15300 River Birch Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4689320 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15300 River Birch Court
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $539,000
  • Price sqft: $193
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2798
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8088 / -82.0354
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33955
  • Subdivision: Heritage Lndg Iib
  • Provided by: REALTY FINANCE GROUP
  • Contact: Paul Martin
  • 407-743-7472
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 15300 River Birch Ct, Punta Gorda, FL, a never been lived in home! This stunning Victoria model home perfectly blends elegance, functionality, and Florida lifestyle flair! Step inside this 2 bedroom + den, 2.5 bath home and fall in love with its open, airy design and thoughtful details throughout. With 1,850 sq. ft. of living space plus a spacious 365 sq. ft. lanai, this home is designed for effortless entertaining and everyday comfort.The gourmet kitchen will delight any chef featuring stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, WiFi smart oven, soft close cabinetry, and a tray ceiling for a touch of sophistication. The dining area, just off the kitchen, also boasts a tray ceiling, creating an inviting space for memorable meals.The great room is open and bright, ideal for gatherings or cozy evenings, while the private den with elegant glass double doors is perfect for a home office or hobby space.Retreat to the luxurious primary suite with a walk in closet, second closet, private lanai access, and a spa like bath featuring dual sinks, a soaking tub, and a doorless walk in shower.Guests will appreciate the privacy of the second bedroom and adjacent full bath located at the front of the home. A convenient half bath off the lanai adds an extra layer of ease when entertaining outdoors.Enjoy peaceful mornings or sunset evenings on the 33 x 10 screened lanai, overlooking a beautiful lake view, complete with multiple outlets for TVs and accessories perfect for outdoor living and entertaining.The epoxy finished 2 car courtyard garage adds curb appeal and function, while the laundry room comes fully equipped with a washer and dryer for your convenience.Located in the Heritage Landing Golf & Country Club, this home offers access to resort style amenities including a championship golf course, pickleball and tennis courts, fitness center, pool, spa, clubhouse dining, and more!Heritage landing is a gated, amenity rich community with a championship Gordon Lewis golf course, 3 on site restaurants, tennis & pickleball, a state of the art fitness center with sauna, resort style pool, vibrant social calendar. Minutes to Punta Gorda's waterfront & historic district, marinas, parks dining, and I 75. Welcome home! Note: Lot size is estimated.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Victoria
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1948.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 750.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: ICON Management Services
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HTL 02B 0000 0296 HERITAGE LANDING PHASE II-B LOT 296
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 422320205142
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Water
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 13064 Moonrise Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$494,900.00 ($173.04 / sqft )

13064 Moonrise Lane New Construction More Like This

READY FOR MOVE IN! A welcoming front porch opens into an extended entryway with a 12 foot tray ceiling. Two secondary bedrooms are off the main hallway and each feature a private bathroom and walk in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2860 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426152
  2. Provided by PERRY HOMES
  3. Contact Toby Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24206 Santa Inez Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$583,000.00 ($192.86 / sqft )

24206 Santa Inez Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover modern Florida living at its finest with this stunning NEWLY BUILT CONSTRUCTION home at 24206 Santa Inez Road in the quiet community, in Burnt Store Lakes, Punta Gorda. Situated on an oversiz

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3023 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666810
  2. Provided by THE SHORELINE FL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rodrigo Posada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26909 Victoria Place, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$609,990.00 ($203.06 / sqft )

26909 Victoria Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Corner Lot | South Facing Patio | Covered Patio. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to The Pallazio at 26909 Victoria Place in Esplanade

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3004 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673667
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13074 Camelot Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$554,900.00 ($185.21 / sqft )

13074 Camelot Lane New Construction More Like This

Step off the front porch and into a welcoming entryway with an extended tray ceiling that embraces the main hallway. French doors open into a secluded home office that overlooks the front yard. A full

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2996 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425290
  2. Provided by PERRY HOMES
  3. Contact Toby Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 13040 Moonrise Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$594,900.00 ($188.62 / sqft )

13040 Moonrise Lane New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcoming entryway is embraced by a private guest suite with full bathroom and ample storage space and French doors that enclose the home office. As you enter the kitchen you will

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3154 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8424645
  2. Provided by PERRY HOMES
  3. Contact Toby Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16309 Cayman Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$639,000.00 ($200.31 / sqft )

16309 Cayman Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Pre Construction opportunity! Pictures of similar, but not identical, existing homes in Burnt Store Lakes. 3 car model comes with a small additional cost. Due to r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3190 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522569
  2. Provided by SIGNET REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Matthew Groff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24050 Bundy Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$600,000.00 ($198.68 / sqft )

24050 Bundy Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Come experience this beautifully designed heated pool home with an outdoor kitchen overlooking a tranquil lakeperfect for enjoying peaceful sunsets and effortless entertaining. This waterfront propert

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3020 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515932
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Michael Byrd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13182 Camelot Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$539,900.00 ($182.52 / sqft )

13182 Camelot Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The front porch opens into a welcoming entryway with an extended tray ceiling that embraces the main hallway. Two secondary bedrooms with walk in closets and full bathroom are off

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2958 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425297
  2. Provided by PERRY HOMES
  3. Contact Toby Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16196 Cayman Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$614,000.00 ($203.51 / sqft )

16196 Cayman Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

New price! $614,000. Elegant coastal gem! Nestled along the shores of eagle lake on a cul de sac tip lot in deed restricted burnt store lakes, punta gorda, florida is a 3/2/2 custom, coastal contempor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3017 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517495
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Marilyn Purcell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25246 Keygrass Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$595,000.00 ($195.79 / sqft )

25246 Keygrass Court Virtual Tour More Like This

*** DRASTIC PRICE REDUCTION! *GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED!* FLOOD INSURANCE NOT REQUIRED! * MOVE IN READY! * Experienceluxury living at its finestin thisgorgeous Stanford model, ideally situated at theen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3039 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7506688
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Joe Crimaldi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice