2486 Caring Way 17a, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7520192 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2486 Caring Way 17a
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $149,999
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 992
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 110
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9899 / -82.1029
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33952
  • Subdivision: Sunrise Towers Ph 01
  • Building: Sunrise Towers Ph 01
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  • Contact: Clifford Poch
  • 941-743-5525
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover Your Dream Home at Sunrise Towers A Rare Canal View Gem That Feels Like a Private Townhome! Motivated seller!! Welcome to this stunning condo in highly desirable Sunrise Towers, perfectly positioned with breathtaking canal views and unbeatable central location. Bathed in natural light and designed for effortless living, this bright, airy residence offers the spacious feel of a townhome with the convenience of condo ownershipincluding dual entrances (first and second floors) and prime proximity to the elevator for seamless access. Main Level Highlights: Open, inviting living area perfect for relaxing or entertaining, Charming kitchen featuring sleek granite countertops, elegant cabinetry, and a cozy dining nook, Convenient powder room, Expansive screened lanai overlooking the serene canalyour private outdoor oasis. Two oversized bedrooms. Generous closet space in both bedrooms for effortless organization. Private screened balcony with peaceful canal vistas, ideal for morning coffee or evening sunsets. Thoughtful extras abound: ample built in storage throughout, plus a dedicated private exterior storage unit perfect for bikes, beach gear, kayaks, or seasonal items. Community Perks: HOA covers water, sewer and trash, Pets welcome, Assigned covered parking (recently resealed lot), Elevator access and low maintenance lifestyle. Nestled in the heart of it allminutes from top doctors and hospitals, grocery stores, restaurants, charming Historic Downtown Punta Gorda, and endless Southwest Florida adventures. This exceptional, condo won't last longit's priced to sell and ready for you to move right in. Schedule your private tour today and experience the lifestyle you've been dreaming of!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 992.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 540.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: 1 st choice condominium management
  • Association Phone: 941-625-2255
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: STC 001 0000 017A SUNRISE TOWERS PH 1 UN 17-A 671/148 DC779/572 PR92-515 1228/897 3105/1244 3236/866 3346/1779 3346/1781 5011/734 3369559
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33952 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 402215751008
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 17A
  • Views: 56
  • Zoning Code: RMF15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4158 Tamiami Trail B3, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$135,000.00 ($146.90 / sqft )

4158 Tamiami Trail B3 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy your retirement in this furnished 2/2, second floor condo The natural sunlight in the family room would make a bright office or craft rm. The family room also has a closet to store your broo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7503853
  2. Provided by O'CONNOR REALTY
  3. Contact Phyllis Stanzione
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard B206, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$135,000.00 ($150.17 / sqft )

1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard B206 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming and well maintained 2nd floor condo located in the highly sought after Oak Forrest community, perfectly positioned in the heart

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 899 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524025
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Christie-Elyse Turbiville
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3006 Caring Way 615, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$136,900.00 ($174.84 / sqft )

3006 Caring Way 615 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the heart of Port Charlotte, where comfort, convenience, and investment potential come together. Located on the sixth floor, this beautifully updat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 783 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524930
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Finnegan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2486 Caring Way 14a, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$139,000.00 ($112.10 / sqft )

2486 Caring Way 14a Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) was virtually staged...Welcome to Sunrise Towersthe perfect centrally located canal view condo that truly feels like a townhome. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142416
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Brent Ortigoza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2395 Harbor Boulevard 212, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$139,000.00 ($133.14 / sqft )

2395 Harbor Boulevard 212 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to an impeccably renovated, two bed, two bath, 2nd floor corner condominium, perfectly situated within a highly sought after 55+ active community. This bright and inviting unit has been transf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672477
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Mark Marsicovetere
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard L105, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$139,900.00 ($155.62 / sqft )

1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard L105 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This rare first floor canal side 2/2 condo in the beautiful, gated Oak Forest community offers waterfront views of the Lionheart Waterway and lush Florida foliage, whether from your lanai or the open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 899 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524020
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Barb Mc Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard G104, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$139,900.00 ($155.62 / sqft )

1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard G104 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

You must see this two bedroom, two bath first floor condo in Oak Forest. This amazing 55 and up gated community offers a lifestyle full of comfort, connection, and convenience. Residents enjoy access

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 899 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524026
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Rhonda Gustitus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21405 Olean Boulevard 528, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$139,900.00 ($178.67 / sqft )

21405 Olean Boulevard 528 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained and updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the sought after Promenades East, ideal for full time living or an excellent investment opportunity. Enjoy prime covered parking space #88

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 783 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524931
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Finnegan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard J204, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$139,900.00 ($155.62 / sqft )

1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard J204 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! MOVE IN READY AND TURN KEY FURNISHED! Welcome to easy Florida living in the peaceful, gated condominium community of Oak Forrest in Port Charlotte, FL! This beautifully maintained 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 899 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143331
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  3. Contact Julie Willett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard P105, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$139,900.00 ($155.62 / sqft )

1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard P105 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

The most spectacular condo location in oak forrest!!! Furnished and turnkey!!! X flood zone!!! No flood insurance required!!! Great location inside community, just a few yards from the pool, in quiet/

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 899 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146336
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Mark Hamsher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice