100 Colony Point Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7518782 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 100 Colony Point Drive
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $799,999
  • Price sqft: $221
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 3624
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 153
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9218 / -82.0867
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Punta Gorda Isles Sec 02
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  • Contact: Clifford Poch
  • 941-743-5525
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NEW PRICE TO MAKE YOUR DREAMS COME TRUE!! Seize the ultimate boaters paradise: only 18 lots from Charlotte Harbor with lightning fast, deep water sailboat access and tranquil intersecting canal vistas. This exquisite 3 bedroom, 3 bath, 2,538 sq ft pool home boasts an 80 ft seawall, 10,000 lb boat lift, and two concrete docks (one with water & electric)your gateway to open water in mere minutes. Step inside an open concept masterpiece where formal living, dining, and a separate family room flow seamlessly to the lanai and shimmering canal views. The gourmet kitchen dazzles with granite counters, a spacious breakfast bar, Slate stainless steel appliances, and a cozy waterfront nook. Soaring cathedral ceilings crown the family room, complete with a built in granite wet bar. Luxurious Primary Suite: Private lanai access, dual walk in closets, and a spa like bath featuring dual vanities, a makeup station, jetted tub, and separate shower. The split floor plan offers two guest suites with walk in closets; one bath conveniently opens to the pool. A third half bath serves the main living area, plus a versatile bonus room ideal for a home office or hobby space. Outdoor Oasis: Relax in the heated in ground pool with in floor cleaning system, framed by lush tropical landscaping. The stamped concrete circular driveway and copper metal roof elevate curb appeal, while hurricane shutters, central vacuum, security system, and irrigation ensure peace of mind. Rare 3 Car Oversized Garage + abundant storage, including an 11x7 exterior connected shed for all your water toys. A large interior laundry room with folding station rounds out this move in ready gem. Schedule your private tour todayyour waterfront dream awaits! Motivated seller!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2538.00
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Outside Bath Access, Screen Enclosure, Self Cleaning
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Central Vaccum, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: PGI 002 0019 0029 PUNTA GORDA ISLES SEC 2 BLK 19 LT 29 212/423 456/204 2032/1472 3356/1021 3614/661 3855/1359 4911/1058
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412211301012
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 50
  • Zoning Code: GS-3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3705 Toulouse Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$795,000.00 ($210.15 / sqft )

3705 Toulouse Court Virtual Tour More Like This

TIP LOT ALERT!! This home has 185 ft. of seawall on emerging canal fronts that give you an amazing view 24 hours a day. This lot is as good as it gets in Burnt Store Isles. Plus this home has an assum

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3783 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7526061
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Kurt Havel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 185 Colony Point Dr., PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$899,900.00 ($222.53 / sqft )

185 Colony Point Dr. Virtual Tour More Like This

Custom built fully furnished waterfront home on extra large vivante lake lot in beautiful punta gorda isles! Drammatic double door entry with double retractable screens for maximum fresh air flow. Bea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4044 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519007
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Amanda Donnar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 359 Gill Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$954,900.00 ($197.13 / sqft )

359 Gill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Downtown Punta Gorda has a rhythm all its own, and this move in ready home moves in perfect time with it. Offered with intention and a motivated relocating seller, a rare opportunity emerges along one

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4844 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520340
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Bobbi Bevis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 570 Andora Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$775,000.00 ($195.81 / sqft )

570 Andora Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a truly exceptional waterfront residence in Burnt Store Isles, where space, comfort, and coastal elegance come together in one of the areas m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3958 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522418
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Meeghan Armstrong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3736 Bordeaux Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$796,000.00 ($155.68 / sqft )

3736 Bordeaux Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in this spacious turn key 3 bedroom, 3. 5 bathroom, 3 car garage pool home with a family room and loft, in the highly desirable community of burnt store isles. Click on the vi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5113 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025011913
  2. Provided by KW Peace River Partners
  3. Contact Matthew Patterson
  4. (941) 875-9060
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5221 Almar Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$950,000.00 ($245.16 / sqft )

5221 Almar Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront living meets modern Florida design in this Gulf access home in Punta Gorda Isles with no bridges and quick access to Charlotte Harbor and the Gulf of Mexico. Built in 2021, this 3 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3875 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225057790
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Contact Terry Arculus
  4. (941) 639-0090
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$775,000.00 ($195.81 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3958 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026009826
  2. Provided by SellState Vision Realty
  3. Contact Meeghan Armstrong
  4. (941) 807-4304
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$925,000.00 ($186.23 / sqft )

Address Not Provided New Construction More Like This

Welcome to your BRAND NEW luxury pool home in the heart of Punta Gorda, Florida. Your coastal home offers 3 stories w/an elevator, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, with a 1.5 car garage, a heated pool, and spa.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4967 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025006621
  2. Provided by SellState Vision Realty
  3. Contact Savannah Zarris
  4. (941) 807-4304
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5221 Almar Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$950,000.00 ($245.16 / sqft )

5221 Almar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3875 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7503223
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Terry Arculus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 930 Olympia Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$950,000.00 ($191.26 / sqft )

930 Olympia Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to your BRAND NEW luxury pool home in the heart of Punta Gorda, Florida. Your coastal home offers 3 stories w/an elevator, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, with a 1.5 car garage, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4967 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7513822
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Savannah Zarris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice