2031 Matecumbe Key Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7522331 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2031 Matecumbe Key Road
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $264,000
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 1622
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 80
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7663 / -82.0553
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33955
  • Subdivision: Marlin Run Condo 03
  • Building: Marlin Run Condo 03
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 SUNBELT BURNT STORE
  • Contact: Sandi Stricklin
  • 941-347-7833
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    When youre seeking the perfect winter retreat without the burden of exterior maintenance, these sought after marlin run villas truly deliver. Ideally situated in the western section of burnt store marina and just a short walk to the docks, this beautifully updated and now offered furnished 2 bed, 2 bath condo offers a desirable open floorplan with soaring ceilings, a spacious central kitchen, and the convenience of an attached garage for your car or golf cart. Overlooking a tranquil freshwater canal, the lanai becomes your front row seat to floridas wildlife and spectacular sunset skies thanks to its premier end unit location! Inside, the home shines with quality upgrades throughout, including quartz counters with a wide breakfast bar, refaced cabinets with crown molding tops, stylish tile backsplash plus easy care and attractive luxury vinyl plank flooring in the main living areas and bedrooms. New led recessed lighting enhances the bright, coastal ambiance, while a new electrical panel with generator hookup adds peace of mind. The fully enclosed lanai with hurricane rated doors and tile flooring invites you to enjoy refreshing breezes and nature sounds or close it off to create expanded living space under air. And you'll love the evening sunsets over the water! The dining room and guest bedroom are fitted with new hurricane rated windows, and hurricane shutters protect all openings when needed. An inside laundry room with newer washer and dryer leads out to the garage, where additional attic storage provides extra functionality. Walk to your boat in the north basin or enjoy morning strolls along the docks just steps from your door. Located in southwest floridas largest gated marina community, residents enjoy quick gulf access, two waterfront restaurants, tennis and pickleball courts, fitness and activity centers, and a 27 hole executive golf course. This is carefree coastal living at its finest and an exceptional value you wont want to miss!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1306.00
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, FloodZone, Level, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Street Dead-End, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Optional Additional Fees, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: STAR MANAGEMENT
  • Association Phone: 941-575-6764
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MARLIN RUN III CONDO DESC OR BK 2758 PG 1329 UNIT 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 06-43-23-25-00000.0010
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Water
  • Views: 45
  • Zoning Code: RM-10
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14201 Heritage Landing Boulevard 1343, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$239,000.00 ($194.63 / sqft )

14201 Heritage Landing Boulevard 1343 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Top Floor 2025 Arbor Model Overlooking Charlotte Harbor & Preserve State Park No Mandatory Golf Fees.This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo delivers peaceful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141478
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sally Abdella LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17288 Acapulco Road 421, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$245,000.00 ($149.03 / sqft )

17288 Acapulco Road 421 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 17288 Acapulco Rd, a beautifully updated second floor condo in the highly desirable Burnt Store Lakes community of Punta Gorda. Offering nearly 1,700 square feet of thoughtfully designed li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.52 acres
  1. MLSID: C7523690
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Taberski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2090 Matecumbe Key Road 1708, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$249,000.00 ($278.21 / sqft )

2090 Matecumbe Key Road 1708 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking 7th Floor Condo with Spectacular Views 2 Bed, 2 Bath Condo in Harbor Towers at Burnt Store Marina! Wake up to sweeping marina views and coastal breezes from this stunning 7th floor condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 895 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7509654
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Cathy Matyola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3041 Matecumbe Key Road 4, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$249,000.00 ($136.07 / sqft )

3041 Matecumbe Key Road 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in Admiralty Village at a Great New Price, located within the sought after Burnt Store Marina community. This beautifully furnished, turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo spans 1,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1830 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515848
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kate East
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14091 Heritage Landing Boulevard 115, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$249,000.00 ($200.97 / sqft )

14091 Heritage Landing Boulevard 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience effortless Florida living in this 1,120 sqft. 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with deeded GOLF, move in ready condo designed for comfort, style, and convenience. This first floor residence offers e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520256
  2. Provided by CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
  3. Contact Lora Dikun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17094 Acapulco Road 321, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$249,000.00 ($151.46 / sqft )

17094 Acapulco Road 321 Virtual Tour More Like This

This striking tropical oasis drenched with Florida sunshine will be a great place to call home! This second level condo has been beautifully refreshed with impressive finishes that are visually pleas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521839
  2. Provided by CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Calenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17200 Acapulco Road 123, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$249,000.00 ($151.46 / sqft )

17200 Acapulco Road 123 More Like This

Located in the desirable community of Burnt Store Lakes, this lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo is a sought after top floor END UNIT. This home is being offered TURNKEY, is beautifully maintained and com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522494
  2. Provided by CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
  3. Contact Cynthia Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2090 Matecumbe Key Road 1308, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$249,500.00 ($255.64 / sqft )

2090 Matecumbe Key Road 1308 Virtual Tour More Like This

The minute you step inside this harbor tower unit you will feel the florida vacation vibes!!!... Tastefully decorated thru out.... Beautiful completely redone kitchen area with new cabinets and qua

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520180
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Mike Schwanger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14141 Heritage Landing Boulevard 934, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$254,900.00 ($213.48 / sqft )

14141 Heritage Landing Boulevard 934 More Like This

Shows like a model! Enjoy golf & resort style living in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath 3rd floor condo in heritage landing with lake and preserve views! Northwestern exposure from screened balcony pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1194 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525384
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14071 Heritage Landing Boulevard 314, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$258,500.00 ($199.15 / sqft )

14071 Heritage Landing Boulevard 314 Virtual Tour More Like This

***the one youve been waiting for! This perfectly located 2 bedroom, 2 bath terrace condo with full golf membership delivers the ultimate heritage landing lifestyle convenience, views, value, and zer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1298 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519461
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY FT MYER
  3. Contact Barbara Christenson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice