4030 Key Largo Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7519943 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4030 Key Largo Lane
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $595,000
  • Price sqft: $234
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 2539
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 124
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7658 / -82.0513
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33955
  • Subdivision: Admirals Point
  • Provided by: CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
  • Contact: Cary Stewart
  • 941-205-8811
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located on a quiet cul de sac with stunning lake & golf course views, this beautifully maintained Bayfront model offers the true feeling of Florida living. Filled with natural light & soaring ceilings, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home features 1,979 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space.The chefs kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, custom all wood cabinetry, and a spacious pantry, making both everyday living and entertaining a pleasure. The dining area includes built in custom cabinetry and a wine rack, adding both style and functionality. Sliding glass doors create a seamless connection between indoor and outdoor living. Enjoy your morning coffee from the pool deck while taking in serene lake and golf course views. The expansive pool & spa deck offers ample space for sunbathing, dining, and relaxing. The primary suite features vaulted ceilings, a walk in closet, an ensuite bath with a garden tub and separate shower, and access to an attached office room. The guest bedroom offers large windows and abundant natural light, while the third bedroom can easily function as a den and includes a built in closet. Additional highlights include a new roof (2025), newer A/C, motorized storm shutters on the lanai, painted & sealed pool deck, hurricane screens, & front door shutter protection for added peace of mind. Turnkey and/or furnished options are negotiable. Conveniently located in Burnt Store Marina, this home is within walking or biking distance to the marina, Cass Cay Waterfront Restaurant, fitness center, and golf course. Downtown Punta Gorda, and Punta Gorda & Fort Myers airports are just a short drive away. Offering privacy, comfort, and spectacular views, this exceptional home is not to be missed. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1979.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, In County, Key Lot, Landscaped, Level, Near Marina, On Golf Course, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Star Hospitality Management / Ron McBane
  • Association Phone: 941-575-6764
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ADMIRALS POINT DESC OR 2369 PG 2891 UNIT 34
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 06-43-23-10-00000.0340
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Golf Course, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: RM-10
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15300 River Birch Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$539,000.00 ($192.64 / sqft )

15300 River Birch Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 15300 River Birch Ct, Punta Gorda, FL, a never been lived in home! This stunning Victoria model home perfectly blends elegance, functionality, and Florida lifestyle flair! Step inside this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2798 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689320
  2. Provided by REALTY FINANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Paul Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24206 Santa Inez Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$583,000.00 ($192.86 / sqft )

24206 Santa Inez Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover modern Florida living at its finest with this stunning NEWLY BUILT CONSTRUCTION home at 24206 Santa Inez Road in the quiet community, in Burnt Store Lakes, Punta Gorda. Situated on an oversiz

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3023 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666810
  2. Provided by THE SHORELINE FL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rodrigo Posada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26909 Victoria Place, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$609,990.00 ($203.06 / sqft )

26909 Victoria Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

What's Special: Corner Lot | South Facing Patio | Covered Patio. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to The Pallazio at 26909 Victoria Place in Esplanade

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3004 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673667
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12531 Siesta Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$540,000.00 ($198.90 / sqft )

12531 Siesta Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to CyberHouse 7, a groundbreaking 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom state of the art residence offering 2,295 square feet of meticulously designed next generation living in the heart

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2715 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511604
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Savannah Zarris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13074 Camelot Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$554,900.00 ($185.21 / sqft )

13074 Camelot Lane New Construction More Like This

Step off the front porch and into a welcoming entryway with an extended tray ceiling that embraces the main hallway. French doors open into a secluded home office that overlooks the front yard. A full

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2996 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425290
  2. Provided by PERRY HOMES
  3. Contact Toby Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 13040 Moonrise Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$594,900.00 ($188.62 / sqft )

13040 Moonrise Lane New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcoming entryway is embraced by a private guest suite with full bathroom and ample storage space and French doors that enclose the home office. As you enter the kitchen you will

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3154 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8424645
  2. Provided by PERRY HOMES
  3. Contact Toby Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3267 Sugarloaf Key Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$699,000.00 ($204.21 / sqft )

3267 Sugarloaf Key Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Why wait to build when you can step right into this beautifully designed, newly painted custom residencecomplete with a brand new 2024 roofperfectly positioned on an oversized lot inside the gated com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3423 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518615
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT BURNT STORE
  3. Contact Sandi Stricklin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16309 Cayman Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$639,000.00 ($200.31 / sqft )

16309 Cayman Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Pre Construction opportunity! Pictures of similar, but not identical, existing homes in Burnt Store Lakes. 3 car model comes with a small additional cost. Due to r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3190 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522569
  2. Provided by SIGNET REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Matthew Groff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24050 Bundy Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$600,000.00 ($198.68 / sqft )

24050 Bundy Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Come experience this beautifully designed heated pool home with an outdoor kitchen overlooking a tranquil lakeperfect for enjoying peaceful sunsets and effortless entertaining. This waterfront propert

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3020 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515932
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Michael Byrd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13182 Camelot Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$539,900.00 ($182.52 / sqft )

13182 Camelot Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. The front porch opens into a welcoming entryway with an extended tray ceiling that embraces the main hallway. Two secondary bedrooms with walk in closets and full bathroom are off

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2958 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425297
  2. Provided by PERRY HOMES
  3. Contact Toby Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice