23465 Harborview Road 913, Punta Gorda, FL 33980
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7526207 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 23465 Harborview Road 913
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $159,000
  • Price sqft: $113
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: BayAccess,RiverAccess
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1405
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9644 / -82.0575
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: Punta Gorda
  • Zipcode: 33980
  • Subdivision: Rolls Landing Ph 05
  • Building: Rolls Landing Ph 05
  • Provided by: REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ROLLS LANDING RARE LAKE VIEW! First Floor Condo with Elevator Access Immaculately maintained and beautifully updated, this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers stunning laker view. Just a 5 minute boat ride to Charlotte Harbor. Take in the breathtaking sunset from the extra spacious lanai. A split bedroom floor plan ensures added privacy for you and your guests. Enjoy resort style amenities: 24 hour gated security, Heated pool & spa, Fitness center, Boat docks (assigned after first come availability) RV & boat trailer storage, Tennis courts, 4 pickleball courts, and a Fishing pier. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, downtown Punta Gorda, the new Sunseeker Resort, and easy access to I 75 and US 41. Monthly fees include water, sewer, cable, pest control and security. Schedule your showing today and start enjoying the Florida lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1405.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Pets Comments: Small (16-35 Lbs.)
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: MunicipalUtilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: CableTv, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, PestControl, Pools, RecreationFacilities, ReserveFund, RoadMaintenance, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans
  • Legal Description: RLC 005 0009 0913 ROLLS LANDING PH 5 UN-913 886/1017 DC1086/903 1126/1144 DC1811/1686 AFF2104/1992 2104/1993 3895/1639
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33980 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402225826090
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 913
  • View: Lake, Water
  • Zoning Code: RMF5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3310 Loveland Boulevard 604, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$145,000.00 ($138.89 / sqft )

3310 Loveland Boulevard 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront... Ground level... No stairs... End/corner residence.. Serene.. Impact resistant wndows... No impact whatsoever from any storm damage.... Convenient to... Restaurants to please any taste bu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7499386
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Nancy McClary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23465 Harborview Road 723, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$145,000.00 ($103.20 / sqft )

23465 Harborview Road 723 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Rolls Landing, a gated waterfront community offering Gulf access boating to Charlotte Harbor and the Gulf of Mexico, with first come, first serve boat docks. Lush, garden like landscaping a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518877
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robbie Sifrit
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23465 Harborview Road 1006, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$148,656.00 ($133.80 / sqft )

23465 Harborview Road 1006 Virtual Tour More Like This

Boaters paradise with panoramic lake view and "turnkey furnished"! Move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, first floor condo located in rolls landing, port charlotte's one of a kind gated sanctuary with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519284
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Kathleen Bosley Kershaw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22481 Westchester Boulevard A3, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$149,000.00 ($142.45 / sqft )

22481 Westchester Boulevard A3 Virtual Tour More Like This

TURN KEY upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo Westchester Woods community. Key features: brand new luxury vinyl flooring throughout the entire unit, remodeled bathrooms, master suite with a w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1046 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691105
  2. Provided by SANDERLING REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Grant Burns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23465 Harborview Road 1026, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$149,900.00 ($112.29 / sqft )

23465 Harborview Road 1026 Virtual Tour More Like This

Second floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo in the desirable gated community of Rolls Landing! This bright and spacious residence (approx. 1,335 sq. ft.) offers easy, comfortable living wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525824
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Jennifer Cassidy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3310 Loveland Boulevard 1705, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$150,000.00 ($143.68 / sqft )

3310 Loveland Boulevard 1705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing home, investment or seasonal upgraded condo in Punta Gorda (SWFL Gulf Coast) area; as you enter the home you will immediately see the tranquility water view. Lanai will become your early morni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520095
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Lyndell Parks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3310 Loveland Boulevard 405, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$159,900.00 ($153.16 / sqft )

3310 Loveland Boulevard 405 More Like This

TOP FLOOR! TURNKEY 2 BEDROOM, 2 BATHROOM CONDO IN DESIRABLE LAKES EDGE. Step inside where you will find an open floor plan with beautiful water views, new fixtures, neutral colors and new laminate f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519927
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3310 Loveland Boulevard 1506, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$165,000.00 ($183.95 / sqft )

3310 Loveland Boulevard 1506 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Priced to sell! Enjoy stunning west facing sunset views from your private, screened lanaiyour perfect spot to unwind each evening. This beautifully maintained, move in ready condo offers a spacious 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140268
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
  3. Contact Holli Bryant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4024 Oakview Drive I2, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$167,800.00 ($187.91 / sqft )

4024 Oakview Drive I2 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Turnkey 2BR/2BA ground floor condo with beautiful lake views from the Great Room and Master Suite. Split floor plan with living/dining combo and open kitchen. Enclosed lanai perfect for morning coffee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 893 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522036
  2. Provided by HOLDAWAY HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karen Holdaway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 Oakview Drive L8, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$168,900.00 ($189.14 / sqft )

4000 Oakview Drive L8 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in tropical Southwest Florida! This beautifully furnished, turn key 2 bedroom, 2 bath lakefront condo features an inviting open split floor plan and has been meticulo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 893 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521938
  2. Provided by HOLDAWAY HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karen Holdaway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice