3310 Loveland Boulevard 405, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7519927 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3310 Loveland Boulevard 405
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $159,900
  • Price sqft: $153
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1044
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 125
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9803 / -82.0516
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33980
  • Subdivision: Lakes Edge Ph 03
  • Building: Lakes Edge Ph 03
  • Elementary School: Peace River
  • Middle School: Port Charlotte
  • High School: Charlotte
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA
  • Contact: Brian Helgemo
  • 941-205-8478
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    TOP FLOOR! TURNKEY 2 BEDROOM, 2 BATHROOM CONDO IN DESIRABLE LAKES EDGE. Step inside where you will find an open floor plan with beautiful water views, new fixtures, neutral colors and new laminate flooring throughout. The kitchen offers grey cabinetry, corian countertops, marble backsplash, tray ceiling, and breakfast bar great for entertaining. Generous primary bedroom includes a spacious walk in closet and an en suite bathroom with new quartz countertops & walk in shower. The second bedroom provides the perfect space for an additional bedroom or hosting guests. Additional community perks include new roofs in 2023, an assigned parking spot with an adjacent guest space, maintenance free living, two heated community pools, a charming fishing pier, and a gazebo, among other amenities. This delightful neighborhood is nestled in a sought after area of Port Charlotte, conveniently close to shopping, nature trails, boat ramps, fishing spots, and just a short drive from the vibrant downtown Punta Gorda. Downtown offers an array of boutiques, restaurants, parks, piers, pubs, exciting nightlife, museums, and ample entertainment. Don't miss out on this opportunityschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1044.00
  • Roof: Membrane, Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Port Charlotte Middle
  • School Elementary: Peace River Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 910.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Gateway Management
  • Association Phone: 941-629-8190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LSE 003 0000 0405 LAKES EDGE PH 3 UN 405 1103/2129 1304/493 DC3955/1435-LM 3957/1255 DC4453/430-AJM 4485/418 4726/1500
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33980 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 402319576094
  • Unit Number: 405
  • View: Water
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: RMF15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 23465 Harborview Road 913, Punta Gorda, FL 33980
$159,000.00 ($113.17 / sqft )

23465 Harborview Road 913 Virtual Tour More Like This

ROLLS LANDING RARE LAKE VIEW! First Floor Condo with Elevator Access Immaculately maintained and beautifully updated, this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers stunning laker view. Just a 5 minut

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.43 acres
  1. MLSID: C7526207
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3310 Loveland Boulevard 604, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$145,000.00 ($138.89 / sqft )

3310 Loveland Boulevard 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront... Ground level... No stairs... End/corner residence.. Serene.. Impact resistant wndows... No impact whatsoever from any storm damage.... Convenient to... Restaurants to please any taste bu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7499386
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Nancy McClary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23465 Harborview Road 723, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$145,000.00 ($103.20 / sqft )

23465 Harborview Road 723 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Rolls Landing, a gated waterfront community offering Gulf access boating to Charlotte Harbor and the Gulf of Mexico, with first come, first serve boat docks. Lush, garden like landscaping a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518877
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robbie Sifrit
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23465 Harborview Road 1006, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$148,656.00 ($133.80 / sqft )

23465 Harborview Road 1006 Virtual Tour More Like This

Boaters paradise with panoramic lake view and "turnkey furnished"! Move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, first floor condo located in rolls landing, port charlotte's one of a kind gated sanctuary with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519284
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Kathleen Bosley Kershaw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22481 Westchester Boulevard A3, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$149,000.00 ($142.45 / sqft )

22481 Westchester Boulevard A3 Virtual Tour More Like This

TURN KEY upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo Westchester Woods community. Key features: brand new luxury vinyl flooring throughout the entire unit, remodeled bathrooms, master suite with a w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1046 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691105
  2. Provided by SANDERLING REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Grant Burns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23465 Harborview Road 1026, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$149,900.00 ($112.29 / sqft )

23465 Harborview Road 1026 Virtual Tour More Like This

Second floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo in the desirable gated community of Rolls Landing! This bright and spacious residence (approx. 1,335 sq. ft.) offers easy, comfortable living wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525824
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Jennifer Cassidy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3310 Loveland Boulevard 1705, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$150,000.00 ($143.68 / sqft )

3310 Loveland Boulevard 1705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing home, investment or seasonal upgraded condo in Punta Gorda (SWFL Gulf Coast) area; as you enter the home you will immediately see the tranquility water view. Lanai will become your early morni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520095
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Lyndell Parks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3310 Loveland Boulevard 1506, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$165,000.00 ($183.95 / sqft )

3310 Loveland Boulevard 1506 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Priced to sell! Enjoy stunning west facing sunset views from your private, screened lanaiyour perfect spot to unwind each evening. This beautifully maintained, move in ready condo offers a spacious 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140268
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
  3. Contact Holli Bryant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4024 Oakview Drive I2, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$167,800.00 ($187.91 / sqft )

4024 Oakview Drive I2 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Turnkey 2BR/2BA ground floor condo with beautiful lake views from the Great Room and Master Suite. Split floor plan with living/dining combo and open kitchen. Enclosed lanai perfect for morning coffee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 893 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522036
  2. Provided by HOLDAWAY HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karen Holdaway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 Oakview Drive L8, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$168,900.00 ($189.14 / sqft )

4000 Oakview Drive L8 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in tropical Southwest Florida! This beautifully furnished, turn key 2 bedroom, 2 bath lakefront condo features an inviting open split floor plan and has been meticulo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 893 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521938
  2. Provided by HOLDAWAY HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karen Holdaway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice