1020 Marion Avenue 52, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7521249 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1020 Marion Avenue 52
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $159,900
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 999
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 100
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9278 / -82.061
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Charlotte Bay Villas Bldg 02
  • Building: Charlotte Bay Villas Bldg 02
  • Provided by: SUN REALTY
  • Contact: Michelle Brisendine
  • 239-649-1990
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located within very close walking distance to Fisherman's Village, the Military Heritage Museum, bike and walking paths, Harborwalk, the Visual Arts Center and so much more! This adorable 2 bedroom, one and a half bathroom villa's kitchen has been updated with neutral white cabinets and is conveniently located near the open dining room and living room with peaceful views and a screened lanai to enjoy a relaxed Florida lifestyle! The home also features a new front door and sliding glass doors, updated windows, a restroom on the main ground floor and a cute covered and screened in front entry to keep you dry on rainy Florida days. The two nice sized bedrooms are located on separate ends of the second floor with a restroom in the middle and each bedroom has some furnishings including beds for your convenience! Have a pet? You are in luck! You are allowed to have one pet and there are a lot of sidewalks in the area to enjoy daily strolls together. Hounds on Henry Street is the dog park in the area and Gilchrest and Laishley parks are also dog friendly. Hungry? There are dog friendly restaurants in the area as well! Call today to schedule an appointment to see all that this villa has to offer!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 999.00
  • Roof: Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Palmer Property Management
  • Association Phone: 941-875-9273
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Legal Description: CBV 000 0002 0052 CHARLOTTE BAY VILLAS BLDG 2 UN 52 487/111 541/278 556/1484 600/1834 971/309 1334/1334 1741/1526 5018/1464
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412212652009
  • Unit Number: 52
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 21
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 25188 Marion Avenue D207, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$149,000.00 ($178.23 / sqft )

25188 Marion Avenue D207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of waterfront paradise at Emerald Pointe! This beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath 2nd floor unit offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal charm. Step i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 836 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143833
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING
  3. Contact Thomas Bissell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25188 Marion Avenue A108, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$157,000.00 ($136.88 / sqft )

25188 Marion Avenue A108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Water views dock space included covered parking partially furnished gated community enjoy the southwest florida lifestyle in emerald pointe, a gated waterfront community along the peace river o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1147 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524653
  2. Provided by EXIT GULF COAST REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Lynch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25188 Marion Avenue D205, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$159,000.00 ($186.62 / sqft )

25188 Marion Avenue D205 Virtual Tour More Like This

NOW Tenant in Place with an Annual lease! FURNISHED 2 BEDROOM, 1 BATH CONDO IN HIGHLY DESIRED GATED COMMUNITY OF EMERALD POINTE! Minutes from historic downtown Punta Gorda. Resort style amenities incl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 852 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7503527
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Brandy Heales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25188 Marion Avenue F403, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$165,900.00 ($159.98 / sqft )

25188 Marion Avenue F403 More Like This

ENJOY EASY, LOW MAINTENANCE LIVING in the highly desirable Emerald Pointe waterfront community in Punta Gorda. This top floor 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers comfort, convenience, and access to one of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1037 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522814
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1461 Aqui Esta Drive B3, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$169,000.00 ($161.11 / sqft )

1461 Aqui Esta Drive B3 Reduced More Like This

RARE OPPORTUNITY IN PUNTA GORDA ISLES! TURNKEY AND MOVE IN READY! First floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo just minutes to City Nature Park and minutes to downtown Punta Gorda with easy biking a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1049 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523132
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 311 Garvin Street 409c, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$169,000.00 ($151.71 / sqft )

311 Garvin Street 409c Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to your Punta Gorda Isles retreat. This perfectly located fully furnished top floor condo offers total comfort and privacy. Features include a split bedroom floor plan and dual lanais off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471907
  2. Provided by HOMECOIN.COM
  3. Contact Jonathan Minerick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1080 Bal Harbor Boulevard 10c, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$169,650.00 ($152.29 / sqft )

1080 Bal Harbor Boulevard 10c Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful fully furnished 2 bed 2 bath condo in gorgeous Punta Gorda Isles. This well maintained condo features a large primary bedroom with en suite that opens up to the lanai and overlooks the pool

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522709
  2. Provided by JOHN R WOOD PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jamie Peters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25188 Marion Avenue D104, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$169,900.00 ($163.84 / sqft )

25188 Marion Avenue D104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience waterfront living at its finest in this beautifully updated condo located in the highly sought after Emerald Pointe community in Punta Gorda. This stunning residence features modern finishe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1037 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517322
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kendra Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1217 Aqui Esta Drive 8, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$169,900.00 ($151.70 / sqft )

1217 Aqui Esta Drive 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the best of Southwest Florida living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in a quiet waterfront community with only twelve residences. Offering direct Gulf access

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525531
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Levi Magallanes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25188 Marion Avenue C302, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$179,000.00 ($156.06 / sqft )

25188 Marion Avenue C302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated and fully turn key furnished (as seen in listing photos), this waterfront 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Emerald Pointe offers quality, comfort, and an exceptional boating lifestylea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1147 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525596
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Lora Keller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice