7037 Green Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7883536 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7037 Green Street
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $235,000
  • Price sqft: $153
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1540
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 69
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2597 / -82.7255
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34652
  • Subdivision: Vermillion Sub
  • Provided by: RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  • Contact: Jennifer Miller-Kuhn
  • 727-807-7887
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BRAND NEW ROOF 2026! Welcome to 7037 Green Street, a beautifully updated home located on a spacious corner lot just one mile from vibrant downtown New Port Richey. Enjoy the convenience of nearby restaurants, coffee shops, waterfront parks, and year round community events, concerts, and festivals. Take advantage of the nearby Cottee Riverwalk, a scenic riverside destination perfect for walking, biking, or relaxing while enjoying peaceful water and wildlife views. This move in ready home features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a versatile office/flex space that can easily function as a third bedroom, guest room, or home office. The open concept floor plan offers comfortable everyday living and effortless entertaining, highlighted by a fully updated kitchen featuring granite countertops, updated cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a convenient breakfast bar. Recent upgrades provide peace of mind and modern appeal, including newer windows (2019), a new garage door (2019), A/C (2016) and newer updated electrical panel. Recent upgrades include: luxury vinyl plank flooring in the bedrooms and fresh interior paint throughout (2026). The updated kitchen and bathrooms, along with tile and vinyl flooring, create a clean, contemporary feel throughout the home. The fully fenced yard offers privacy and plenty of outdoor space, while NO HOA allows flexibility to park your boat, jet ski, camper, or work vehicle a rare find in such a prime location. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and Gulf Coast amenities, this home combines comfort, updates, and location. No flooding issues during Hurricanes. Schedule your private showing today and experience Florida living at its best.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1092.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Flood Insurance Required, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Bath In Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: VERMILLION SUB PB 6 PG 129(G) LOT 15 OR 9478 PG 2018
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-32-0020-00000-0150
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: MF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4325 Newbury Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$224,950.00 ($125.67 / sqft )

4325 Newbury Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this inviting home located in the established Beacon Square area of New Port Richey. The property features a functional layout with comfortab

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389553
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Rochele Minerd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5253 Devries Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$270,000.00 ($147.22 / sqft )

5253 Devries Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 3BR/2BA with 1 car garage and a fully fenced backyard. Inside, a bright neutral palette pairs with wood look laminate flooring for a clean, modern feel. The refreshed kitchen features wh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434153
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Kim Doukas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3744 Carron Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$264,000.00 ($168.37 / sqft )

3744 Carron Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Flood Zone X No HOA 2022 Hip Roof Block Construction Qualifies for Zero Down payment financing with No Mortgage Insurance* Move in ready and beautifully updated, this charming 2 bedroom + b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441194
  2. Provided by EXIT SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Contact Gabby McCracken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4438 Sail Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$259,000.00 ($156.97 / sqft )

4438 Sail Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully modernized 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom coastal retreat, perfectly situated on a corner lot with no HOA fees. This turnkey residence offers total peace of mind with a brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883398
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Kelly Mothershead Timmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7232 Dianne Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$249,900.00 ($127.70 / sqft )

7232 Dianne Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy easy Florida living in this move in ready 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home just minutes from vibrant Downtown New Port Richey. This charming property feat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1957 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476202
  2. Provided by BLUEWATER BAY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Brenda Draper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5312 Dartmouth Road, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$249,900.00 ($124.02 / sqft )

5312 Dartmouth Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

HONEY, STOP THE CAR! This is the one youve been waiting for! Welcome to the subdivision of Jasmin Terrace! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is perfectly positioned on a prime corner

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2015 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475397
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Mark Fazzini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5810 Friedly Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$270,000.00 ($135.54 / sqft )

5810 Friedly Avenue More Like This

This is a must see home totally updated appliances, Central Air/Heat and Roof. You will see this is a turnkey home with an "open floor plan". Two bedrooms (game room could be converted to an extra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1992 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499714
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  3. Contact Janith Overstreet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4554 Rickover Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$279,900.00 ($165.33 / sqft )

4554 Rickover Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Three bedroom, two bath split plan in the Woodlands with a two car garage, all inspections passed, new garage door on order. Move in ready. Full roll up hurricane shutters all the way around inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1693 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880570
  2. Provided by LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM
  3. Contact Ralph Harvey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5338 Trouble Creek Road, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$280,000.00 ($45.92 / sqft )

5338 Trouble Creek Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor special in the heart of New Port Richey! This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 1,748 sq ft of living space with strong value add potential. Built in 1969, this property is perfect for a fix an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6098 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493506
  2. Provided by HOME PRIME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniela Moncho Vera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4601 Durney Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$238,000.00 ($127.27 / sqft )

4601 Durney Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Whether you're a first time buyer ready to stop renting or a young family looking for a place to truly call home, 4601 Durney St checks all the right bo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1870 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507522
  2. Provided by QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Alexandros Antonakos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice