4158 Tamiami Trail B3, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: C7503853 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4158 Tamiami Trail B3
  • Viewed: 350
  • Price: $135,000
  • Price sqft: $147
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 919
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 475
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.97 / -82.0807
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33952
  • Subdivision: Maria Manor
  • Building: Maria Manor
  • Elementary School: Peace River Elementary
  • Middle School: Port Charlotte Middle
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Provided by: O'CONNOR REALTY
  • Contact: Phyllis Stanzione
  • 941-625-6100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy your retirement in this furnished 2/2, second floor condo The natural sunlight in the family room would make a bright office or craft rm. The family room also has a closet to store your broom, mop, vacuum, with enough room for a full size washer & dryer This condo was totally remodeled in 2023, with newer appliances, quartz countertop, laminate flooring Become a snowbird, & vacation for a few months This condo would also make a great seasonal rental The unit also comes with 1 assigned parking spot, with plenty of visitors' parking Stay active with 2 heated pools, shuffleboard, pool table, & bingo Relax in the sun, on your patio, out your Fam Rm door and down your rear staircase This is a 55 + community for mature, but young at heart adults. The location is ideal, with 2 entrances (from US 41 & Westchester Blvd.) Just minutes to the post office, supermarkets, restaurants, and much more Come and take a look; you'll be glad you did!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 919.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Port Charlotte Middle
  • School Elementary: Peace River Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Duke Professional Management/Susan or Bernard
  • Association Phone: (941) 220-3407
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Ninguno, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MMC 000 0000 00B3 MARIA MANOR UN B-3 449/919 492/425 1125/1891 UNREC DC-MD DC4988/1043-EPD OSA4992/1063 5018/1481
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33952 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402226602011
  • Unit Number: B3
  • Views: 350
  • Zoning Code: RMF15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1051 Forrest Nelson Boulevard 201, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$121,900.00 ($143.75 / sqft )

1051 Forrest Nelson Boulevard 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished Top Floor unit just a stones throw away from the pool. This condo features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The primary bedroom features an En Suite bathroom and is on the opposite side from the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 848 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147350
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Debbie Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3006 Caring Way 329, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$122,500.00 ($156.45 / sqft )

3006 Caring Way 329 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey furnished, beautifully updated, and located in a secure elevator buildingthis move in ready 2 bedroom condo is perfect for seasonal or year round living. Enjoy high end tile flooring, two lan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 783 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7506516
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Heidi Schrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3006 Caring Way 210, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$124,900.00 ($197.00 / sqft )

3006 Caring Way 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into this delightful 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo in the sought after Promenades Westwhere style meets simplicity in the heart of Port Charlotte. Ne

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 634 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677885
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Stephanie Rundek Bronzino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4022 Beaver Lane 700b, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$125,000.00 ($130.21 / sqft )

4022 Beaver Lane 700b Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Immaculately kept 55+ 2 bedroom 2 bath condo, first floor end unit in Cedar Woods, described as a charming subdivision in Port Charlotte, known for its lush landscapes and well maintained surroundings

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511983
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Paula McCarthy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard B206, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$125,000.00 ($139.04 / sqft )

1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard B206 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming and well maintained 2nd floor condo located in the highly sought after Oak Forrest community, perfectly positioned in the heart

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 899 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524025
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Christie-Elyse Turbiville
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard N104, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$128,000.00 ($142.38 / sqft )

1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard N104 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to what Florida living in one of Port Charlottes established and peaceful 55+ communities is supposed to look and feel like. From the moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 899 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674435
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Patricia Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4158 Tamiami Trail G1, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$129,900.00 ($125.02 / sqft )

4158 Tamiami Trail G1 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 55+ first floor condominium located in the highly desirable community of Maria Manor. This light and bright condo is filled with lots of natural light and shows like a model

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1039 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7508100
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Victoria Dinis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard N201, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$129,900.00 ($144.49 / sqft )

1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard N201 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Immaculate, second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit in the popular 55+ gated Oak Forrest community! This open floor plan, with brand new neutral carpet and freshly painted inside, is located very close to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 899 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521576
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Shellee Guinta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4158 Tamiami Trail S8, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$130,000.00 ($135.84 / sqft )

4158 Tamiami Trail S8 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wonderful remodeled 2 bed/2 bath condo in the 55+ community of Maria Manor. Fully furnished and move in ready. Luxury vinyl plank flooring and new furnishings make it shine. This second floor condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 957 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518875
  2. Provided by CCRFL, LLC.
  3. Contact Kathy Weithman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3006 Caring Way 615, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$136,900.00 ($174.84 / sqft )

3006 Caring Way 615 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the heart of Port Charlotte, where comfort, convenience, and investment potential come together. Located on the sixth floor, this beautifully updat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 783 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524930
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Finnegan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice