27284 Sunnybrook Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7523228 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 27284 Sunnybrook Road
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $1,499
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Bldg sqft: 1125
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 63
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9847 / -81.9997
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33983
  • Subdivision: Hrbr Heights
  • Provided by: REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  • Contact: Dalton Hope
  • 800-896-8790
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this inviting 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home in the peaceful community of Harbor Heights. This well maintained residence offers a bright and functional layout designed for comfortable everyday living. The spacious living area is filled with natural light and flows seamlessly into the dining space, creating a welcoming environment for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen features ample cabinet storage and counter space, making meal preparation both easy and efficient. Both bedrooms are generously sized with good closet space, while the full bathroom is clean and well appointed. Large windows throughout the home bring in Floridas sunshine and create an airy atmosphere. Step outside and enjoy the laid back Harbor Heights lifestyle, with nearby access to parks, waterways, and outdoor recreation. Conveniently located close to shopping, dining, and major roadways, this home offers both tranquility and accessibility. Highlights: 2 Spacious Bedrooms 1 Full Bathroom Bright Living & Dining Area Functional Kitchen with Ample Storage Peaceful Community Setting Close to Parks, Water Access, Shopping & Dining Schedule your showing today and experience the relaxed Florida lifestyle Harbor Heights has to offer! Water is an additional $100/month, tenant pays electric. Both sides are currently available.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1125.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Freezer, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33983 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402322206011
  • Views: 43
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Repairs, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2121 Heron Lake Dr 204, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,500.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

2121 Heron Lake Dr 204 More Like This

PRICE REDUCED AGAIN! Available on an annual basis $1500 monthly fully furnished and for the SEASON at $2300 monthly rate. Want to get away or looking for an amazing place to live? Well look no further

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 996 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226007276
  2. Provided by Carrera Consulting Group Inter
  3. Contact Leslie Goyzueta
  4. 786-505-0084
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27079 Washington St, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,650.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

27079 Washington St Virtual Tour More Like This

SPECTACULAR DUPLEX in the heart of Punta Gorda. Featuring elevated ceilings and modern touches throughout. This new construction/ never lived in home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and tile throu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026020032
  2. Provided by M&M Realty Solutions LLC
  3. Contact Isabella Pino
  4. (239) 656-1620
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26481 Sandhill Blvd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,695.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

26481 Sandhill Blvd Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This newer punta gorda duplex offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a one car garage, combining modern finishes with a highly convenient location. Enjoy durable lvp flooring throughout, granite countert

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026015888
  2. Provided by KEYRENTER FORT MYERS
  3. Contact Francis Bourassa
  4. (239) 900-9077
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1246 Rio De Janeiro Avenue 505, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,350.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

1246 Rio De Janeiro Avenue 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW!!! ANNUAL UNFURNISHED 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath in Lake Rio Townhomes, a Deep Creek Community!!! The bottom floor has a large kitchen with breakfast bar, dining area and ample sized living r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1359 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7508905
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Cole Concannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2080 Willow Hammock Circle 303, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,350.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

2080 Willow Hammock Circle 303 Reduced More Like This

Punta gorda deep creek neat and clean 2 bedroom/2 bath unit in the gated community of heritage lake park. Top floor so no noise above you! Building has an elevator. Great view of the pond and club

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 996 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: C7524372
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michelle Tomao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26201 Explorer Road 5, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,350.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

26201 Explorer Road 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sunnydell Commons in the desirable Deep Creek community! This beautifully renovated second floor condo offers 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms with a spacious and comfortable layout designed fo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.16 acres
  1. MLSID: C7526070
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Heidi Gadbois
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1216 Rio De Janeiro Avenue 301, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,400.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

1216 Rio De Janeiro Avenue 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

You'll love this place! Large tiled kitchen overlooking the dining living combination! There is a screened lanai off the spacious living room overlooking the golf course! A 1/2 bathroom is tucked unde

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1359 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511248
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Donna Causey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25225 Rampart Boulevard 1606, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,400.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

25225 Rampart Boulevard 1606 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine yourself living in this charming 2nd floor condo in the highly sought after Deep Creek community of Punta Gorda, FL! An open floor plan with 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 886 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7512230
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Donata Noone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2040 Willow Hammock Circle 202, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,400.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

2040 Willow Hammock Circle 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

**off season (only)** short term rental, in sought after heritage lake park. Available may dec (only). Book 6mos and alleviate tourist tax! * nicely furnished, 1 bedroom, 1 bath, second floor condo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 996 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6124093
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Diana Legg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26172 Explorer Road 2, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,450.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

26172 Explorer Road 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sunnydell Commons in the desirable Deep Creek community! This beautifully renovated ground floor condo offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a spacious and comfortable layout designed for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.47 acres
  1. MLSID: C7526075
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Heidi Gadbois
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice