601 Shreve Street 25a, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7522383 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 601 Shreve Street 25a
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1578
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 74
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9233 / -82.0546
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Banyan Point Ph 01
  • Building: Banyan Point Ph 01
  • Elementary School: Sallie Jones
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda
  • High School: Charlotte
  • Provided by: REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  • Contact: Chadwick Knight
  • 800-896-8790
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE REDUCED TO SELL MOTIVATED SELLER. Prime Waterfront Condo in Banyan Point Punta Gorda Isles. Discover this desirable 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in the highly sought after waterfront community of Banyan Point, located in the heart of Punta Gorda Isles. This easy access first floor unit offers approximately 1,398 sq ft of open, split bedroom living space designed for seamless entertaining and daily comfort. Abundant natural light fills the interior through double sliding glass doors, complementing the modern kitchen with ample cabinetry, pantry, recessed lighting, and breakfast bar overlooking the spacious living and dining areas. The generous primary suite features serene canal views, private lanai access, a large walk in closet, a dual sink vanity, a walk in shower, and a built in desk/vanity area, while the private guest bedroom provides added privacy with its full bath. Enjoy year round outdoor living on the expansive screened lanai with stunning sunset and saltwater canal viewsideal for morning coffee, dining, or relaxation. Community wide updates include new roofs, upgraded elevators, and resurfaced parking for enhanced value. Amenities feature a heated (and often cooled) year round community pool, welcoming clubhouse for social events, covered assigned parking plus guest spaces, lush grounds with iconic mature Banyan trees, and over 1,200 feet of canal frontage with wraparound concrete dock. Boat dockage up to 50 feet is available first come, first served for a nominal annual fee of approximately $387 (including water and electric), providing direct gulf access boating at a fraction of marina costs. Perfectly positioned just a short walk to Fishermen's Village for shopping, dining, and waterfront activities; steps from the Sunday Farmers Market, Gilchrist Park, Harborwalk trails, and historic downtown Punta Gorda offering live music, festivals, excellent restaurants, art galleries, and small town charm. Owners qualify for optional Punta Gorda Isles Civic Association (PGICA) membership, with over 30 special interest clubs, classes, fitness opportunities, and events. Nearby golf courses, pickleball courts, Punta Gorda Airport for direct flights, medical facilities, and award winning beaches complete the lifestyle. High and dryno flood zone concernswith strong HOA reserves and stable fees covering cable, water, insurance, pool, grounds maintenance, and more. This move in ready gem is ideal as a year round residence, seasonal retreat, vacation home, or investment. Schedule your private showing today! (Photos may be virtually staged for illustrative purposes.)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 1398.00
  • Roof: Membrane
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Deeded
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Lighting, Pool
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Pool, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: BPC 001 0000 025A BANYAN POINT PH I UN 25-A 646/1359 1440/1671 DC1648/1787 1918/430
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412212826006
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 25A
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 53
  • Zoning Code: GM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2002 Bal Harbor Boulevard 312, Punta Gorda, FL 33950
$234,700.00 ($154.71 / sqft )

2002 Bal Harbor Boulevard 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Youll love this FIRST FLOOR CONDO in the beautiful gated community of Clipper Cove, located in the heart of Punta Gorda, FL! This inviting residence offers 3 BEDROOMS PLUS AN OFFICE/DEN and a 1 car ga

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1517 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523259
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 Bal Harbor Boulevard 124, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$225,000.00 ($185.34 / sqft )

4000 Bal Harbor Boulevard 124 More Like This

Turnkey ready second floor waterfront 2 bedrooms, 2 bath condo is located in the waterfront community of spinnaker point in punta gorda isles and has quick access to beautiful charlotte harbor and t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1214 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7508464
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robbie Sifrit
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 97 Vivante Boulevard 404, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$225,000.00 ($127.48 / sqft )

97 Vivante Boulevard 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Vivante, Punta Gorda's premier address for Resort Style living. Residents enjoy top notch amenities and lushly landscaped grounds in this Med

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1765 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7512481
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Sandy Limberger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 99 Vivante Boulevard 412, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$225,000.00 ($117.49 / sqft )

99 Vivante Boulevard 412 More Like This

Welcome to the gated resort style community of Vivante in Punta Gorda Isles! This TOP FLOOR partially furnished condo has been meticulously maintained & is move in ready NEW A/C SYSTEM INSTALLED MAY

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1915 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516964
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Stefanie Concannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Shreve Street 66a, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$229,000.00 ($164.28 / sqft )

601 Shreve Street 66a Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location! Rarely available First floor, furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the waterfront community of Banyan Point. Enjoy easy access and an open floor plan featuring two sets o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1394 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522022
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Monica Vallee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3256 White Ibis Court 35, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$230,000.00 ($202.11 / sqft )

3256 White Ibis Court 35 Virtual Tour More Like This

Top floor furnished waterfront condo with sailboat access and boat slip available just steps from your doorno bridges to Charlotte Harbor and the Gulf of America. Enjoy peaceful canal views and specta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1138 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525885
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Linda Dutcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2002 Bal Harbor Boulevard 312, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$234,700.00 ($154.71 / sqft )

2002 Bal Harbor Boulevard 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1517 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7526014
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Rhonda Gustitus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Shreve Street 62c, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$239,900.00 ($171.60 / sqft )

601 Shreve Street 62c Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED 2 BEDROOM, 2 BATH THIRD FLOOR UNIT, OVERLOOKING POOL IN BANYAN POINT! Enjoy waterfront living in this desirable condo in the sought after Banyan Point community of Punta Gorda Isles. Offeri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1398 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525690
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Janet Minerich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2732 Magdalina Drive C, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$240,000.00 ($219.38 / sqft )

2732 Magdalina Drive C Virtual Tour More Like This

Here is your chance to own in upscale Punta Gorda Isles with direct ocean access no bridges Keep your boat conveniently behind your home. Situated on a wide inside canal is your place in the sun clo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1094 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511679
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Christopher Chase
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3256 White Ibis Court 324, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$248,900.00 ($218.72 / sqft )

3256 White Ibis Court 324 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bed, 2 bath second floor condo delivers spectacular sw facing sunset views over a deepwater saltwater canal from nearly every room. Boaters will love the private concrete dock with water and el

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1138 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143232
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Cole Murray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice