25188 Marion Avenue F403, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7522814 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 25188 Marion Avenue F403
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $165,900
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Brackish Water,Canal - Brackish,Canal - Saltwater,Canal Front,Gulf/Ocean,Gulf/Ocean to Bay,Intracoastal Waterway,Marina in Community,River Front
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1037
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 68
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9462 / -82.0325
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Emerald Pointe Ph 06 Bldg F
  • Building: Emerald Pointe Ph 06 Bldg F
  • Elementary School: East
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda
  • High School: Charlotte
  • Provided by: GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  • Contact: Christopher Grant
  • 941-205-8481
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ENJOY EASY, LOW MAINTENANCE LIVING in the highly desirable Emerald Pointe waterfront community in Punta Gorda. This top floor 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers comfort, convenience, and access to one of the areas most active and amenity rich communities. Located at 25188 Marion Avenue, Unit F403, the bright living and dining areas flow comfortably together, offering a welcoming space to relax, entertain, or simply enjoy the Florida lifestyle. While luxury vinyl flooring throughout, creates a clean, cohesive look thats both durable and easy to maintain. The kitchen offers practical workspace and storage. Featuring solid wood cabinets, a GRANITE bar top/breakfast bar and a brand new refrigerator. Other new features include a NEW washer and dryer, providing the convenience of in unit laundry. The functional layout, GORGEOUS WATER VIEWS and comfortably sized bedrooms, makes the home well suited for full time living, a seasonal retreat, or an investment opportunity. What truly sets this property apart from the rest is the Emerald Pointe lifestyle. This beautifully maintained waterfront community offers residents a wide range of amenities designed to encourage an active and social environment. Enjoy three swimming pools, tennis courts, and scenic waterfront areas throughout the community. For boating enthusiasts, Emerald Pointe offers resident boat slips available within the community and included in the HOA, making it easy to get out on the water whenever the mood strikes. The community is also known for its active yacht club and social calendar, offering frequent gatherings, events, and activities that make it easy to connect with neighbors and enjoy the laid back Southwest Florida lifestyle. Ideally located just minutes from downtown Punta Gorda, Fishermens Village, waterfront parks, restaurants, and shopping, this condo places you close to everything that makes Punta Gorda such a beloved coastal destination. If youre searching for low maintenance living in a welcoming waterfront community, this is an opportunity you wont want to miss. Schedule your private showing today and experience the Emerald Pointe lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1037.00
  • Roof: Other, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: East Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 709.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Washer
  • Association Name: Emerald Pointe Condominium Association
  • Association Phone: 941-637-1150
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: EP6 006 000F F403 EMERALD POINTE PH 6 BLDG F UN F403 765/926 917/235 1344/712 1454/1374 3849/940 DC5045/1537-EJK DC5045/1538-JCK PR22-1070-JK OSA5051/547 3190753 3512737
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412305529303
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: F403
  • View: Water
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: GM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1217 Aqui Esta Drive 8, Punta Gorda, FL 33950
$169,900.00 ($151.70 / sqft )

1217 Aqui Esta Drive 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the best of Southwest Florida living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in a quiet waterfront community with only twelve residences. Offering direct Gulf access

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525531
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 99 Vivante Boulevard 404, Punta Gorda, FL 33950
$179,900.00 ($121.15 / sqft )

99 Vivante Boulevard 404 Foreclosure More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! This condominium located in the GATED Vivante community offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,485 square feet of living area. The 4th floor (top) unit includes impact windows and also

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455443
  2. Provided by MARC JOSEPH REALTY, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25188 Marion Avenue A108, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$157,000.00 ($136.88 / sqft )

25188 Marion Avenue A108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Water views dock space included covered parking partially furnished gated community enjoy the southwest florida lifestyle in emerald pointe, a gated waterfront community along the peace river o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1147 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524653
  2. Provided by EXIT GULF COAST REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Lynch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25188 Marion Avenue D205, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$159,000.00 ($186.62 / sqft )

25188 Marion Avenue D205 Virtual Tour More Like This

NOW Tenant in Place with an Annual lease! FURNISHED 2 BEDROOM, 1 BATH CONDO IN HIGHLY DESIRED GATED COMMUNITY OF EMERALD POINTE! Minutes from historic downtown Punta Gorda. Resort style amenities incl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 852 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7503527
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Brandy Heales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1020 Marion Avenue 52, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$159,900.00 ($160.06 / sqft )

1020 Marion Avenue 52 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within very close walking distance to Fisherman's Village, the Military Heritage Museum, bike and walking paths, Harborwalk, the Visual Arts Center and so much more! This adorable 2 bedroom, o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 999 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521249
  2. Provided by SUN REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Brisendine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1461 Aqui Esta Drive B3, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$169,000.00 ($161.11 / sqft )

1461 Aqui Esta Drive B3 More Like This

RARE OPPORTUNITY IN PUNTA GORDA ISLES! TURNKEY AND MOVE IN READY! First floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo just minutes to City Nature Park and minutes to downtown Punta Gorda with easy biking a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1049 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523132
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 311 Garvin Street 409c, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$169,000.00 ($151.71 / sqft )

311 Garvin Street 409c Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to your Punta Gorda Isles retreat. This perfectly located fully furnished top floor condo offers total comfort and privacy. Features include a split bedroom floor plan and dual lanais off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471907
  2. Provided by HOMECOIN.COM
  3. Contact Jonathan Minerick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1080 Bal Harbor Boulevard 10c, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$169,650.00 ($152.29 / sqft )

1080 Bal Harbor Boulevard 10c Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful fully furnished 2 bed 2 bath condo in gorgeous Punta Gorda Isles. This well maintained condo features a large primary bedroom with en suite that opens up to the lanai and overlooks the pool

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522709
  2. Provided by JOHN R WOOD PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jamie Peters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25188 Marion Avenue D104, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$169,900.00 ($163.84 / sqft )

25188 Marion Avenue D104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience waterfront living at its finest in this beautifully updated condo located in the highly sought after Emerald Pointe community in Punta Gorda. This stunning residence features modern finishe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1037 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517322
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kendra Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25188 Marion Avenue C302, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$179,000.00 ($156.06 / sqft )

25188 Marion Avenue C302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated and fully turn key furnished (as seen in listing photos), this waterfront 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Emerald Pointe offers quality, comfort, and an exceptional boating lifestylea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1147 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525596
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Lora Keller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice