zarris
  4. (941) 807-4304
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3327 Tripoli Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,138,000.00 ($273.62 / sqft )

3327 Tripoli Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the epitome of waterfront luxury in this custom built 3/3/3 sanctuary nestled in Punta Gorda Isles, a community celebrated for its boating and golfing lifestyle. Crafted with precision by its

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4159 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7493904
  2. Provided by DOMAINREALTY.COM LLC
  3. Contact Gina Robertson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5221 Almar Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$950,000.00 ($245.16 / sqft )

5221 Almar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3875 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7503223
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Terry Arculus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice