1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard L105, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: C7524020 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard L105
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $139,900
  • Price sqft: $156
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 899
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 45
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0057 / -82.1239
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33952
  • Subdivision: Oak Forrest
  • Building: Oak Forrest
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  • Contact: Barb Mc Henry
  • 941-637-1090
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This rare first floor canal side 2/2 condo in the beautiful, gated Oak Forest community offers waterfront views of the Lionheart Waterway and lush Florida foliage, whether from your lanai or the open floor plan inside. The 55+ complex allows no pets and boasts low condo fees of just $357 per month. Its in a great location, just a short walk to the clubhouse & the heated pool. The spacious great room connects to the dining area and opens to the screened lanai. The kitchen features newer cabinetry, granite countertops & undercounter sink, under cabinet lighting, and a breakfast bar. The master bedroom has an ensuite bath with a newer walk in shower, linen closet. updated lighting, framed mirror, storage cabinet above the toilet, and a newer toilet. Theres also an interior laundry closet with a full size washer and dryer, ceiling fans in the great room and second bedroom, luxury plank vinyl floors in the main living areas & both bedrooms, & tile in the 2nd bath & lanai. Updates include re piped plumbing & a new water heater in 2025, A/C heat system in 2014, & built in storage closet & a roll down hurricane screen on the lanai. This well kept unit is part of a community with 3 entry gates, 3 heated pools, shuffleboard, a clubhouse, bocce ball, outdoor grills, and picnic areas. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, the YMCA, and just a 30 minute drive to Gulf beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 899.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Oak Forrest Condominium Assosiation/Patti Wasil
  • Association Phone: 941-625-7061
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TOK 000 0000 L105 OAK FORREST UN L-105 767/595 4090/213 4214/57
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33952 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402208876165
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: L105
  • View: Water
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: RMF15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard N104, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$128,000.00 ($142.38 / sqft )

1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard N104 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to what Florida living in one of Port Charlottes established and peaceful 55+ communities is supposed to look and feel like. From the moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 899 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674435
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Patricia Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4158 Tamiami Trail G1, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$129,900.00 ($125.02 / sqft )

4158 Tamiami Trail G1 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 55+ first floor condominium located in the highly desirable community of Maria Manor. This light and bright condo is filled with lots of natural light and shows like a model

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1039 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7508100
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Victoria Dinis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard N201, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$129,900.00 ($144.49 / sqft )

1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard N201 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Immaculate, second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit in the popular 55+ gated Oak Forrest community! This open floor plan, with brand new neutral carpet and freshly painted inside, is located very close to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 899 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521576
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Shellee Guinta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4158 Tamiami Trail S8, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$130,000.00 ($135.84 / sqft )

4158 Tamiami Trail S8 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wonderful remodeled 2 bed/2 bath condo in the 55+ community of Maria Manor. Fully furnished and move in ready. Luxury vinyl plank flooring and new furnishings make it shine. This second floor condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 957 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518875
  2. Provided by CCRFL, LLC.
  3. Contact Kathy Weithman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4158 Tamiami Trail B3, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$135,000.00 ($146.90 / sqft )

4158 Tamiami Trail B3 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy your retirement in this furnished 2/2, second floor condo The natural sunlight in the family room would make a bright office or craft rm. The family room also has a closet to store your broo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7503853
  2. Provided by O'CONNOR REALTY
  3. Contact Phyllis Stanzione
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard B206, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$135,000.00 ($150.17 / sqft )

1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard B206 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming and well maintained 2nd floor condo located in the highly sought after Oak Forrest community, perfectly positioned in the heart

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 899 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524025
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Christie-Elyse Turbiville
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3006 Caring Way 615, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$136,900.00 ($174.84 / sqft )

3006 Caring Way 615 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the heart of Port Charlotte, where comfort, convenience, and investment potential come together. Located on the sixth floor, this beautifully updat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 783 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524930
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Finnegan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2486 Caring Way 14a, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$139,000.00 ($112.10 / sqft )

2486 Caring Way 14a Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) was virtually staged...Welcome to Sunrise Towersthe perfect centrally located canal view condo that truly feels like a townhome. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142416
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Brent Ortigoza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2395 Harbor Boulevard 212, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$139,000.00 ($133.14 / sqft )

2395 Harbor Boulevard 212 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to an impeccably renovated, two bed, two bath, 2nd floor corner condominium, perfectly situated within a highly sought after 55+ active community. This bright and inviting unit has been transf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672477
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Mark Marsicovetere
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard G104, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$139,900.00 ($155.62 / sqft )

1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard G104 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

You must see this two bedroom, two bath first floor condo in Oak Forest. This amazing 55 and up gated community offers a lifestyle full of comfort, connection, and convenience. Residents enjoy access

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 899 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524026
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Rhonda Gustitus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice