26909 Victoria Place, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4673667 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 26909 Victoria Place
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $609,990
  • Price sqft: $203
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3004
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 163
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8284 / -82.0068
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33955
  • Elementary School: East
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda
  • High School: Charlotte
  • Provided by: TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  • Contact: Michelle Campbell
  • 866-495-6006
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    What's Special: Corner Lot | South Facing Patio | Covered Patio. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to The Pallazio at 26909 Victoria Place in Esplanade at Starling. The Pallazio is a spacious, open concept home with three bedrooms, a study, and thoughtfully designed living spaces. The great room, kitchen, and dining area flow seamlessly, creating a warm, inviting space for entertaining or unwinding. The kitchen features a large island and step in pantry for effortless meal prep. A private retreat, the primary suite boasts a bay window, spa like bath with dual sinks, large shower, and oversized walk in closet. Guests will feel at home with two comfortable bedroomsone with an en suite bath, the other near a full bath. Pocket sliding glass doors lead to a generous lanai, perfect for outdoor living. With elegant design and smart details, the Pallazio offers both comfort and style. Additional Highlights Include: 4' garage extension, gourmet kitchen, bay window at primary suite, extended lanai, study. MLS#A4673667 Experience a new level of resort style living at the gated community of Esplanade at Starling in Punta Gorda! Every day feels like a getaway with incredible amenities, including a resort style pool, poolside cabanas, and a Bahama bar. Take advantage of concierge services and wellness programs designed to invigorate the mind, body, and spirit. Stay active with a friendly game of tennis, pickleball, or bocce, or unwind at the fitness center, spa, and even the bark park with your furry friend. Esplanade at Starling is where relaxation meets adventurecome discover it today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Pallazio
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 3004.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 395.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Other, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Troon
  • Association Phone: 800-720-0028
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: STL 001 0000 0317 STARLING PHASE 1 LOT 317
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 422316226052
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • View: Water
  • Views: 46
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 24206 Santa Inez Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$583,000.00 ($192.86 / sqft )

24206 Santa Inez Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover modern Florida living at its finest with this stunning NEWLY BUILT CONSTRUCTION home at 24206 Santa Inez Road in the quiet community, in Burnt Store Lakes, Punta Gorda. Situated on an oversiz

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3023 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666810
  2. Provided by THE SHORELINE FL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rodrigo Posada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 13040 Moonrise Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$594,900.00 ($188.62 / sqft )

13040 Moonrise Lane New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcoming entryway is embraced by a private guest suite with full bathroom and ample storage space and French doors that enclose the home office. As you enter the kitchen you will

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3154 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8424645
  2. Provided by PERRY HOMES
  3. Contact Toby Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3267 Sugarloaf Key Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$699,000.00 ($204.21 / sqft )

3267 Sugarloaf Key Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Why wait to build when you can step right into this beautifully designed, newly painted custom residencecomplete with a brand new 2024 roofperfectly positioned on an oversized lot inside the gated com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3423 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518615
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT BURNT STORE
  3. Contact Sandi Stricklin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16309 Cayman Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$639,000.00 ($200.31 / sqft )

16309 Cayman Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Pre Construction opportunity! Pictures of similar, but not identical, existing homes in Burnt Store Lakes. 3 car model comes with a small additional cost. Due to r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3190 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522569
  2. Provided by SIGNET REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Matthew Groff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24050 Bundy Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$600,000.00 ($198.68 / sqft )

24050 Bundy Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Come experience this beautifully designed heated pool home with an outdoor kitchen overlooking a tranquil lakeperfect for enjoying peaceful sunsets and effortless entertaining. This waterfront propert

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3020 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515932
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Michael Byrd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25246 Keygrass Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$595,000.00 ($195.79 / sqft )

25246 Keygrass Court Virtual Tour More Like This

*** DRASTIC PRICE REDUCTION! *GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED!* FLOOD INSURANCE NOT REQUIRED! * MOVE IN READY! * Experienceluxury living at its finestin thisgorgeous Stanford model, ideally situated at theen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3039 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7506688
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Joe Crimaldi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17304 Vagabond Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$623,700.00 ($178.00 / sqft )

17304 Vagabond Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This home is VA assumable with a low interest rate, located in Flood Zone Xno flood insurance requiredand offers low HOA fees. Welcome to Burnt Store Lakes, a vibrant community known for its scenic be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3504 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522267
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Christle Arenas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26891 Victoria Place, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$664,990.00 ($221.37 / sqft )

26891 Victoria Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Experience a new level of resort style living at the gated community of Esplanade at Starling in Punta Gorda! Every day feel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3004 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4639448
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25584 Calusa Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$579,900.00 ($191.77 / sqft )

25584 Calusa Drive New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Investors this house is being rented back to the builder to use for a model home monthly. Probably for the next two years! Discover your new home at 25584 Calusa Dr, Punta Gorda. This charming resid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3024 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393266
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16283 Alcira Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$635,000.00 ($194.13 / sqft )

16283 Alcira Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the true Floridian experience in this modern contemporary saltwater pool and spa home, perfectly positioned on an oversized lot in the desirable Burnt Store Village deed restricted neighborhood.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3271 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525736
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Margaret Dennis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice