4808 Salem Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7522529 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4808 Salem Drive
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $215,000
  • Price sqft: $198
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Bldg sqft: 1088
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 76
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2135 / -82.7348
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34652
  • Subdivision: Beacon Hill
  • Provided by: CYPRESS REALTY INC
  • Contact: John Bou-Sliman
  • 239-275-3321
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This Beacon Hill neighbourhood home is ready for you to cutomize with your own touch. Front patio is well covered for continous shady entertaining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Shade Shutter(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1088.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: BEACON HILL UNIT 2 PB 8 PG 7 LOT 145 OR 9309 PG 2166 OR 9368 PG 1119
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-26-16-0030-00000-1450
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: City
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4325 Newbury Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$224,950.00 ($125.67 / sqft )

4325 Newbury Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this inviting home located in the established Beacon Square area of New Port Richey. The property features a functional layout with comfortab

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389553
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Rochele Minerd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5724 Casson Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$249,900.00 ($168.51 / sqft )

5724 Casson Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning, Stylish, and Move In Ready! This beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is packed with top to bottom upgrades and high end finishes throughout. Step inside to an open concept layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1483 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7876574
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Kelly Mothershead Timmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7139 Pinewood Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$249,900.00 ($194.02 / sqft )

7139 Pinewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Seller offering up to $5,000 towards buyers closing costs, rate buy down, or insurance! Completely renovated, and MOVE IN READY, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477591
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Azalia Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7232 Dianne Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$249,900.00 ($127.70 / sqft )

7232 Dianne Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy easy Florida living in this move in ready 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home just minutes from vibrant Downtown New Port Richey. This charming property feat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1957 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476202
  2. Provided by BLUEWATER BAY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Brenda Draper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5312 Dartmouth Road, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$249,900.00 ($124.02 / sqft )

5312 Dartmouth Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

HONEY, STOP THE CAR! This is the one youve been waiting for! Welcome to the subdivision of Jasmin Terrace! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is perfectly positioned on a prime corner

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2015 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475397
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Mark Fazzini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7037 Green Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$235,000.00 ($152.60 / sqft )

7037 Green Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BRAND NEW ROOF 2026! Welcome to 7037 Green Street, a beautifully updated home located on a spacious corner lot just one mile from vibrant downtown New P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883536
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Jennifer Miller-Kuhn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4601 Durney Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$238,000.00 ($127.27 / sqft )

4601 Durney Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Whether you're a first time buyer ready to stop renting or a young family looking for a place to truly call home, 4601 Durney St checks all the right bo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1870 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507522
  2. Provided by QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Alexandros Antonakos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4025 Grayton Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$245,000.00 ($142.11 / sqft )

4025 Grayton Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a dedicated office, thoughtfully updated and move in ready! Freshly painted inside and out in 2025, this home showcases brand n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386594
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3645 Colonial Hills Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$229,900.00 ($132.89 / sqft )

3645 Colonial Hills Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this charming, move in ready 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home tucked into a quiet, centrally located neighborhood close to some of the areas most popular dining, shopping, and entertainment destina

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1730 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882841
  2. Provided by SNAP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shawn Poole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4150 Newbury Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$229,900.00 ($116.64 / sqft )

4150 Newbury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great home on a corner lot in Beacon Square. 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms. The primary bedroom has a walk in closet and an adjoining bathroom. Freshly painted interior. Spacious floorplan features living r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1971 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883705
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Anette Slicker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice