23465 Harborview Road 1006, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7519284 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 23465 Harborview Road 1006
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $148,656
  • Price sqft: $134
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1111
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 114
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9644 / -82.0575
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33980
  • Subdivision: Rolls Lndg Ph 02
  • Building: Rolls Lndg Ph 02
  • Provided by: RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  • Contact: Kathleen Bosley Kershaw
  • 941-639-8500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Boaters paradise with panoramic lake view and "turnkey furnished"! Move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, first floor condo located in rolls landing, port charlotte's one of a kind gated sanctuary with boating & fishing access to charlotte harbor! This beautiful home features tile throughout, ceiling fans, almost new furnishings, recently painted, carport with designated parking just outside the unit , did i say serene lake views and much more!! The open living room is great for entertaining friends and family with a glass slider to a lanai with access to the rambling open space! The kitchen offers breakfast bar, closet pantry, plenty of cabinets for storage, laundry closet with full size washer & dryer and even a eat in kitchen area! The spacious master bedroom has walk in closets and a private bathroom with a shower/tub combo. The guest bedroom is next to the private bath with tub/shower combination! Rolls landing is a gated active community with many amenities including a clubhouse, exercise room, library, pool with lap lane, hot tub, tennis & pickle ball courts, shuffleboard, and an outdoor fire pit & bbq area. New docks (almost complete) with direct harbor access and rv storage/parking are available within the community for an additional fee and are on a first come, first serve basis. Conveniently located close to us 41, i 75, the new sunseeker resort, fishermen's village, ponce de leon park, golfing, shopping & boutiques, walking & bike trails, fine & casual dining, live entertainment, and award winning beaches! Quick closing option available!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1111.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Greenbelt, Near Golf Course, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Star Management/JD Stout
  • Association Phone: 941-743-9690
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: RLC 000 0010 0111 ROLLS LANDING BLDG 10 UN 10111 AKA 1006 889/1770 1649/1088 DC1735/397 PR00-1455 1893/1502 2435/1927 3705/1162 4339/649 4805/1269 3229587
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33980 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 402225826006
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Unit Number: 1006
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Water
  • Views: 43
  • Zoning Code: RMF5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4000 Oakview Drive L2, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$140,000.00 ($156.78 / sqft )

4000 Oakview Drive L2 Adult Community More Like This

Charming Lakefront 2 Bed, 2 Bath Condo in 55+ Tala Lakes Move In Ready and TURNKEY! Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable 55+ community of Tala Lakes in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 893 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522389
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3310 Loveland Boulevard 604, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$145,000.00 ($138.89 / sqft )

3310 Loveland Boulevard 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront... Ground level... No stairs... End/corner residence.. Serene.. Impact resistant wndows... No impact whatsoever from any storm damage.... Convenient to... Restaurants to please any taste bu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7499386
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Nancy McClary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23465 Harborview Road 723, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$145,000.00 ($103.20 / sqft )

23465 Harborview Road 723 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Rolls Landing, a gated waterfront community offering Gulf access boating to Charlotte Harbor and the Gulf of Mexico, with first come, first serve boat docks. Lush, garden like landscaping a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518877
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robbie Sifrit
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22481 Westchester Boulevard A3, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$149,000.00 ($142.45 / sqft )

22481 Westchester Boulevard A3 Virtual Tour More Like This

TURN KEY upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo Westchester Woods community. Key features: brand new luxury vinyl flooring throughout the entire unit, remodeled bathrooms, master suite with a w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1046 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691105
  2. Provided by SANDERLING REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Grant Burns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23465 Harborview Road 1026, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$149,900.00 ($112.29 / sqft )

23465 Harborview Road 1026 Virtual Tour More Like This

Second floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo in the desirable gated community of Rolls Landing! This bright and spacious residence (approx. 1,335 sq. ft.) offers easy, comfortable living wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525824
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Jennifer Cassidy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3310 Loveland Boulevard 1705, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$150,000.00 ($143.68 / sqft )

3310 Loveland Boulevard 1705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing home, investment or seasonal upgraded condo in Punta Gorda (SWFL Gulf Coast) area; as you enter the home you will immediately see the tranquility water view. Lanai will become your early morni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520095
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Lyndell Parks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3310 Loveland Boulevard 405, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$159,900.00 ($153.16 / sqft )

3310 Loveland Boulevard 405 Reduced More Like This

TOP FLOOR! TURNKEY 2 BEDROOM, 2 BATHROOM CONDO IN DESIRABLE LAKES EDGE. Step inside where you will find an open floor plan with beautiful water views, new fixtures, neutral colors and new laminate f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519927
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3310 Loveland Boulevard 1506, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$165,000.00 ($183.95 / sqft )

3310 Loveland Boulevard 1506 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Priced to sell! Enjoy stunning west facing sunset views from your private, screened lanaiyour perfect spot to unwind each evening. This beautifully maintained, move in ready condo offers a spacious 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140268
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
  3. Contact Holli Bryant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4024 Oakview Drive I2, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$167,800.00 ($187.91 / sqft )

4024 Oakview Drive I2 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Turnkey 2BR/2BA ground floor condo with beautiful lake views from the Great Room and Master Suite. Split floor plan with living/dining combo and open kitchen. Enclosed lanai perfect for morning coffee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 893 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522036
  2. Provided by HOLDAWAY HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karen Holdaway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 Oakview Drive L8, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$168,900.00 ($189.14 / sqft )

4000 Oakview Drive L8 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in tropical Southwest Florida! This beautifully furnished, turn key 2 bedroom, 2 bath lakefront condo features an inviting open split floor plan and has been meticulo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 893 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521938
  2. Provided by HOLDAWAY HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karen Holdaway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice